Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3158590270312013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2613737713692018-02-05
CraftsArts176738627192017-11-14
DiningEntertainment405987922302018-03-27
EntertainmentProvo Utah433557221102018-02-06
ApparelShopping413387329532018-06-25
DatingEntertainment93110015822013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63104016562013-09-27
ShoppingProvo Utah293063234122018-05-31
ArtsProvo Utah162535322212018-06-02
StageArts62391814572013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah282327519422017-11-30
BookstoresShopping112242016932017-11-26
SportsRecreation132069110472016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322034011192018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152023511272014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness51984810382015-11-20
CareerBusiness81972114702012-05-31
AnimalsInformation161933017342016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah281822210692018-01-09
MoviesEntertainment9171398972012-12-26
MusicArts181686025402014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241632411362018-05-16
BridalGifts4162848242011-10-23
CalendarsInformation1158577992006-10-10
EventsEntertainment6156258652013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14155516132004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161454718562017-11-27
InternetTechnology351434612102018-04-28
MLMMarketing71420512632018-01-02
GalleriesArts111371612702017-08-07
InformationProvo Utah131292011302016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness21129168222017-11-14
BandsMusic141290512592014-12-08
SchoolsInformation18125107162018-01-06
CommunityInformation23124318572018-01-05
FoodShopping241233111672017-12-06
Auto DealersCars29121778612018-01-12
GiftsShopping9119979842013-08-27
Social MediaInformation281177911542017-11-02
DentalHealth13117459192014-05-15
LodgingTravel151166715102011-07-01
NewsInformation12116316202017-04-05
TravelProvo Utah151155914182013-05-12
ScrapbookingCrafts171104015102016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth131082710422017-10-29
CarsBusiness181082112612018-01-12
PhotosArts13105887732018-05-01
FitnessHealth101046025022018-03-15
BanksFinance141028211302017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation9101475672017-05-07
NatureRecreation7100118822007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1097787522015-02-18
CyclingRecreation696958562014-02-03
GovernmentInformation2295727052017-11-23
FilmArts13952111392018-06-02
RealtyBusiness1894317292015-07-25
AgricultureBusiness8929711352011-12-13
RadioEntertainment8915013692013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel11910510202016-03-14
Department StoresShopping12906013772014-04-25
PoliticsInformation1290538282014-06-13
MallsDepartment Stores487225462017-10-22
JewelryGifts1886078342017-12-24
AccountingFinance2182858662018-01-06
SpiritualInformation1981156442018-05-05
ComputerTechnology1877738002018-01-16
MarketingBusiness1976407472017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media2374497152018-05-11
CampingRecreation5740611492018-01-02
VisionHealth870686902017-10-11
Music StoresBookstores6694310292009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars768528292016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1068217812017-03-14
Night ClubsEntertainment266417112015-02-04
HardwareHome1165775962017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology2063497622017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools1060849612010-02-24
HomeShopping1760615892018-06-26
FuneralSpiritual659656042018-02-06
CostumesApparel857629402017-10-29
Restaurant ReviewsDining257585582013-04-17
GardenHome757397322017-05-08
LibrariesInformation757205332012-10-12
LawBusiness956506462018-01-07
Personal CareHealth1056455742018-03-17
FinanceBusiness1855456692018-01-25
TelephonyTechnology954819222017-10-30
Web DesignInternet1554715372017-09-24
PrintingPublishers1254007982018-06-25
ConsultingCareer851807762013-09-28
Employment AgenciesCareer451009862013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping850766592017-10-10
WritersArts750156382018-02-21
ChambersBusiness550057342012-03-30
BakeriesDining8485510812017-05-07
CollegeSchools948137542017-12-04
ConstructionBusiness1247936332018-03-03
HistoryInformation1146955582013-06-12
MOBIDirectories646547422012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1145115352013-07-24
IndustryBusiness444995762007-09-12
LDSSpiritual2544086192018-07-13
TrainingSchools944016442017-11-26
CougarsSports844005242013-07-28
ScoutingInformation343235172012-06-02
PublishersBusiness243116472005-04-26
Cookies & CandyFood1340318042018-06-02
MotorcycleCars339615432009-09-11
TVEntertainment338955742016-05-04
InsuranceFinance638915232013-11-27
Electronics / ComputersShopping938806412016-03-27
Medical EquipmentHealth438668932016-01-08
Digital ArtGalleries138569472005-04-04
Moving and StorageRealty1137866412018-02-07
PizzaDining2137566322018-03-11
RunningRecreation1737525702015-11-22
RegionalInformation237345562004-03-04
Food StorageFood1837277772017-08-14
FurnitureHome836455722018-01-02
HousingCommunity135984562007-04-08
NutritionFood934495832014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media633925112013-12-23
PreschoolSchools532945462014-09-08
Gas StationsCars332367292011-08-08
CopywritersPublishers231864842004-02-26
Election 2016Politics231684772002-10-17
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1930197782018-04-18
Property ManagementRealty429025792016-04-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity128874622006-02-28
Mental HealthHealth1128335482017-12-09
Campaign SitesHome Pages128333972004-10-23
ReunionsSchools228203492017-12-03
Coffee HousesDining627915332018-04-01
DanceStage827856502012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods727776642013-06-02
KitchenHome519743902018-01-16
FoundationsCommunity519175222012-07-07
HVACHome119034182008-08-26
Fast FoodsDining2018646742018-04-02
Mexican RestaurantDining818046362017-12-07
CateringDining317206262013-11-10
Ice CreamDining516475602013-12-10
ServiceBusiness812545812017-10-26
Grocery StoresFood108317302017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities47985722015-11-20
Extended StayLodging36305262016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment55162017-09-30
Grand Total17331706838163285 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1733 [3] => 1706838 [4] => 163285 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1612 old links which is 48.19% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 433, Page Views: 848951, Average: 1,960.626
Page Hits Hits102047
In summary: The primary directory has 1733 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,706,838 views. That is an average of 11,455.29 page views per category or 984.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 614 active pages and over 2,555,789 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.