Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32448401132812013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2914045644482020-08-25
CraftsArts187371390462018-12-09
ApparelShopping4465594346742019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456455769082021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444078673242019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah303595587352019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93569261742013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63433149472013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah163061174792018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392804767142019-10-24
BookstoresShopping112646557382017-11-26
StageArts62624437832013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah342352143002019-08-17
CareerBusiness102335651052018-07-23
SportsRecreation142269630522020-11-26
AnimalsInformation162253249362016-04-10
HalloweenEntertainment152233432262014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness52138825782015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah282112939762021-03-29
MusicArts181958552652014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251906638782019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91874825062012-12-26
BridalGifts41830028402011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11828132232006-10-10
InternetTechnology351819550592018-04-28
GenealogyInformation181754248512019-10-22
High SchoolsSchools141716322252004-02-19
EventsEntertainment61710223422013-08-15
GalleriesArts111691944732017-08-07
MLMMarketing91686039182019-11-06
BandsMusic151638347372019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131600642162016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171572155802019-10-19
CommunityInformation231536537912018-01-05
CarsBusiness201521156512021-01-23
LodgingTravel141506149042011-07-01
PhotographersBusiness211481627222017-11-14
FoodShopping241480636422019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181445826642018-01-06
DentalHealth161438735612020-01-15
GiftsShopping111423232192019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311413728212020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291400833832019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171379842682016-04-20
FitnessHealth111376358052019-10-27
Infants / ParentingHealth121368438992017-10-29
NewsInformation131359125802019-10-22
BanksFinance141307539232017-11-22
FilmArts141301646342019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111287351902014-04-25
PhotosArts141272329082020-02-27
CyclingRecreation71264538062020-02-22
NatureRecreation71255234232007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101224640842020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101177927532015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91149019102017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121139033052019-10-23
GovernmentInformation221124323762017-11-23
RealtyBusiness201117924772020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81111533342013-08-27
CampingRecreation51096347062018-01-02
JewelryGifts181094331702019-02-18
PoliticsInformation121093027052014-06-13
AccountingFinance221058031612019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores41033221562017-10-22
SpiritualInformation241013126602020-11-02
ComputerTechnology24982528522021-07-01
MarketingBusiness26965027572019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media23931525812018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6900630922009-07-25
VisionCommunity9875623782019-01-08
Rent-A-CarCars8869326702016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness14868526452019-11-27
Night ClubsEntertainment2835724272015-02-04
HardwareHome14820722262019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26811125242019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13799529242019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10796834092019-10-22
CostumesApparel8780129792017-10-29
HomeShopping19776322912020-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools10764825252010-02-24
FinanceBusiness23763027542019-11-14
GardenHome8746524582019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9733329292019-08-30
PrintingPublishers12728826862018-06-25
LibrariesInformation7725520682012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining2724020402013-04-17
FuneralSpiritual6715117902018-02-06
LawBusiness10713721332019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9695228382019-10-05
Web DesignInternet15693019962017-09-24
Toys / HobbiesShopping8682724102017-10-10
BakeriesDining12673929652019-10-13
CollegeSchools10673626772019-08-29
WritersArts7668423072018-02-21
ConstructionBusiness16657424142019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5629120202012-03-30
LDSSpiritual31622824392019-09-26
HistoryInformation11608519482013-06-12
PublishersBusiness2603023662005-04-26
CougarsSports8602021442013-07-28
Cookies & CandyFood14598027532019-01-02
IndustryBusiness8597020472019-08-30
MOBIDirectories6591420022012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media11587919032013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3573419282012-06-02
FurnitureHome11564825752020-10-16
Food StorageFood19563826882020-05-05
TrainingSchools10563518782019-08-20
NutritionFood10556927032020-06-23
Moving and StorageRealty11552723822019-02-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping9548322442016-03-27
TVEntertainment3542221012016-05-04
PizzaDining22539122672019-11-11
Digital ArtGalleries1534424352005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6531819502013-11-27
MotorcycleCars5530018822021-02-22
Medical EquipmentHealth9527122982019-12-02
RegionalInformation2522320452004-03-04
RunningRecreation17508819062015-11-22
HousingCommunity1501518732007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5500725002019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20483825972020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5467319252014-09-08
Mental HealthHealth13457322882020-11-02
blogs - politicsSocial Media6455516742013-12-23
Property ManagementRealty8447121482020-08-29
DanceStage8445623212012-09-27
CopywritersPublishers2441717152004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2440617152002-10-17
Coffee HousesDining7436121032018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods9435222392021-07-02
Online CommunitiesCommunity1409716722006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1385514192004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2375112802017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6365025632019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23359824082020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8335621882017-12-07
HVACHome1323317482008-08-26
KitchenHome6320316192019-03-21
Escape RoomsEntertainment532002017-09-30
FoundationsCommunity5316917742012-07-07
CateringDining3296418702013-11-10
ServiceBusiness13286421912020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10273426332017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4215619302015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3212120172016-03-09
Auto PartsCars512652019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth48172019-08-30
Grand Total19062147506599187 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1906 [3] => 2147506 [4] => 599187 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1633 old links which is 46.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 467, Page Views: 1529923, Average: 3,276.066
Page Hits Hits412773
In summary: The primary directory has 1906 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,147,506 views. That is an average of 14,221.89 page views per category or 1,126.71 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 650 active pages and over 3,677,429 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.