Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity8141886103272017-08-19
ApartmentsRealty231365345262013-10-02
CraftsArts20656569892013-08-08
DiningEntertainment36583667172015-09-20
EntertainmentProvo Utah47341136512017-05-12
ApparelShopping373205511352017-03-14
DatingEntertainment10301055872013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores10297763922015-10-31
ShoppingProvo Utah242927320532017-03-15
ArtsProvo Utah14239388062013-02-06
StageArts7231296682013-10-28
BusinessProvo Utah32220286952015-09-26
BookstoresShopping10214447172016-07-04
SportsRecreation17201164722016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah32196564352013-09-09
HalloweenEntertainment15195554472014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness8192674572015-11-20
CareerBusiness9188986472012-05-31
AnimalsInformation20180975012016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah26175203672016-04-02
MoviesEntertainment9166243822012-12-26
MusicArts251610317832014-03-20
BridalGifts6157763162013-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping22156244362017-08-16
CalendarsInformation1153312732006-10-10
High SchoolsSchools15152022642004-02-19
EventsEntertainment8151423822013-08-15
InternetTechnology39135884522014-06-13
MLMMarketing7134805382014-07-13
GenealogyInformation18134387472017-04-08
GalleriesArts14129264802017-08-07
PhotographersBusiness30124423482013-09-09
InformationProvo Utah14122234332016-04-19
BandsMusic20121575112014-12-08
SchoolsInformation20120752812013-09-16
CommunityInformation24118983242016-03-18
FoodShopping29116785142014-03-11
Auto DealersCars22115912752016-05-11
GiftsShopping10113773642013-08-27
NewsInformation17112502392017-04-05
DentalHealth14111933672014-05-15
Social MediaInformation50111074822014-02-21
LodgingTravel16107405832011-07-01
TravelProvo Utah18107385972013-05-12
Infants / ParentingHealth16101593742017-03-30
PhotosArts16100982832017-08-11
CarsBusiness18100174572016-07-03
ScrapbookingCrafts21100114812016-04-20
DirectoriesInformation1697681882017-05-07
BanksFinance1496224702016-03-19
NatureRecreation894753462007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1093633372015-02-18
CyclingRecreation691813422014-02-03
GovernmentInformation1091482812017-03-05
RealtyBusiness2590163142015-07-25
FilmArts1487813992017-07-26
AgricultureBusiness985654032011-12-13
PoliticsInformation1285593342013-11-03
Shoe StoresApparel1184743892016-03-14
MallsDepartment Stores483741982006-06-09
FitnessHealth983473892016-02-18
Department StoresShopping1281564732014-04-25
RadioEntertainment980392582013-08-27
JewelryGifts1580302572016-02-21
AccountingFinance2177383192014-05-15
SpiritualInformation2077282572014-09-03
ComputerTechnology1772612882017-07-26
MarketingBusiness2571912982017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media2170112772017-03-17
CampingRecreation366563992013-12-12
VisionHealth866472692013-09-17
Rent-A-CarCars864294062016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1263623222017-03-14
Music StoresBookstores863504362013-10-28
HardwareHome1062382572014-02-28
Night ClubsEntertainment261992692015-02-04
SoftwareTechnology2158562692016-04-04
HomeShopping1456942222014-08-10
FuneralSpiritual656332722013-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools1154933702010-02-24
Restaurant ReviewsDining254052052013-04-17
LibrariesInformation854022152012-10-12
GardenHome1053042972017-05-08
Personal CareHealth1152611902017-04-06
LawBusiness1052552512012-09-21
CostumesApparel751683462013-08-28
Web DesignInternet1851502162014-06-16
FinanceBusiness1751402642016-07-07
Job PagesCareer251132012007-02-18
PrintingPublishers1049012992014-06-29
TelephonyTechnology848572982016-01-20
ConsultingCareer1047203162013-09-28
Toys / HobbiesShopping846682512017-03-29
WritersArts646222452013-11-24
ChambersBusiness645292582012-03-30
Employment AgenciesCareer545043902013-05-16
ConstructionBusiness1444202602017-03-15
BakeriesDining1044176432017-05-07
HistoryInformation1343432062013-06-12
CollegeSchools943372782014-11-21
MOBIDirectories1243073952014-07-18
blogs - photoSocial Media1442062302013-08-08
IndustryBusiness641422192008-02-22
CougarsSports1040691932013-07-28
ScoutingInformation440302242012-06-02
LDSSpiritual1740202312017-03-10
TrainingSchools940182612014-08-29
PublishersBusiness239062422005-04-26
MotorcycleCars436402222009-09-11
InsuranceFinance835561882013-11-27
TVEntertainment335502292016-05-04
Medical EquipmentHealth635095362016-01-08
Cookies & CandyFood1235042772017-08-05
Digital ArtGalleries134945852005-04-04
Electronics / ComputersShopping1034602212016-03-27
RunningRecreation2034052232015-11-22
Moving and StorageRealty1233922472017-06-18
RegionalInformation1533771992014-10-05
PizzaDining1733742502013-11-10
HousingCommunity133031612007-04-08
Food StorageFood1932713212017-08-14
FurnitureHome432571842013-08-27
NutritionFood1130662002014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media930651842013-12-23
PreschoolSchools729562082014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers228731712004-02-26
Election 2016Politics228491582002-10-17
Gas StationsCars327922852011-08-08
Online CommunitiesCommunity226001752006-02-28
ReunionsSchools125921212012-10-12
Campaign SitesHome Pages225681322004-10-26
Property ManagementRealty425572342016-04-27
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1625062652016-04-10
Mental HealthHealth1125022172016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining424441862014-05-23
DanceStage923942592012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods923522392013-06-02
KitchenHome417101262014-03-28
HVACHome116411562008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity615671722012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining1114522622014-08-30
Mexican RestaurantDining714172492013-12-21
Ice CreamDining613222352013-12-10
CateringDining313172232013-11-10
ServiceBusiness79142412014-08-16
Alternative EnergyUtilities44562302015-11-20
Grocery StoresFood73322312016-03-27
Extended StayLodging33292252016-03-09
Grand Total1856161166363714 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1856 [3] => 1611663 [4] => 63714 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1338 old links which is 41.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 447, Page Views: 809632, Average: 1,811.257
Page Hits Hits98520
In summary: The primary directory has 1856 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,611,663 views. That is an average of 10,816.53 page views per category or 868.35 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 628 active pages and over 2,421,295 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.