Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4206410748512019-10-27
ApartmentsRealty2613917031622018-02-05
CraftsArts187056358962018-12-09
DiningEntertainment476206044112019-12-31
EntertainmentProvo Utah443845549932019-10-23
ApparelShopping443667257522019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303306558452019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93291633982013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63216527812013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162781446822018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392550141682019-10-24
StageArts62512426632013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112419534682017-11-26
RecreationProvo Utah342174425232019-08-17
SportsRecreation132172620822016-05-29
CareerBusiness102148332322018-07-23
HalloweenEntertainment152143723292014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness52059217822015-11-20
AnimalsInformation162057429782016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah271947223192020-02-27
MusicArts181799636762014-03-20
MoviesEntertainment91799317512012-12-26
Sporting GoodsShopping251766024722019-08-21
BridalGifts41717517152011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11695018922006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61639016302013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141629013522004-02-19
GenealogyInformation181614934582019-10-22
InternetTechnology351590827722018-04-28
MLMMarketing91555526132019-11-06
GalleriesArts111512926832017-08-07
BandsMusic151476431182019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131428824982016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211388217882017-11-14
CommunityInformation231379622222018-01-05
FoodShopping241345822942019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181342916352018-01-06
Auto DealersCars311321218962020-02-23
LodgingTravel151306429072011-07-01
GiftsShopping111298719742019-10-15
TravelProvo Utah171290927682019-10-19
CarsBusiness191290433442020-03-16
Social MediaInformation291285722322019-01-27
DentalHealth161281619902020-01-15
NewsInformation131265116402019-10-22
ScrapbookingCrafts171235728272016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121215823732017-10-29
FitnessHealth111178038222019-10-27
BanksFinance141161224602017-11-22
PhotosArts141160517902020-02-27
NatureRecreation71113720082007-08-20
CyclingRecreation71108822492020-02-22
Department StoresShopping111108033972014-04-25
FilmArts141102826462019-09-12
Office SuppliesShopping101085818322015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91081312332017-05-07
AgricultureBusiness91065124892018-11-27
GovernmentInformation221037515082017-11-23
RealtyBusiness191031516132019-11-15
Shoe StoresApparel121012420392019-10-23
PoliticsInformation121005718322014-06-13
RadioEntertainment81003622552013-08-27
JewelryGifts18984220692019-02-18
AccountingFinance22947820592019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores4945612802017-10-22
SpiritualInformation23908916182020-01-23
CampingRecreation5884025832018-01-02
MarketingBusiness26868717942019-11-14
ComputerTechnology23857716042019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23837216382018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6794720332009-07-25
VisionCommunity9792815502019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14776617262019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8776417412016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2757716472015-02-04
HardwareHome14730613252019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26721116242019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13706019892019-08-28
Charter/PrivateSchools10699618732010-02-24
CostumesApparel8679819762017-10-29
HomeShopping18677213002019-09-11
FuneralSpiritual6652011592018-02-06
ConsultingCareer9651121072019-08-30
FinanceBusiness23650516292019-11-14
GardenHome8649714902019-11-11
Restaurant ReviewsDining2647612762013-04-17
LibrariesInformation7645712702012-10-12
LawBusiness10636813642019-09-12
TelephonyTechnology10630317442019-10-22
PrintingPublishers12627616742018-06-25
Web DesignInternet15614812142017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9605519412019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8587314562017-10-10
CollegeSchools10582717682019-08-29
WritersArts7579514182018-02-21
BakeriesDining12565818842019-10-13
ChambersBusiness5562913582012-03-30
ConstructionBusiness16558014202019-09-01
HistoryInformation11538612492013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6524513332012-08-20
LDSSpiritual31518113922019-09-26
CougarsSports8517412982013-07-28
IndustryBusiness8516512422019-08-30
blogs - photoSocial Media11516411882013-07-24
PublishersBusiness2509314292005-04-26
ScoutingInformation3498411782012-06-02
TrainingSchools10497512182019-08-20
Cookies & CandyFood14487616492019-01-02
Food StorageFood18474017902017-08-14
Electronics / ComputersShopping9471614772016-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty11466315182019-02-08
TVEntertainment3463113102016-05-04
MotorcycleCars4462712092019-10-15
InsuranceFinance6461312452013-11-27
Digital ArtGalleries1458216732005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth9451715442019-12-02
PizzaDining22450413802019-11-11
RegionalInformation2448513072004-03-04
FurnitureHome10447013972020-03-03
RunningRecreation17438912072015-11-22
HousingCommunity1438212402007-04-08
NutritionFood9419113252014-03-21
Gas StationsCars5408715802019-10-23
PreschoolSchools5395112032014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6394910682013-12-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19392916882018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers2383011282004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2374510542002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty7371013872019-08-16
Mental HealthHealth11357712922017-12-09
DanceStage8356314282012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7347712192018-12-09
Online CommunitiesCommunity1347010452006-02-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7344513322020-03-30
Campaign SitesHome Pages133579212004-10-23
ReunionsSchools232487772017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6282517382019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining22266614762019-10-30
Mexican RestaurantDining8255313852017-12-07
HVACHome1254510602008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity5253911442012-07-07
KitchenHome624869022019-03-21
CateringDining3233312392013-11-10
ServiceBusiness11197212992018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10181517142017-11-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment517222017-09-30
Alternative EnergyUtilities4146312372015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3134212382016-03-09
Auto PartsCars54842019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth42072019-08-30
Grand Total18861909411363961 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1886 [3] => 1909411 [4] => 363961 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1626 old links which is 46.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 463, Page Views: 1174893, Average: 2,537.566
Page Hits Hits295286
In summary: The primary directory has 1886 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,909,411 views. That is an average of 12,645.11 page views per category or 1,012.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 646 active pages and over 3,084,304 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.