Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32903061587472013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514229762892022-10-10
CraftsArts1878140134732018-12-09
ApparelShopping4368640377202019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456748298332021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444333598732019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah3040607133872021-11-11
DatingEntertainment93751880002013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63612367392013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah1633330101982018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah4331345100122021-11-11
BookstoresShopping112898282552017-11-26
StageArts62735048892013-08-27
MusicArts1826344120242014-03-20
CareerBusiness122588676352021-11-11
RecreationProvo Utah342548962682019-08-17
CalendarsInformation125198101402006-10-10
AnimalsInformation162477671802016-04-10
SportsRecreation142381141672020-11-26
HalloweenEntertainment152357644682014-10-01
Sporting GoodsShopping252322480362019-08-21
HealthProvo Utah282303958862021-03-29
UtilitiesBusiness52250936992015-11-20
GalleriesArts112234699002017-08-07
InternetTechnology352095478182018-04-28
MoviesEntertainment91993136892012-12-26
BridalGifts41948240222011-10-23
GenealogyInformation181903263412019-10-22
BandsMusic161833366872023-04-07
High SchoolsSchools141824833102004-02-19
MLMMarketing91821652742019-11-06
GovernmentInformation231800791402021-11-11
EventsEntertainment61789331332013-08-15
CarsBusiness201781382532021-01-23
TravelProvo Utah181779776562023-06-02
InformationProvo Utah131779660062016-04-19
LodgingTravel141774275852011-07-01
CommunityInformation231743858642018-01-05
FitnessHealth111645284942019-10-27
FoodShopping241642652622019-07-07
DentalHealth161623854122020-01-15
PhotographersBusiness211595038562017-11-14
NewsInformation131576947582019-10-22
SchoolsInformation181575739632018-01-06
Infants / ParentingHealth121554057552017-10-29
Social MediaInformation291552649012019-01-27
GiftsShopping111536143482019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311535140352020-02-23
ScrapbookingCrafts171530157712016-04-20
BanksFinance141527561232017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation91506654862017-05-07
FilmArts141483264502019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111471170282014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71430354642020-02-22
NatureRecreation71416450352007-08-20
PhotosArts141394441292020-02-27
AgricultureBusiness101390157392020-10-27
CampingRecreation51369974422018-01-02
Office SuppliesShopping101331942932015-02-18
JewelryGifts191320554322021-11-11
Shoe StoresApparel121293948542019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201231736152020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81209843172013-08-27
AccountingFinance221189544762019-08-27
PoliticsInformation121189136662014-06-13
ComputerTechnology241134843752021-07-01
SpiritualInformation251132138502022-09-14
MallsDepartment Stores41131731412017-10-22
MarketingBusiness261117142782019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media261052837942023-10-22
Music StoresBookstores61019542812009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8997939562016-07-09
VisionCommunity9975633782019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness15970236622021-11-12
SoftwareTechnology28963740502021-11-11
Personal CareHealth14945843872021-11-03
HardwareHome14930333222019-10-19
Night ClubsEntertainment2919232622015-02-04
CostumesApparel8914143192017-10-29
TelephonyTechnology10912745682019-10-22
FinanceBusiness25906241862022-10-10
HomeShopping20894134692023-01-02
GardenHome8865736502019-11-11
PrintingPublishers12863640342018-06-25
Charter/PrivateSchools10848533622010-02-24
LawBusiness10846734632019-09-12
ConsultingCareer9835939552019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness16826041002019-09-01
LibrariesInformation7812429372012-10-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9811540012019-10-05
Restaurant ReviewsDining2802728272013-04-17
Web DesignInternet16791029762021-11-11
BakeriesDining12790641322019-10-13
FuneralSpiritual6787025092018-02-06
Toys / HobbiesShopping8786434472017-10-10
CollegeSchools10782937702019-08-29
FurnitureHome11765445812020-10-16
WritersArts7762632492018-02-21
Cookies & CandyFood14746242352019-01-02
LDSSpiritual33742536362023-10-31
ChambersBusiness5729130202012-03-30
PizzaDining22727241482019-11-11
CougarsSports8710232262013-07-28
PublishersBusiness2701933552005-04-26
IndustryBusiness8692730042019-08-30
HistoryInformation11692427872013-06-12
Food StorageFood19673737872020-05-05
MOBIDirectories6672828162012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media11672727512013-07-24
Moving and StorageRealty11667735322019-02-08
TrainingSchools10663428772019-08-20
NutritionFood10652636602020-06-23
ScoutingInformation3650426982012-06-02
Electronics / ComputersShopping9640831692016-03-27
Gas StationsCars5633938322019-10-23
TVEntertainment3630629852016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1626033512005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6621128432013-11-27
Medical EquipmentHealth9619032172019-12-02
MotorcycleCars5616227442021-02-22
RegionalInformation2602828502004-03-04
Mental HealthHealth15591636312023-09-02
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20591036692020-06-23
RunningRecreation17590227202015-11-22
HousingCommunity1573325912007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9554232192022-10-10
PreschoolSchools5553027822014-09-08
Coffee HousesDining7548932312018-12-09
DanceStage8541432792012-09-27
blogs - politicsSocial Media7540525242023-02-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10537732642022-10-06
CopywritersPublishers2520925072004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2511524242002-10-17
Fast FoodsDining23484236522020-08-26
Online CommunitiesCommunity1481523902006-02-28
Escape RoomsEntertainment548042017-09-30
Ice CreamDining6475236652019-10-11
Campaign SitesHome Pages1456321272004-10-23
Mexican RestaurantDining8445632882017-12-07
ReunionsSchools2435018792017-12-03
ServiceBusiness13428936162020-08-06
HVACHome1402825432008-08-26
Grocery StoresFood10402339222017-11-29
KitchenHome6396923852019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5395925642012-07-07
CateringDining3386727732013-11-10
Extended StayLodging3311330092016-03-09
Alternative EnergyUtilities5301327872021-11-11
Auto PartsCars523622019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth415442019-08-30
Grand Total19412427682875935 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2427682 [4] => 875935 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2022937, Average: 4,249.868
Page Hits Hits502225
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,427,682 views. That is an average of 16,077.36 page views per category or 1,250.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 4,450,619 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.