Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3149204176452013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty251368017932017-10-14
CraftsArts176634016732017-11-14
DiningEntertainment365897913302017-12-07
EntertainmentProvo Utah423459311312017-05-12
ApparelShopping353280218822017-11-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores103068112972015-10-31
DatingEntertainment9304389202013-12-21
ShoppingProvo Utah282980025802017-11-01
ArtsProvo Utah142445613242013-02-06
StageArts62348910282013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah282257912462017-11-30
BookstoresShopping112181310862017-11-26
SportsRecreation13203737292016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah31198916702013-08-27
HalloweenEntertainment15198897812014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness5195157052015-11-20
CareerBusiness8192019502012-05-31
AnimalsInformation161882312272016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah27177135602017-12-10
MoviesEntertainment9168215792012-12-26
MusicArts191652022002014-03-20
BridalGifts6159464862013-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping24158796912017-11-12
CalendarsInformation1154864282006-10-10
EventsEntertainment6153255652013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14153193812004-02-19
InternetTechnology34138537172017-11-22
GenealogyInformation161380211112017-11-27
MLMMarketing6137628202012-07-05
GalleriesArts11132047582017-08-07
PhotographersBusiness21125884942017-11-14
InformationProvo Utah13124716812016-04-19
BandsMusic18124568102014-12-08
SchoolsInformation17122084142017-11-02
CommunityInformation21120614872016-03-18
FoodShopping30119347702017-12-06
Auto DealersCars27117634472017-11-13
GiftsShopping9115975842013-08-27
DentalHealth13113705442014-05-15
NewsInformation12113663552017-04-05
Social MediaInformation28113397142017-11-02
LodgingTravel15110879302011-07-01
TravelProvo Utah15110398982013-05-12
Infants / ParentingHealth13103886032017-10-29
CarsBusiness17103087482017-10-23
ScrapbookingCrafts21102687382016-04-20
PhotosArts12102604452017-10-25
DirectoriesInformation1098712912017-05-07
BanksFinance1498516992017-11-22
NatureRecreation796445152007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1095024762015-02-18
CyclingRecreation693435042014-02-03
GovernmentInformation2292894222017-11-23
RealtyBusiness1891584562015-07-25
FilmArts1290206382017-07-26
AgricultureBusiness988316692011-12-13
PoliticsInformation1287425172014-06-13
Shoe StoresApparel1187086232016-03-14
FitnessHealth985716132016-02-18
Department StoresShopping1284777942014-04-25
MallsDepartment Stores484662902017-10-22
JewelryGifts1782254522017-11-26
RadioEntertainment881653842013-08-27
AccountingFinance2179144952017-09-24
SpiritualInformation1878363652014-09-03
ComputerTechnology1774194462017-11-26
MarketingBusiness1973434502017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media1971564222017-12-05
CampingRecreation369106532013-12-12
VisionHealth867743962017-10-11
Music StoresBookstores665756612009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars865595362016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1065455052017-03-14
Night ClubsEntertainment263544242015-02-04
HardwareHome1163483672017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology2060134262017-12-05
HomeShopping1657993272017-11-02
FuneralSpiritual557383772013-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools1157145912010-02-24
Restaurant ReviewsDining255063062013-04-17
LibrariesInformation755023152012-10-12
GardenHome854724652017-05-08
CostumesApparel853875652017-10-29
Personal CareHealth953793082017-04-06
LawBusiness853743702012-09-21
Web DesignInternet1552673332017-09-24
FinanceBusiness1852493732017-11-22
PrintingPublishers1050514492017-09-24
TelephonyTechnology949974382017-10-30
ConsultingCareer848704662013-09-28
Toys / HobbiesShopping947953782017-10-10
Employment AgenciesCareer447426282013-05-16
WritersArts547403632013-11-24
ChambersBusiness546824112012-03-30
BakeriesDining845748002017-05-07
ConstructionBusiness1145253652017-03-15
CollegeSchools1044714122017-12-04
HistoryInformation1144523152013-06-12
MOBIDirectories644325202012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1142993232013-07-24
IndustryBusiness442663432007-09-12
CougarsSports941662902013-07-28
LDSSpiritual1841603712017-12-05
TrainingSchools1141523952017-11-26
ScoutingInformation341193132012-06-02
PublishersBusiness240353712005-04-26
MotorcycleCars437443262009-09-11
Cookies & CandyFood1236814542017-08-05
InsuranceFinance636562882013-11-27
TVEntertainment336533322016-05-04
Medical EquipmentHealth636346612016-01-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping935953562016-03-27
Digital ArtGalleries135936842005-04-04
RunningRecreation2035293472015-11-22
Moving and StorageRealty1035143692017-06-18
PizzaDining1735093852013-11-10
RegionalInformation234712932004-03-04
Food StorageFood2034364862017-08-14
HousingCommunity133842422007-04-08
FurnitureHome533692962017-11-09
NutritionFood1131803142014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media631622812013-12-23
PreschoolSchools530773292014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers229502482004-02-26
Election 2016Politics229502592002-10-17
Gas StationsCars329444372011-08-08
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media2026904492016-04-10
Online CommunitiesCommunity226842592006-02-28
Property ManagementRealty426613382016-04-27
ReunionsSchools226531822017-12-03
Campaign SitesHome Pages226502142004-10-26
Mental HealthHealth1126073222017-12-09
Coffee HousesDining625492912017-10-31
Bike ShopsSporting Goods725154022013-06-02
DanceStage925133782012-09-27
KitchenHome517801962017-11-01
HVACHome117132282008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity616572622012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining1715743842017-11-30
Mexican RestaurantDining915453772017-12-07
CateringDining314393452013-11-10
Ice CreamDining614273402013-12-10
ServiceBusiness810193462017-10-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities45683422015-11-20
Grocery StoresFood104923912017-11-29
Extended StayLodging34423382016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment5962017-09-30
Grand Total1716164262999496 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1716 [3] => 1642629 [4] => 99496 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1552 old links which is 47.49% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 414, Page Views: 770341, Average: 1,860.727
Page Hits Hits88484
In summary: The primary directory has 1716 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,642,629 views. That is an average of 11,024.36 page views per category or 957.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 595 active pages and over 2,412,970 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.