Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32662201346612013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514134053322022-10-10
CraftsArts1876116114492018-12-09
ApparelShopping4367049361292019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456599383442021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444201685542019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah3037556103362021-11-11
DatingEntertainment93670371852013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63507856942013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah163211289802018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah432960982762021-11-11
BookstoresShopping112801972922017-11-26
StageArts62688344222013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah342449752762019-08-17
CareerBusiness122437961282021-11-11
AnimalsInformation162370661102016-04-10
SportsRecreation142334637022020-11-26
HalloweenEntertainment152309739892014-10-01
HealthProvo Utah282207149182021-03-29
UtilitiesBusiness52195431442015-11-20
MusicArts182032260022014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251971445262019-08-21
InternetTechnology351966965332018-04-28
MoviesEntertainment91946532232012-12-26
CalendarsInformation11901139532006-10-10
BridalGifts41896435042011-10-23
GenealogyInformation181840857172019-10-22
GalleriesArts111779653502017-08-07
High SchoolsSchools141775428162004-02-19
MLMMarketing91762846862019-11-06
EventsEntertainment61755127912013-08-15
BandsMusic151743257862019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131700752172016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171667365322019-10-19
CarsBusiness201647369132021-01-23
CommunityInformation231645348792018-01-05
LodgingTravel141626461072011-07-01
FoodShopping241565044862019-07-07
PhotographersBusiness211546033662017-11-14
DentalHealth161533245062020-01-15
SchoolsInformation181523034362018-01-06
FitnessHealth111512471662019-10-27
GiftsShopping111486338502019-10-15
Social MediaInformation291481841932019-01-27
Auto DealersCars311479034742020-02-23
ScrapbookingCrafts171472951992016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121448246972017-10-29
BanksFinance141428551332017-11-22
NewsInformation131424432332019-10-22
FilmArts141397455922019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111378361002014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71351046712020-02-22
PhotosArts141340435892020-02-27
NatureRecreation71333242032007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101313649742020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101253535092015-02-18
CampingRecreation51232260652018-01-02
Shoe StoresApparel121226441792019-10-23
JewelryGifts191212743542021-11-11
GovernmentInformation231201531482021-11-11
DirectoriesInformation91195923792017-05-07
RealtyBusiness201179130892020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81170739262013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121146632412014-06-13
AccountingFinance221129338742019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores41091227362017-10-22
SpiritualInformation251077533042022-09-14
ComputerTechnology241061836452021-07-01
MarketingBusiness261044035472019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media25987631422021-11-12
Music StoresBookstores6968537712009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8938033572016-07-09
VisionCommunity9933229542019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness15921231722021-11-12
SoftwareTechnology28901034232021-11-11
HardwareHome14881528342019-10-19
Night ClubsEntertainment2881328832015-02-04
Personal CareHealth14867936082021-11-03
TelephonyTechnology10866241032019-10-22
CostumesApparel8853037082017-10-29
FinanceBusiness25839735212022-10-10
HomeShopping19835628842020-06-26
GardenHome8813831312019-11-11
Charter/PrivateSchools10811329902010-02-24
PrintingPublishers12795833562018-06-25
ConsultingCareer9788934852019-08-30
LibrariesInformation7771625292012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining2766824682013-04-17
LawBusiness10766326592019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9759534812019-10-05
FuneralSpiritual6754621852018-02-06
Web DesignInternet16746225282021-11-11
ConstructionBusiness16744032802019-09-01
Toys / HobbiesShopping8741529982017-10-10
BakeriesDining12741036362019-10-13
CollegeSchools10732232632019-08-29
WritersArts7718028032018-02-21
LDSSpiritual32700132122022-02-19
Cookies & CandyFood14695537282019-01-02
ChambersBusiness5683825672012-03-30
FurnitureHome11668236092020-10-16
CougarsSports8664227662013-07-28
PublishersBusiness2660229382005-04-26
HistoryInformation11653724002013-06-12
PizzaDining22652934052019-11-11
IndustryBusiness8650125782019-08-30
blogs - photoSocial Media11637123952013-07-24
MOBIDirectories6632124092012-08-20
Food StorageFood19625833082020-05-05
Moving and StorageRealty11617330282019-02-08
NutritionFood10614132752020-06-23
ScoutingInformation3613923332012-06-02
TrainingSchools10613723802019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9596927302016-03-27
TVEntertainment3588725662016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1588329742005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6582124532013-11-27
Gas StationsCars5580332962019-10-23
MotorcycleCars5579923812021-02-22
Medical EquipmentHealth9577027972019-12-02
RegionalInformation2567324952004-03-04
RunningRecreation17553323512015-11-22
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20547832372020-06-23
HousingCommunity1539622542007-04-08
Mental HealthHealth13521529302020-11-02
PreschoolSchools5512723792014-09-08
Property ManagementRealty9508727642022-10-10
blogs - politicsSocial Media6505221712013-12-23
Coffee HousesDining7501227542018-12-09
DanceStage8497428392012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10493628232022-10-06
CopywritersPublishers2485821562004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2480821172002-10-17
Online CommunitiesCommunity1446820432006-02-28
Fast FoodsDining23429931092020-08-26
Ice CreamDining6428832012019-10-11
Campaign SitesHome Pages1426718312004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2406815972017-12-03
Escape RoomsEntertainment540282017-09-30
Mexican RestaurantDining8395727892017-12-07
HVACHome1367021852008-08-26
KitchenHome6363220482019-03-21
ServiceBusiness13361829452020-08-06
FoundationsCommunity5361422192012-07-07
CateringDining3346523712013-11-10
Grocery StoresFood10344233412017-11-29
Extended StayLodging3265825542016-03-09
Alternative EnergyUtilities5260723812021-11-11
Auto PartsCars518642019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth412192019-08-30
Grand Total19332279032728884 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1933 [3] => 2279032 [4] => 728884 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 475, Page Views: 1782781, Average: 3,753.223
Page Hits Hits449083
In summary: The primary directory has 1933 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,279,032 views. That is an average of 15,092.93 page views per category or 1,179.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 658 active pages and over 4,061,813 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.