Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4182686511272019-02-04
ApartmentsRealty2613804220342018-02-05
CraftsArts186858339162018-12-09
DiningEntertainment426062329742019-02-13
EntertainmentProvo Utah433709836362018-02-06
ApparelShopping423527743572018-12-09
DatingEntertainment93174022222013-12-21
ShoppingProvo Utah283145442342018-05-31
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63138219982013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162630931772018-06-02
StageArts62444519842013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah292410227692018-08-06
BookstoresShopping112304423172017-11-26
SportsRecreation132109214482016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322082416032018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152074116332014-10-01
CareerBusiness102037721262018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52013913292015-11-20
AnimalsInformation161980222062016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah291867215192019-02-02
MoviesEntertainment91750212602012-12-26
MusicArts181729029702014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241688116932018-05-16
BridalGifts41659611362011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11625912012006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61591911592013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14158028642004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161532926382017-11-27
InternetTechnology351492417882018-04-28
MLMMarketing81470017582018-11-27
GalleriesArts111423617902017-08-07
BandsMusic151363119852019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131337015802016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211328811942017-11-14
CommunityInformation231289313192018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181286610722018-01-06
FoodShopping241274415802017-12-06
Auto DealersCars291258012642018-01-12
GiftsShopping101235413412019-03-05
Social MediaInformation291222015952019-01-27
LodgingTravel151215119942011-07-01
DentalHealth131209812722014-05-15
TravelProvo Utah151205519142013-05-12
NewsInformation12119309192017-04-05
ScrapbookingCrafts171157920492016-04-20
CarsBusiness181153519752018-01-12
Infants / ParentingHealth121135515702017-10-29
PhotosArts131100911942018-05-01
FitnessHealth101094729892018-03-15
BanksFinance141074215902017-11-22
NatureRecreation71039412652007-08-20
DirectoriesInformation9103848042017-05-07
Office SuppliesShopping101010710812015-02-18
FilmArts131009417122018-06-02
CyclingRecreation61004312042014-02-03
Department StoresShopping12989522122014-04-25
GovernmentInformation22987610092017-11-23
AgricultureBusiness9976316012018-11-27
RealtyBusiness18975810562015-07-25
RadioEntertainment8954717662013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel11953314482016-03-14
PoliticsInformation12942912042014-06-13
JewelryGifts19906212892019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores489687922017-10-22
AccountingFinance21874713282018-01-06
SpiritualInformation2084659942018-08-02
ComputerTechnology18808411112018-01-16
MarketingBusiness20792310302018-12-09
CampingRecreation5790016432018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media23780310692018-05-11
VisionHealth9744810702019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6733614222009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8719411712016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness11716811282018-10-11
Night ClubsEntertainment2700310732015-02-04
HardwareHome1168648832017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology19667110842017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10647913562010-02-24
HomeShopping1763198472018-06-26
Personal CareHealth11623711662019-03-19
CostumesApparel8620813862017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual661547932018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining260278272013-04-17
GardenHome7601810112017-05-08
LibrariesInformation759747872012-10-12
LawBusiness959109062018-09-06
FinanceBusiness20588310072019-02-18
TelephonyTechnology9578212232017-10-30
PrintingPublishers12573111292018-06-25
ConsultingCareer8572613222013-09-28
Web DesignInternet1557117772017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer4544613322013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping853749572017-10-10
WritersArts753389612018-02-21
CollegeSchools9526812092017-12-04
ChambersBusiness552509792012-03-30
BakeriesDining9515313792018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness1550578972018-08-06
HistoryInformation1149287912013-06-12
MOBIDirectories648839712012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1147467702013-07-24
IndustryBusiness447308072007-09-12
LDSSpiritual3046818922019-01-28
CougarsSports846547782013-07-28
TrainingSchools946198622017-11-26
PublishersBusiness245849202005-04-26
ScoutingInformation345567502012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14434711202019-01-02
MotorcycleCars342167982009-09-11
Electronics / ComputersShopping941749352016-03-27
InsuranceFinance641677992013-11-27
TVEntertainment341528312016-05-04
Moving and StorageRealty1141289832019-02-08
Food StorageFood18412711772017-08-14
Digital ArtGalleries1410711982005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth4409711242016-01-08
PizzaDining2140479232018-03-11
RegionalInformation239918132004-03-04
RunningRecreation1739908082015-11-22
FurnitureHome839348612018-01-02
HousingCommunity138737312007-04-08
NutritionFood937158492014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media635837022013-12-23
Gas StationsCars3356610592011-08-08
PreschoolSchools535457972014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers234307282004-02-26
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19342311822018-04-18
Election 2016Politics233776862002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty632789552018-12-09
Mental HealthHealth1131238382017-12-09
Online CommunitiesCommunity130906652006-02-28
DanceStage830719362012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining730598012018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods630128992013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages130065702004-10-23
ReunionsSchools229765052017-12-03
Fast FoodsDining2021679772018-04-02
HVACHome121536682008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity521437482012-07-07
KitchenHome621375532019-03-21
Mexican RestaurantDining821189502017-12-07
Ice CreamDining520819942013-12-10
CateringDining319828882013-11-10
ServiceBusiness1015488752018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10118110802017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities410658392015-11-20
Escape RoomsEntertainment59692017-09-30
Extended StayLodging38847802016-03-09
Grand Total17681789134245128 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1768 [3] => 1789134 [4] => 245128 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1616 old links which is 47.75% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 445, Page Views: 966277, Average: 2,171.409
Page Hits Hits159968
In summary: The primary directory has 1768 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,789,134 views. That is an average of 12,007.61 page views per category or 1,011.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 626 active pages and over 2,755,411 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.