Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
ApartmentsRealty231361991912013-10-02
Provo UtahCommunity713488433252014-09-16
CraftsArts21650944272013-08-08
DiningEntertainment36579252762015-09-20
EntertainmentProvo Utah46337182562017-03-17
ApparelShopping37313324122017-03-14
DatingEntertainment10297292112013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores10295041202015-10-31
ShoppingProvo Utah24274942742017-03-15
ArtsProvo Utah14234403082013-02-06
StageArts7227953342013-10-28
BusinessProvo Utah32216082752015-09-26
BookstoresShopping10209812542016-07-04
SportsRecreation17198522082016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah32194151942013-09-09
HalloweenEntertainment15193382302014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness8189971872015-11-20
CareerBusiness9185482972012-05-31
AnimalsInformation20178422462016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah26173231702016-04-02
MoviesEntertainment9164101682012-12-26
BridalGifts6155811212013-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping21153932052014-09-02
CalendarsInformation1151661082006-10-10
High SchoolsSchools15150541162004-02-19
EventsEntertainment8149161562013-08-15
MusicArts25145442242014-03-20
InternetTechnology39133151792014-06-13
MLMMarketing7131772352014-07-13
GenealogyInformation18130263352017-04-08
GalleriesArts13126171712011-04-27
PhotographersBusiness30122501562013-09-09
InformationProvo Utah14119371472016-04-19
SchoolsInformation20119291352013-09-16
BandsMusic20118512052014-12-08
CommunityInformation24117061322016-03-18
Auto DealersCars22114421262016-05-11
FoodShopping29113792152014-03-11
GiftsShopping10111571442013-08-27
NewsInformation17111161052017-04-05
DentalHealth14109811552014-05-15
Social MediaInformation50108262012014-02-21
TravelProvo Utah18103512102013-05-12
LodgingTravel16103481912011-07-01
PhotosArts1499431282014-09-14
Infants / ParentingHealth1699251402017-03-30
CarsBusiness1897471872016-07-03
ScrapbookingCrafts2197452152016-04-20
DirectoriesInformation159657772014-04-30
BanksFinance1493652132016-03-19
NatureRecreation892711422007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1092001742015-02-18
GovernmentInformation1090001332017-03-05
CyclingRecreation689761372014-02-03
RealtyBusiness2588491472015-07-25
FilmArts1385311492016-05-04
PoliticsInformation1283691442013-11-03
AgricultureBusiness983111492011-12-13
MallsDepartment Stores48263872006-06-09
Shoe StoresApparel1182571722016-03-14
FitnessHealth981191612016-02-18
RadioEntertainment978931122013-08-27
JewelryGifts1578761032016-02-21
Department StoresShopping1278671842014-04-25
SpiritualInformation2076011302014-09-03
AccountingFinance2175611422014-05-15
ComputerTechnology1470871142017-04-06
MarketingBusiness2470191262016-06-22
Home PagesSocial Media2168531192017-03-17
VisionHealth865051272013-09-17
CampingRecreation363801232013-12-12
Rent-A-CarCars861861632016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1261691292017-03-14
HardwareHome1060931122014-02-28
Music StoresBookstores860801662013-10-28
Night ClubsEntertainment260461162015-02-04
SoftwareTechnology2156921052016-04-04
HomeShopping145564922014-08-10
FuneralSpiritual655041432013-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools1153011782010-02-24
LibrariesInformation852931062012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining25286862013-04-17
Personal CareHealth115143722017-04-06
GardenHome951341272017-03-29
LawBusiness1051171132012-09-21
Web DesignInternet185023892014-06-16
Job PagesCareer34995832007-02-18
FinanceBusiness1749801042016-07-07
CostumesApparel749771552013-08-28
PrintingPublishers1047251232014-06-29
TelephonyTechnology846891302016-01-20
ConsultingCareer1045731692013-09-28
Toys / HobbiesShopping845201032017-03-29
WritersArts644851082013-11-24
ChambersBusiness64362912012-03-30
ConstructionBusiness1442781182017-03-15
Employment AgenciesCareer542581442013-05-16
HistoryInformation134232952013-06-12
BakeriesDining941774032014-06-19
CollegeSchools1041631042014-11-21
MOBIDirectories1241552432014-07-18
blogs - photoSocial Media1440921162013-08-08
IndustryBusiness64010872008-02-22
CougarsSports103963872013-07-28
ScoutingInformation439161102012-06-02
LDSSpiritual1738981092017-03-10
TrainingSchools938611042014-08-29
PublishersBusiness237711072005-04-26
MotorcycleCars435201022009-09-11
InsuranceFinance83443752013-11-27
TVEntertainment334221012016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries133844752005-04-04
Cookies & CandyFood1133281012013-08-30
Electronics / ComputersShopping103321822016-03-27
RunningRecreation2032871052015-11-22
RegionalInformation153272942014-10-05
Moving and StorageRealty1132511062015-10-24
PizzaDining1732341102013-11-10
HousingCommunity13216742007-04-08
FurnitureHome43149762013-08-27
Food StorageFood1930801302016-05-13
Medical EquipmentHealth63057842016-01-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media92967862013-12-23
NutritionFood112948822014-03-21
PreschoolSchools72833852014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers22764622004-02-26
Election 2016Politics22759682002-10-17
Gas StationsCars326241172011-08-08
ReunionsSchools12518472012-10-12
Online CommunitiesCommunity22513882006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages22491552004-10-26
Property ManagementRealty424271042016-04-27
Mental HealthHealth112383982016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining42325672014-05-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media162324832016-04-10
DanceStage922471122012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods92212992013-06-02
KitchenHome41643592014-03-28
HVACHome11553682008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity61472772012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining1112941042014-08-30
Mexican RestaurantDining712701022013-12-21
Ice CreamDining612031162013-12-10
CateringDining31177832013-11-10
ServiceBusiness7756832014-08-16
Alternative EnergyUtilities4324982015-11-20
Grocery StoresFood7186852016-03-27
Extended StayLodging3181772016-03-09
Grand Total1843157272924780 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1843 [3] => 1572729 [4] => 24780 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1333 old links which is 41.97% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 442, Page Views: 766792, Average: 1,734.824
Page Hits Hits94368
In summary: The primary directory has 1843 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,572,729 views. That is an average of 10,555.23 page views per category or 853.35 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 623 active pages and over 2,339,521 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.