Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33617632302042013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514461886102022-10-10
CraftsArts1883747190802018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372880419602019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571928142792021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048035208152021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447431139692019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939862103442013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637787146552018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63766282782013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336027146942021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132655119282017-11-26
StageArts62961171502013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429238100172019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629206116102016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228980107292021-11-11
MusicArts1828748144282014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127706126482006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282652193682021-03-29
SportsRecreation142579361492020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52572669162015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125422129762017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525309101212019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152529661882014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524216110802018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021877123172021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92160953672012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821497113562023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421408112512011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182137386822019-10-22
BandsMusic162136097142023-04-07
BridalGifts42123557752011-10-23
CommunityInformation232094993752018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320862119952021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132070689162016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120136121782019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142013451962004-02-19
MLMMarketing91992969872019-11-06
DentalHealth161946386372020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61916444042013-08-15
FoodShopping241903278682019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121844486592017-10-29
FilmArts141825798752019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118178104952014-04-25
NewsInformation131816071492019-10-22
BanksFinance141801488622017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181762658322018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211760055062017-11-14
CampingRecreation517462112052018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311734460282020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733167062019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171719176612016-04-20
GiftsShopping111711661032019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71690980702020-02-22
NatureRecreation71677976502007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101672585632020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632167412017-05-07
JewelryGifts191607783042021-11-11
PhotosArts141578359682020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101543864122015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121501369282019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201415354512020-10-31
AccountingFinance221414367242019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241402570522021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121369654712014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251361461432022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81358658052013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261331164182019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41288847122017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261218054462023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81204960262016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61185059362009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141178667152021-11-03
HardwareHome141173457532019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281142258352021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151133852982021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251126463882022-10-10
CostumesApparel81118363612017-10-29
VisionCommunity91117247942019-01-08
HomeShopping201085253802023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161080966492019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101078162222019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121075161492018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21053046002015-02-04
GardenHome81033453272019-11-11
FurnitureHome111011470412020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10985847352010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9982654222019-08-30
LawBusiness10975647522019-09-12
BakeriesDining12968659122019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9968455702019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7944642592012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16943044962021-11-11
WritersArts7940150242018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33938555962023-10-31
CollegeSchools10934552862019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14929660692019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2926740672013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910446872017-10-10
PizzaDining22893058062019-11-11
Food StorageFood19891459642020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888535242018-02-06
CougarsSports8880049242013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5866143902012-03-30
HistoryInformation11844443072013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8830743842019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11822650812019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2818445202005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6817442622012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5811356062019-10-23
NutritionFood10800451382020-06-23
TrainingSchools10798642292019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9791846792016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790339272013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3787840722012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15784455592023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9776847952019-12-02
TVEntertainment3760342822016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575812017-09-30
DanceStage8751953842012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5751640982021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1746445552005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6740440362013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7728750292018-12-09
RunningRecreation17727540932015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10725451412022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20709848572020-06-23
RegionalInformation2705638782004-03-04
HousingCommunity1699838562007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9693746142022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23671955292020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5670839602014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7664537642023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10652564242017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6636952822019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2623835472002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2622135192004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8612849602017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602235972006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13599553222020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1555531192004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2529828272017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5523838432012-07-07
KitchenHome6516635822019-03-21
CateringDining3510140072013-11-10
HVACHome1509436092008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5448642602021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3446143572016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541552019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426422019-08-30
Grand Total194128164151259000 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2816415 [4] => 1259000 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2691835, Average: 5,655.116
Page Hits Hits722177
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,816,415 views. That is an average of 18,651.75 page views per category or 1,451.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,508,250 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.