Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33618242302652013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514462286142022-10-10
CraftsArts1883750190832018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372884419642019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571932142832021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048041208212021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447435139732019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939865103472013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637789146572018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63766282782013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336034147012021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132657119302017-11-26
StageArts62961471532013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429242100212019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629212116162016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228986107352021-11-11
MusicArts1828753144332014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127709126512006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282652493712021-03-29
SportsRecreation142579761532020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52572769172015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125428129822017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525311101232019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152530261942014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524217110812018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021880123202021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92161253702012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821499113582023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421411112542011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182137786862019-10-22
BandsMusic162136597192023-04-07
BridalGifts42123757772011-10-23
CommunityInformation232095393792018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320863119962021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132071389232016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120137121792019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142013551972004-02-19
MLMMarketing91993169892019-11-06
DentalHealth161946986432020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61916844082013-08-15
FoodShopping241903678722019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121844786622017-10-29
FilmArts141826098782019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118186105032014-04-25
NewsInformation131816571542019-10-22
BanksFinance141801688642017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181762758332018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211760355092017-11-14
CampingRecreation517468112112018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311734660302020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733267072019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171719376632016-04-20
GiftsShopping111711661032019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71691180722020-02-22
NatureRecreation71678276532007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101673085682020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632167412017-05-07
JewelryGifts191608083072021-11-11
PhotosArts141578559702020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101543864122015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121501569302019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201415454522020-10-31
AccountingFinance221414567262019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241402870552021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121369654712014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251361661452022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81359158102013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261331264192019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41288847122017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261218354492023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81205260292016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61185359392009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141178767162021-11-03
HardwareHome141173557542019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281142458372021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151133852982021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251126963932022-10-10
CostumesApparel81118563632017-10-29
VisionCommunity91117547972019-01-08
HomeShopping201085453822023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161081266522019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101078462252019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121075161492018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21053446042015-02-04
GardenHome81033753302019-11-11
FurnitureHome111011470412020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10985847352010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9983054262019-08-30
LawBusiness10975747532019-09-12
BakeriesDining12969059162019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9968855742019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7944742602012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16943144972021-11-11
WritersArts7940350262018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33938755982023-10-31
CollegeSchools10934552862019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14929760702019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2926740672013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910546882017-10-10
PizzaDining22893258082019-11-11
Food StorageFood19891559652020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888635252018-02-06
CougarsSports8880149252013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5866443932012-03-30
HistoryInformation11844643092013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8831043872019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11822850832019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2818845242005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6817542632012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5811456072019-10-23
NutritionFood10800751412020-06-23
TrainingSchools10798742302019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9792046812016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790539292013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3787940732012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15784655612023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9776947962019-12-02
TVEntertainment3760542842016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575862017-09-30
DanceStage8752153862012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5751740992021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1746645572005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6740740392013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7729050322018-12-09
RunningRecreation17727540932015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10726051472022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710148602020-06-23
RegionalInformation2705638782004-03-04
HousingCommunity1699838562007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9693946162022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23672055302020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5670839602014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7664837672023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10652664252017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6637252852019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2623935482002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2622235202004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8613049622017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602335982006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13599753242020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1555931232004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2529828272017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5523938442012-07-07
KitchenHome6516935852019-03-21
CateringDining3510340092013-11-10
HVACHome1509736122008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5448842622021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3446343592016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541572019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426432019-08-30
Grand Total194128168401259417 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2816840 [4] => 1259417 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2692537, Average: 5,656.590
Page Hits Hits722378
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,816,840 views. That is an average of 18,654.57 page views per category or 1,451.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,509,377 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.