Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32512431196842013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2914066546572020-08-25
CraftsArts187439797302018-12-09
ApparelShopping4465931350112019-10-24
DiningEntertainment456494172922021-06-12
EntertainmentProvo Utah444116477022019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah313637891582021-11-11
DatingEntertainment93604465262013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63453751532013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah163099378612018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah432851771842021-11-11
BookstoresShopping112676460372017-11-26
StageArts62639739362013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah342378645652019-08-17
CareerBusiness122364253912021-11-11
SportsRecreation142284932052020-11-26
AnimalsInformation162283752412016-04-10
HalloweenEntertainment152246833602014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness52151327032015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah282141342602021-03-29
MusicArts181976054402014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251922940412019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91891426722012-12-26
InternetTechnology351852253862018-04-28
BridalGifts41847930192011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11847834202006-10-10
GenealogyInformation181773450432019-10-22
High SchoolsSchools141730423662004-02-19
EventsEntertainment61720424442013-08-15
GalleriesArts111716147152017-08-07
MLMMarketing91705441122019-11-06
BandsMusic151666350172019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131625844682016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171598558442019-10-19
CommunityInformation231564540712018-01-05
CarsBusiness201556960092021-01-23
LodgingTravel141536552082011-07-01
FoodShopping241501638522019-07-07
PhotographersBusiness211499028962017-11-14
DentalHealth161462638002020-01-15
SchoolsInformation181459928052018-01-06
GiftsShopping111437933662019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311430029842020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291415735322019-01-27
FitnessHealth111411761592019-10-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171397944492016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121391441292017-10-29
NewsInformation131375227412019-10-22
BanksFinance141329841462017-11-22
FilmArts141326048782019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111313454512014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71290240632020-02-22
PhotosArts141289930842020-02-27
NatureRecreation71277936502007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101249043282020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101196529392015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91160620262017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121160035152019-10-23
GovernmentInformation231138225152021-11-11
CampingRecreation51135450972018-01-02
RealtyBusiness201131626142020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81123634552013-08-27
JewelryGifts191113533622021-11-11
PoliticsInformation121106528402014-06-13
AccountingFinance221074933302019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores41044822722017-10-22
SpiritualInformation241027928082020-11-02
ComputerTechnology241002630532021-07-01
MarketingBusiness26981629232019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media25945727232021-11-12
Music StoresBookstores6918832742009-07-25
VisionCommunity9890625282019-01-08
Rent-A-CarCars8889128682016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness15882927892021-11-12
Night ClubsEntertainment2847125412015-02-04
HardwareHome14835623752019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology28828727002021-11-11
Personal CareHealth14814030692021-11-03
TelephonyTechnology10810635472019-10-22
CostumesApparel8798631642017-10-29
HomeShopping19791524432020-06-26
FinanceBusiness24781229362021-11-10
Charter/PrivateSchools10775926362010-02-24
GardenHome8761226052019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9745130472019-08-30
PrintingPublishers12744228402018-06-25
LibrariesInformation7736121742012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining2735021502013-04-17
LawBusiness10726922652019-09-12
FuneralSpiritual6724418832018-02-06
Employment AgenciesCareer9710929952019-10-05
Web DesignInternet16703320992021-11-11
Toys / HobbiesShopping8698025632017-10-10
CollegeSchools10690128422019-08-29
BakeriesDining12689731232019-10-13
WritersArts7679624192018-02-21
ConstructionBusiness16677126112019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5641421432012-03-30
LDSSpiritual31638125922019-09-26
Cookies & CandyFood14625330262019-01-02
PublishersBusiness2619625322005-04-26
HistoryInformation11618720502013-06-12
CougarsSports8616422882013-07-28
IndustryBusiness8608921662019-08-30
blogs - photoSocial Media11600720312013-07-24
MOBIDirectories6600520932012-08-20
ScoutingInformation3582720212012-06-02
FurnitureHome11582027472020-10-16
Food StorageFood19577528252020-05-05
TrainingSchools10575720002019-08-20
NutritionFood10570128352020-06-23
Moving and StorageRealty11569725522019-02-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping9558223432016-03-27
PizzaDining22554424202019-11-11
TVEntertainment3554122202016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1544825392005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6543920712013-11-27
MotorcycleCars5540819902021-02-22
Medical EquipmentHealth9540124282019-12-02
RegionalInformation2534221642004-03-04
RunningRecreation17519020082015-11-22
Gas StationsCars5516526582019-10-23
HousingCommunity1511219702007-04-08
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20495627152020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5478120332014-09-08
Mental HealthHealth13471924342020-11-02
blogs - politicsSocial Media6465617752013-12-23
Property ManagementRealty8462122982020-08-29
DanceStage8457524402012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7455222942018-12-09
CopywritersPublishers2452018182004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2450418132002-10-17
Bike ShopsSporting Goods9448223692021-07-02
Online CommunitiesCommunity1419017652006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1394715112004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2382513542017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6378927022019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23375325632020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8351423462017-12-07
Escape RoomsEntertainment534462017-09-30
HVACHome1334018552008-08-26
KitchenHome6330417202019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5327518802012-07-07
CateringDining3306619722013-11-10
ServiceBusiness13304323702020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10290027992017-11-29
Extended StayLodging3226121572016-03-09
Alternative EnergyUtilities5226020342021-11-11
Auto PartsCars514002019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth49082019-08-30
Grand Total19242180722631931 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1924 [3] => 2180722 [4] => 631931 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1633 old links which is 45.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 475, Page Views: 1588554, Average: 3,344.324
Page Hits Hits420631
In summary: The primary directory has 1924 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,180,722 views. That is an average of 14,441.87 page views per category or 1,133.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 658 active pages and over 3,769,276 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.