Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33627212311622013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514465586472022-10-10
CraftsArts1883796191292018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372919419992019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571969143202021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048106208862021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447474140122019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939892103742013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637856147242018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63768382992013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336077147442021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132687119602017-11-26
StageArts62963971782013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429279100582019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629255116592016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229019107682021-11-11
MusicArts1828780144602014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127737126792006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282656294092021-03-29
SportsRecreation142584261982020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52575569452015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125464130182017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525346101582019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152532762192014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524251111152018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021916123562021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92163953972012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821543114022023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421444112872011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182141087192019-10-22
BandsMusic162140397572023-04-07
BridalGifts42127158112011-10-23
CommunityInformation232099794232018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320893120262021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132074789572016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120169122112019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142016252242004-02-19
MLMMarketing91995570132019-11-06
DentalHealth161949586692020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919044302013-08-15
FoodShopping241908079162019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121847986942017-10-29
FilmArts141829199092019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118233105502014-04-25
NewsInformation131820671952019-10-22
BanksFinance141804388912017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181764958552018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762855342017-11-14
CampingRecreation517514112572018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311738260662020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291735867332019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721576852016-04-20
GiftsShopping111714061272019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71694181022020-02-22
NatureRecreation71682176922007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101675885962020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634067602017-05-07
JewelryGifts191611083372021-11-11
PhotosArts141580659912020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101546764412015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121504269572019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201418854862020-10-31
AccountingFinance221417767582019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241406570922021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121372555002014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251363761662022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361658352013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261333864452019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41291247362017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261220854742023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81207960562016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187159572009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141180867372021-11-03
HardwareHome141178158002019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145058632021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151136653262021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251129564192022-10-10
CostumesApparel81121263902017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119348152019-01-08
HomeShopping201088754152023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161083366732019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101080562462019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121078061782018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055646262015-02-04
GardenHome81036353562019-11-11
FurnitureHome111014070672020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987647532010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9986054562019-08-30
LawBusiness10978247782019-09-12
BakeriesDining12971959452019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9971756032019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7946642792012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945545212021-11-11
WritersArts7942450472018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33940556162023-10-31
CollegeSchools10936953102019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14932460972019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929040902013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912447072017-10-10
PizzaDining22895758332019-11-11
Food StorageFood19894159912020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890135402018-02-06
CougarsSports8882449482013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5868844172012-03-30
HistoryInformation11848243452013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8834144182019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11825551102019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2820945452005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6819642842012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5813956322019-10-23
NutritionFood10802751612020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801142542019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9794747082016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792339472013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3789840922012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787355882023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779048172019-12-02
TVEntertainment3762543042016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576152017-09-30
DanceStage8754254072012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754141232021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1748545762005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742240542013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7731650582018-12-09
RunningRecreation17729941172015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10728951762022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712048792020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707438962004-03-04
HousingCommunity1701838762007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9695946362022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23675255622020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5672939812014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7666737862023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10655064492017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6639753102019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626035692002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2624635442004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8615349852017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1603936142006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13602253492020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558531492004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531328422017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5526538702012-07-07
KitchenHome6518436002019-03-21
CateringDining3512640322013-11-10
HVACHome1512336382008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451142852021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448743832016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541902019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426602019-08-30
Grand Total194128218901264388 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2821890 [4] => 1264388 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2701924, Average: 5,676.311
Page Hits Hits724522
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,821,890 views. That is an average of 18,688.01 page views per category or 1,453.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,523,814 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.