Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3179638480792013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2613787718692018-02-05
CraftsArts186829536282018-12-09
DiningEntertainment416044627972018-10-08
EntertainmentProvo Utah433677233102018-02-06
ApparelShopping423501840982018-12-09
DatingEntertainment93160220842013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63128819042013-09-27
ShoppingProvo Utah293128440642018-05-31
ArtsProvo Utah162611229802018-06-02
StageArts62430118402013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah292390325702018-08-06
BookstoresShopping112286521382017-11-26
SportsRecreation132098213382016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322069714762018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152060714992014-10-01
CareerBusiness102021119602018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52007012602015-11-20
AnimalsInformation161968520892016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah281856114082018-01-09
MoviesEntertainment91740611642012-12-26
MusicArts181719528752014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241673115432018-05-16
BridalGifts41651510552011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11616811102006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61583910792013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14157317932004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161507323822017-11-27
InternetTechnology351478316472018-04-28
MLMMarketing81459516532018-11-27
GalleriesArts111411516692017-08-07
BandsMusic141337817322014-12-08
InformationProvo Utah131324714572016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211320111072017-11-14
CommunityInformation231279812242018-01-05
SchoolsInformation18127779832018-01-06
FoodShopping241262314592017-12-06
Auto DealersCars291247711612018-01-12
GiftsShopping91225912462013-08-27
Social MediaInformation281213515102017-11-02
LodgingTravel151204318862011-07-01
DentalHealth131200911832014-05-15
TravelProvo Utah151193617952013-05-12
NewsInformation12118508392017-04-05
ScrapbookingCrafts171145219222016-04-20
CarsBusiness181136018002018-01-12
Infants / ParentingHealth121124014552017-10-29
PhotosArts131092811132018-05-01
FitnessHealth101084828902018-03-15
BanksFinance141062514732017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation9103297492017-05-07
NatureRecreation71030211732007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping10100229962015-02-18
CyclingRecreation6995511162014-02-03
FilmArts13995415722018-06-02
GovernmentInformation2298179502017-11-23
Department StoresShopping12969920162014-04-25
RealtyBusiness1896829802015-07-25
AgricultureBusiness9964114792018-11-27
Shoe StoresApparel11945713722016-03-14
RadioEntertainment8945016692013-08-27
PoliticsInformation12932911042014-06-13
JewelryGifts18894911762017-12-24
MallsDepartment Stores489117352017-10-22
AccountingFinance21864312242018-01-06
SpiritualInformation2083819102018-08-02
ComputerTechnology18801510422018-01-16
MarketingBusiness2078459522018-12-09
CampingRecreation5779315362018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media2377199852018-05-11
VisionHealth973689902019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6723513212009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8711010872016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness11707810382018-10-11
Night ClubsEntertainment269139832015-02-04
HardwareHome1167918102017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology19659710102017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10639712742010-02-24
HomeShopping1762597872018-06-26
FuneralSpiritual661117502018-02-06
CostumesApparel8611012882017-10-29
Personal CareHealth10609910282018-03-17
Restaurant ReviewsDining259617612013-04-17
GardenHome759479402017-05-08
LibrariesInformation759167292012-10-12
LawBusiness958448402018-09-06
FinanceBusiness1858099332018-01-25
TelephonyTechnology9571211532017-10-30
Web DesignInternet1556517172017-09-24
PrintingPublishers12564910472018-06-25
ConsultingCareer8558311792013-09-28
Employment AgenciesCareer4535012362013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping852898722017-10-10
WritersArts752688912018-02-21
ChambersBusiness551869152012-03-30
CollegeSchools9516911102017-12-04
BakeriesDining9507913052018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness1549838232018-08-06
HistoryInformation1148787412013-06-12
MOBIDirectories648409282012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1146897132013-07-24
IndustryBusiness446787552007-09-12
LDSSpiritual2945988092019-01-17
CougarsSports845977212013-07-28
TrainingSchools945658082017-11-26
PublishersBusiness245188542005-04-26
ScoutingInformation344926862012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14427310462019-01-02
MotorcycleCars341647462009-09-11
Electronics / ComputersShopping941028632016-03-27
InsuranceFinance640857172013-11-27
TVEntertainment340837622016-05-04
Medical EquipmentHealth4404610732016-01-08
Moving and StorageRealty1040408952018-02-07
Digital ArtGalleries1403711282005-04-04
Food StorageFood18402510752017-08-14
PizzaDining2139868622018-03-11
RunningRecreation1739377552015-11-22
RegionalInformation239277492004-03-04
FurnitureHome838577842018-01-02
HousingCommunity138026602007-04-08
NutritionFood936467802014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media635496682013-12-23
PreschoolSchools534947462014-09-08
Gas StationsCars334919842011-08-08
CopywritersPublishers233806782004-02-26
Election 2016Politics233326412002-10-17
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19332910882018-04-18
Property ManagementRealty632108872018-12-09
Mental HealthHealth1130527672017-12-09
Online CommunitiesCommunity130466212006-02-28
DanceStage830108752012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining729977392018-12-09
Campaign SitesHome Pages129675312004-10-23
ReunionsSchools229434722017-12-03
Bike ShopsSporting Goods629418282013-06-02
HVACHome121096242008-08-26
KitchenHome521005162018-01-16
FoundationsCommunity520886932012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining2020878972018-04-02
Mexican RestaurantDining820578892017-12-07
Ice CreamDining519528652013-12-10
CateringDining319168222013-11-10
ServiceBusiness1014828092018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood1010909892017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities410037772015-11-20
Escape RoomsEntertainment58742017-09-30
Extended StayLodging38367322016-03-09
Grand Total17561772108228197 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1756 [3] => 1772108 [4] => 228197 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1615 old links which is 47.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 439, Page Views: 940559, Average: 2,142.503
Page Hits Hits147701
In summary: The primary directory has 1756 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,772,108 views. That is an average of 11,893.34 page views per category or 1,009.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 620 active pages and over 2,712,667 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.