Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3169780382212013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2613767716692018-02-05
CraftsArts176798433172017-11-14
DiningEntertainment416021425652018-10-08
EntertainmentProvo Utah433620627442018-02-06
ApparelShopping413472038002018-06-25
DatingEntertainment93142519072013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63119018062013-09-27
ShoppingProvo Utah293107538552018-05-31
ArtsProvo Utah162582426922018-06-02
StageArts62417917182013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah292364523122018-08-06
BookstoresShopping112269819712017-11-26
SportsRecreation132086212182016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322056013392018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152048713792014-10-01
CareerBusiness102003017792018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness51996811582015-11-20
AnimalsInformation161954919532016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah281843812852018-01-09
MoviesEntertainment91727510332012-12-26
MusicArts181708027602014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241659014022018-05-16
BridalGifts4164149542011-10-23
CalendarsInformation1160549962006-10-10
EventsEntertainment6157379772013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14156517132004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161490022092017-11-27
InternetTechnology351462214862018-04-28
MLMMarketing71445415122018-01-02
GalleriesArts111396315172017-08-07
BandsMusic141317715312014-12-08
InformationProvo Utah131310313132016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness21130859912017-11-14
CommunityInformation231266710932018-01-05
SchoolsInformation18126658712018-01-06
FoodShopping241252113572017-12-06
Auto DealersCars291236210462018-01-12
GiftsShopping91214311302013-08-27
Social MediaInformation281202614012017-11-02
LodgingTravel151191017532011-07-01
DentalHealth131190310772014-05-15
TravelProvo Utah151179216512013-05-12
NewsInformation12117597482017-04-05
ScrapbookingCrafts171131717872016-04-20
CarsBusiness181115715972018-01-12
Infants / ParentingHealth121110413192017-10-29
PhotosArts13108099942018-05-01
FitnessHealth101070827502018-03-15
BanksFinance141049113392017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation9102486682017-05-07
NatureRecreation71019210632007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1099258992015-02-18
CyclingRecreation6984310042014-02-03
FilmArts13979914172018-06-02
GovernmentInformation2297128452017-11-23
RealtyBusiness1895848822015-07-25
AgricultureBusiness8951013482011-12-13
Department StoresShopping12943117482014-04-25
RadioEntertainment8933915582013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel11931212272016-03-14
PoliticsInformation12923710122014-06-13
MallsDepartment Stores488306542017-10-22
JewelryGifts18880210292017-12-24
AccountingFinance21848710682018-01-06
SpiritualInformation2082818102018-08-02
ComputerTechnology1879179442018-01-16
MarketingBusiness1977668732017-08-12
CampingRecreation5765714002018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media2376158812018-05-11
VisionHealth872388602017-10-11
Music StoresBookstores6711912052009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars770009772016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1169649242018-10-11
Night ClubsEntertainment268168862015-02-04
HardwareHome1166927112017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology1964979102017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10629811752010-02-24
HomeShopping1761757032018-06-26
FuneralSpiritual660436822018-02-06
CostumesApparel8599611742017-10-29
Personal CareHealth1059358642018-03-17
Restaurant ReviewsDining258726722013-04-17
GardenHome758658582017-05-08
LibrariesInformation758416542012-10-12
LawBusiness957577532018-09-06
FinanceBusiness1857008242018-01-25
TelephonyTechnology9562210632017-10-30
Web DesignInternet1555736392017-09-24
PrintingPublishers1255469442018-06-25
ConsultingCareer8541010062013-09-28
Employment AgenciesCareer4525111372013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping851937762017-10-10
WritersArts751848072018-02-21
ChambersBusiness551098382012-03-30
CollegeSchools950489892017-12-04
BakeriesDining9498912152018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness1548977372018-08-06
HistoryInformation1148006632013-06-12
MOBIDirectories647728602012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1146106342013-07-24
IndustryBusiness445946712007-09-12
CougarsSports845156392013-07-28
LDSSpiritual2545137242018-07-13
TrainingSchools945047472017-11-26
PublishersBusiness244357712005-04-26
ScoutingInformation344186122012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood1341889612018-06-02
MotorcycleCars340836652009-09-11
Electronics / ComputersShopping940147752016-03-27
InsuranceFinance640036352013-11-27
TVEntertainment339936722016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1396610572005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth439619882016-01-08
Food StorageFood1839359852017-08-14
Moving and StorageRealty1139347892018-02-07
PizzaDining2139027782018-03-11
RunningRecreation1738746922015-11-22
RegionalInformation238436652004-03-04
FurnitureHome837546812018-01-02
HousingCommunity137205782007-04-08
NutritionFood935596932014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media634826012013-12-23
PreschoolSchools534246762014-09-08
Gas StationsCars333578502011-08-08
CopywritersPublishers232985962004-02-26
Election 2016Politics232635722002-10-17
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1932409992018-04-18
Property ManagementRealty531197962018-08-06
Online CommunitiesCommunity129745492006-02-28
Mental HealthHealth1129686832017-12-09
DanceStage829358002012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining629156572018-04-01
Campaign SitesHome Pages129044682004-10-23
ReunionsSchools228924212017-12-03
Bike ShopsSporting Goods728697562013-06-02
HVACHome120475622008-08-26
KitchenHome520454612018-01-16
FoundationsCommunity520196242012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining2019938032018-04-02
Mexican RestaurantDining819728042017-12-07
CateringDining318357412013-11-10
Ice CreamDining517977102013-12-10
ServiceBusiness1013887152018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood109828812017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities49146882015-11-20
Extended StayLodging37626582016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment57532017-09-30
Grand Total17441745104201314 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1744 [3] => 1745104 [4] => 201314 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1614 old links which is 48.06% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 435, Page Views: 901314, Average: 2,071.986
Page Hits Hits129846
In summary: The primary directory has 1744 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,745,104 views. That is an average of 11,712.11 page views per category or 1,000.63 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 616 active pages and over 2,646,418 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.