Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33631152315562013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514466186532022-10-10
CraftsArts1883806191392018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372932420122019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571978143292021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048120209002021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447487140252019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939901103832013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637868147362018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63768883042013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336088147552021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132692119652017-11-26
StageArts62964371822013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429287100662019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629263116672016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229026107752021-11-11
MusicArts1828787144672014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127748126902006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282657094172021-03-29
SportsRecreation142585062062020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52575969492015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125472130262017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525353101652019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152533462262014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524258111222018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021924123642021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92164554032012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821554114132023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421454112972011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182141187202019-10-22
BandsMusic162140997632023-04-07
BridalGifts42127758172011-10-23
CommunityInformation232100994352018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320904120372021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132076489742016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120174122162019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142016852302004-02-19
MLMMarketing91996670242019-11-06
DentalHealth161950586792020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919744372013-08-15
FoodShopping241909279282019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121848787022017-10-29
FilmArts141829999172019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118243105602014-04-25
NewsInformation131821472032019-10-22
BanksFinance141804788952017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181765558612018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762955352017-11-14
CampingRecreation517526112692018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311739160752020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291736067352019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721976892016-04-20
GiftsShopping111714561322019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71694981102020-02-22
NatureRecreation71682676972007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101676786052020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634167612017-05-07
JewelryGifts191611683432021-11-11
PhotosArts141581259972020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101547264462015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121504569602019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201419154892020-10-31
AccountingFinance221418167622019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241407371002021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121372855032014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251364661752022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361858372013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261334464512019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41291847422017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261221154772023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81208060572016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187359592009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141181267412021-11-03
HardwareHome141179158102019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145658692021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151138153412021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251129964232022-10-10
CostumesApparel81122063982017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119648182019-01-08
HomeShopping201089554232023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161084366832019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101080962502019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121078461822018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055746272015-02-04
GardenHome81037053632019-11-11
FurnitureHome111014570722020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987847552010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9986654622019-08-30
LawBusiness10978647822019-09-12
BakeriesDining12972459502019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9972256082019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7947042832012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945745232021-11-11
WritersArts7942850512018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33941456252023-10-31
CollegeSchools10937653172019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14932761002019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929140912013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912647092017-10-10
PizzaDining22896358392019-11-11
Food StorageFood19894659962020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890535442018-02-06
CougarsSports8882549492013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5869044192012-03-30
HistoryInformation11848643492013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8834344202019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11825851132019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2821145472005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6819942872012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5814556382019-10-23
NutritionFood10803051642020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801442572019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9794947102016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792839522013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3790440982012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787855932023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779448212019-12-02
TVEntertainment3763243112016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576202017-09-30
DanceStage8754554102012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754441262021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1749045812005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742640582013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7732050622018-12-09
RunningRecreation17730141192015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10729751842022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712548842020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707839002004-03-04
HousingCommunity1702238802007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9696246392022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23675855682020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5673239842014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7667237912023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10655564542017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6640053132019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626335722002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2624935472004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8615649882017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1604336182006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13603053572020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558831522004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531328422017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5527238772012-07-07
KitchenHome6518536012019-03-21
CateringDining3512940352013-11-10
HVACHome1512736422008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451342872021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448843842016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541962019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426652019-08-30
Grand Total194128231321265614 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2823132 [4] => 1265614 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2703177, Average: 5,678.943
Page Hits Hits724984
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,823,132 views. That is an average of 18,696.24 page views per category or 1,454.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,526,309 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.