Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32586471270882013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2914102450162020-08-25
CraftsArts1875340106732018-12-09
ApparelShopping4466475355552019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456553378842021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444163381712019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah313700597852021-11-11
DatingEntertainment93639468762013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63485654722013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah163159784652018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah432912277892021-11-11
BookstoresShopping112719164642017-11-26
StageArts62668442232013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah342416949482019-08-17
CareerBusiness122401457632021-11-11
AnimalsInformation162329056942016-04-10
SportsRecreation142308034362020-11-26
HalloweenEntertainment152276336552014-10-01
HealthProvo Utah282178546322021-03-29
UtilitiesBusiness52174029302015-11-20
MusicArts182008357632014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251951343252019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91916029182012-12-26
InternetTechnology351911959832018-04-28
BridalGifts41875132912011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11873936812006-10-10
GenealogyInformation181798252912019-10-22
High SchoolsSchools141753625982004-02-19
GalleriesArts111750450582017-08-07
EventsEntertainment61738426242013-08-15
MLMMarketing91737844362019-11-06
BandsMusic151704654002019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131667248822016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171634362022019-10-19
CommunityInformation231604144672018-01-05
CarsBusiness201604064802021-01-23
LodgingTravel141582556682011-07-01
FoodShopping241534341792019-07-07
PhotographersBusiness211524631522017-11-14
DentalHealth161499441682020-01-15
SchoolsInformation181494131472018-01-06
FitnessHealth111466967112019-10-27
GiftsShopping111462336102019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311455332372020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291452539002019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171437848482016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121422544402017-10-29
NewsInformation131399929882019-10-22
BanksFinance141373345812017-11-22
FilmArts141367752952019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111351058272014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71322443852020-02-22
PhotosArts141318533702020-02-27
NatureRecreation71306539362007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101282446622020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101226232362015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121195538702019-10-23
CampingRecreation51187456172018-01-02
DirectoriesInformation91179222122017-05-07
GovernmentInformation231167128042021-11-11
RealtyBusiness201156128592020-10-31
JewelryGifts191152537522021-11-11
RadioEntertainment81148537042013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121127730522014-06-13
AccountingFinance221104636272019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores41073225562017-10-22
SpiritualInformation241054330722020-11-02
ComputerTechnology241034133682021-07-01
MarketingBusiness261013032372019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media25967129372021-11-12
Music StoresBookstores6946635522009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8915431312016-07-09
VisionCommunity9912027422019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness15903729972021-11-12
Night ClubsEntertainment2866127312015-02-04
SoftwareTechnology28865030632021-11-11
HardwareHome14860126202019-10-19
Personal CareHealth14838433132021-11-03
TelephonyTechnology10836038012019-10-22
CostumesApparel8827834562017-10-29
HomeShopping19814826762020-06-26
FinanceBusiness24811332372021-11-10
Charter/PrivateSchools10794828252010-02-24
GardenHome8783828312019-11-11
PrintingPublishers12772431222018-06-25
ConsultingCareer9765932552019-08-30
LibrariesInformation7755123642012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining2751423142013-04-17
LawBusiness10747324692019-09-12
FuneralSpiritual6740020392018-02-06
Employment AgenciesCareer9736532512019-10-05
Web DesignInternet16723122972021-11-11
Toys / HobbiesShopping8720727902017-10-10
BakeriesDining12717133972019-10-13
CollegeSchools10713930802019-08-29
ConstructionBusiness16713029702019-09-01
WritersArts7702026432018-02-21
LDSSpiritual32673329442022-02-19
Cookies & CandyFood14662734002019-01-02
ChambersBusiness5661023392012-03-30
PublishersBusiness2641027462005-04-26
CougarsSports8637324972013-07-28
HistoryInformation11636922322013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8630923862019-08-30
FurnitureHome11621131382020-10-16
blogs - photoSocial Media11618822122013-07-24
MOBIDirectories6616822562012-08-20
PizzaDining22605229282019-11-11
Food StorageFood19604830982020-05-05
ScoutingInformation3598321772012-06-02
TrainingSchools10595822012019-08-20
Moving and StorageRealty11594027952019-02-08
NutritionFood10589930332020-06-23
Electronics / ComputersShopping9577725382016-03-27
TVEntertainment3572524042016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1566127522005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6563222642013-11-27
MotorcycleCars5561621982021-02-22
Medical EquipmentHealth9559126182019-12-02
RegionalInformation2551923412004-03-04
Gas StationsCars5549929922019-10-23
RunningRecreation17536421822015-11-22
HousingCommunity1526721252007-04-08
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20521829772020-06-23
Mental HealthHealth13498727022020-11-02
PreschoolSchools5495722092014-09-08
Property ManagementRealty8487625532020-08-29
blogs - politicsSocial Media6486619852013-12-23
Coffee HousesDining7481325552018-12-09
DanceStage8478226472012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods9472726142021-07-02
CopywritersPublishers2469219902004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2466419732002-10-17
Online CommunitiesCommunity1434519202006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1412016842004-10-23
Ice CreamDining6408730002019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23400228122020-08-26
ReunionsSchools2395514842017-12-03
Escape RoomsEntertainment537462017-09-30
Mexican RestaurantDining8374125732017-12-07
HVACHome1350620212008-08-26
KitchenHome6348318992019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5345820632012-07-07
ServiceBusiness13333426612020-08-06
CateringDining3329021962013-11-10
Grocery StoresFood10314830472017-11-29
Extended StayLodging3248523812016-03-09
Alternative EnergyUtilities5243522092021-11-11
Auto PartsCars516502019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth410722019-08-30
Grand Total19252231347681842 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1925 [3] => 2231347 [4] => 681842 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1633 old links which is 45.90% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 475, Page Views: 1688969, Average: 3,555.724
Page Hits Hits435396
In summary: The primary directory has 1925 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,231,347 views. That is an average of 14,777.13 page views per category or 1,159.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 658 active pages and over 3,920,316 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.