Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4190728591692019-02-04
ApartmentsRealty2613852325152018-02-05
CraftsArts186902343562018-12-09
DiningEntertainment416096533162018-10-08
EntertainmentProvo Utah433749040282018-02-06
ApparelShopping423566847482018-12-09
DatingEntertainment93197624582013-12-21
ShoppingProvo Utah283194947292018-05-31
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63175723732013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162668635542018-06-02
StageArts62464921882013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah302441530822019-04-23
BookstoresShopping112347327462017-11-26
SportsRecreation132131516712016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322104118202018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152093518272014-10-01
CareerBusiness102066624152018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52024614362015-11-20
AnimalsInformation161998523892016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah291884416912019-02-02
MoviesEntertainment91761813762012-12-26
MusicArts181744031202014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241710319152018-05-16
BridalGifts41673812782011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11641513572006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61605112912013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14159199812004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161558328922017-11-27
InternetTechnology351518520492018-04-28
MLMMarketing81490319612018-11-27
GalleriesArts111443919932017-08-07
BandsMusic151410624602019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131359018002016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211343613422017-11-14
CommunityInformation231307014962018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181302712332018-01-06
FoodShopping251296718032019-07-07
Auto DealersCars291277014542018-01-12
GiftsShopping101252415112019-03-05
LodgingTravel151239222352011-07-01
Social MediaInformation291239017652019-01-27
DentalHealth131226214362014-05-15
TravelProvo Utah141225521142013-05-12
NewsInformation121212011092017-04-05
CarsBusiness171187923192019-06-11
ScrapbookingCrafts171182522952016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121153817532017-10-29
PhotosArts131116913542018-05-01
FitnessHealth101113231742018-03-15
BanksFinance141100918572017-11-22
NatureRecreation71058414552007-08-20
DirectoriesInformation9104869062017-05-07
CyclingRecreation61039215532014-02-03
FilmArts131031919372018-06-02
Office SuppliesShopping101030112752015-02-18
Department StoresShopping111027025872014-04-25
GovernmentInformation221000111342017-11-23
AgricultureBusiness9996117992018-11-27
RealtyBusiness18988711852015-07-25
Shoe StoresApparel11969616112016-03-14
RadioEntertainment8968419032013-08-27
PoliticsInformation12964314182014-06-13
JewelryGifts18927815052019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores490959192017-10-22
AccountingFinance21892315042018-01-06
SpiritualInformation21863211612019-04-17
MarketingBusiness20828413912018-12-09
ComputerTechnology18819012172018-01-16
CampingRecreation5809918422018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media23794412102018-05-11
VisionHealth9758112032019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6750615922009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8735013272016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness11733012902018-10-11
Night ClubsEntertainment2715612262015-02-04
HardwareHome11698210012017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology19680412172017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10663615132010-02-24
Personal CareHealth12647013992019-05-14
HomeShopping1764349622018-06-26
CostumesApparel8635615342017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual662318702018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining261479472013-04-17
GardenHome7612511182017-05-08
LibrariesInformation760858982012-10-12
FinanceBusiness20602711512019-02-18
LawBusiness9601110072018-09-06
ConsultingCareer8596115572013-09-28
TelephonyTechnology9589713382017-10-30
PrintingPublishers12586912672018-06-25
Web DesignInternet1558118772017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer4561915052013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping8550610892017-10-10
WritersArts7544610692018-02-21
CollegeSchools9542313642017-12-04
ChambersBusiness5533910682012-03-30
BakeriesDining9527915052018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness15520110412018-08-06
HistoryInformation1150419042013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6497710652012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1148558792013-07-24
IndustryBusiness448339102007-09-12
LDSSpiritual30481710282019-01-28
CougarsSports848079312013-07-28
TrainingSchools947119542017-11-26
PublishersBusiness2469810342005-04-26
ScoutingInformation346508442012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14448212552019-01-02
Electronics / ComputersShopping9432310842016-03-27
MotorcycleCars343148962009-09-11
Food StorageFood18429113412017-08-14
TVEntertainment342809592016-05-04
InsuranceFinance642799112013-11-27
Moving and StorageRealty11426811232019-02-08
Digital ArtGalleries1422413152005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth4419912262016-01-08
PizzaDining21415710332018-03-11
RegionalInformation241249462004-03-04
RunningRecreation1740808982015-11-22
FurnitureHome8407310002018-01-02
HousingCommunity140178752007-04-08
NutritionFood938559892014-03-21
Gas StationsCars3369511882011-08-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media636697882013-12-23
PreschoolSchools536619132014-09-08
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19355613152018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers235188162004-02-26
Election 2016Politics234597682002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty6336910462018-12-09
Mental HealthHealth1132359502017-12-09
DanceStage8317910442012-09-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity131737482006-02-28
Coffee HousesDining731568982018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods6313210192013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages130716352004-10-23
ReunionsSchools230375662017-12-03
Ice CreamDining5230912222013-12-10
Fast FoodsDining20228210922018-04-02
HVACHome122447592008-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8223010622017-12-07
FoundationsCommunity522268312012-07-07
KitchenHome622196352019-03-21
CateringDining320629682013-11-10
ServiceBusiness1016409672018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10135812572017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities411509242015-11-20
Escape RoomsEntertainment511252017-09-30
Extended StayLodging39788742016-03-09
Auto PartsCars3442019-06-15
Grand Total17701822572278366 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1770 [3] => 1822572 [4] => 278366 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1620 old links which is 47.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 445, Page Views: 1018319, Average: 2,288.357
Page Hits Hits189631
In summary: The primary directory has 1770 links in 150 categories with a total of 1,822,572 views. That is an average of 12,150.48 page views per category or 1,029.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 627 active pages and over 2,840,891 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.