Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32397841082252013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2914026742592020-08-25
CraftsArts187319985322018-12-09
ApparelShopping4465281343612019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456427866292021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444053170692019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah303556383432019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93543859202013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63409547112013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah163027971472018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392776764342019-10-24
BookstoresShopping112612754002017-11-26
StageArts62609536342013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah342328740662019-08-17
CareerBusiness102312348722018-07-23
SportsRecreation142257629322020-11-26
AnimalsInformation162231447182016-04-10
HalloweenEntertainment152224131332014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness52130124912015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah282091737642021-03-29
MusicArts181941450942014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251893437462019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91864924072012-12-26
BridalGifts41815926992011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11812630682006-10-10
InternetTechnology351797448382018-04-28
GenealogyInformation181733446432019-10-22
High SchoolsSchools141705421162004-02-19
EventsEntertainment61703422742013-08-15
MLMMarketing91667337312019-11-06
GalleriesArts111664742012017-08-07
BandsMusic151615145052019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131576539752016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171554154002019-10-19
CommunityInformation231514435702018-01-05
CarsBusiness201495853982021-01-23
LodgingTravel141486947122011-07-01
PhotographersBusiness211471526212017-11-14
FoodShopping241466234982019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181433825442018-01-06
DentalHealth161417733512020-01-15
GiftsShopping111410030872019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311403227162020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291388532602019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171366141312016-04-20
FitnessHealth111352855702019-10-27
NewsInformation131349024792019-10-22
Infants / ParentingHealth121347636912017-10-29
BanksFinance141290037482017-11-22
FilmArts141280244202019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111264549622014-04-25
PhotosArts141259827832020-02-27
CyclingRecreation71241435752020-02-22
NatureRecreation71236732382007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101203538732020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101167926532015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91142018402017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121127731922019-10-23
GovernmentInformation221113122642017-11-23
RealtyBusiness201108623842020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81099532142013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121083126062014-06-13
JewelryGifts181082730542019-02-18
CampingRecreation51065243952018-01-02
AccountingFinance221046330442019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores41024420682017-10-22
SpiritualInformation241001525442020-11-02
ComputerTechnology24966626932021-07-01
MarketingBusiness26953326402019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media23919224582018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6889429802009-07-25
VisionCommunity9867222942019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14859525552019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8857925562016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2825723272015-02-04
HardwareHome14811221312019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26800624192019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13790828372019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10786233032019-10-22
CostumesApparel8768228602017-10-29
HomeShopping19763221602020-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools10757824552010-02-24
FinanceBusiness23749426182019-11-14
GardenHome8733923322019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9724428402019-08-30
PrintingPublishers12717725752018-06-25
Restaurant ReviewsDining2717519752013-04-17
LibrariesInformation7715919722012-10-12
FuneralSpiritual6708617252018-02-06
LawBusiness10704420402019-09-12
Web DesignInternet15684619122017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9684427302019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8672923122017-10-10
CollegeSchools10663125722019-08-29
BakeriesDining12662428502019-10-13
WritersArts7659222152018-02-21
ConstructionBusiness16645322932019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5621119402012-03-30
LDSSpiritual31605322642019-09-26
HistoryInformation11601318762013-06-12
PublishersBusiness2593622722005-04-26
CougarsSports8591620402013-07-28
IndustryBusiness8587519522019-08-30
MOBIDirectories6584519332012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media11578718112013-07-24
Cookies & CandyFood14576725402019-01-02
ScoutingInformation3563018242012-06-02
TrainingSchools10555718002019-08-20
FurnitureHome11553824652020-10-16
Food StorageFood19553125812020-05-05
NutritionFood10546926032020-06-23
Moving and StorageRealty11541922742019-02-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping9539321542016-03-27
TVEntertainment3532620052016-05-04
PizzaDining22528321592019-11-11
Digital ArtGalleries1525323442005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6523818702013-11-27
MotorcycleCars5522818102021-02-22
Medical EquipmentHealth9516821952019-12-02
RegionalInformation2514619682004-03-04
RunningRecreation17501818362015-11-22
HousingCommunity1494918072007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5488923822019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20473124902020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5458618382014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6448616052013-12-23
Mental HealthHealth13447821932020-11-02
Property ManagementRealty8435720342020-08-29
CopywritersPublishers2435416522004-02-26
DanceStage8434322082012-09-27
Election 2016Politics2433116402002-10-17
Bike ShopsSporting Goods9422721142021-07-02
Coffee HousesDining7421419562018-12-09
Online CommunitiesCommunity1402315982006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1379213562004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2370512342017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6355724702019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23349123012020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8324920812017-12-07
HVACHome1316816832008-08-26
KitchenHome6312915452019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5309817032012-07-07
Escape RoomsEntertainment530102017-09-30
CateringDining3289117972013-11-10
ServiceBusiness13273420612020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10263425332017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4206618402015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3205019462016-03-09
Auto PartsCars511662019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth47492019-08-30
Grand Total19062121996574034 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1906 [3] => 2121996 [4] => 574034 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1633 old links which is 46.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 467, Page Views: 1490487, Average: 3,191.621
Page Hits Hits407019
In summary: The primary directory has 1906 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,121,996 views. That is an average of 14,052.95 page views per category or 1,113.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 650 active pages and over 3,612,483 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.