Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4194707631482019-02-04
ApartmentsRealty2613867526672018-02-05
CraftsArts186932046532018-12-09
DiningEntertainment416120535562018-10-08
EntertainmentProvo Utah433772142592018-02-06
ApparelShopping433588849682019-09-16
ShoppingProvo Utah293218349632019-09-03
DatingEntertainment93211525972013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63184524612013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162693238002018-06-02
StageArts62475322922013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah352462332902019-09-20
BookstoresShopping112363329062017-11-26
SportsRecreation132140817642016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah332116719462019-08-17
HalloweenEntertainment152103519272014-10-01
CareerBusiness102083525842018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52031015002015-11-20
AnimalsInformation162008924932016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah251896118082019-02-02
MoviesEntertainment91767914372012-12-26
MusicArts181755332332014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251722020322019-08-21
BridalGifts41681213522011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11650614482006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61612913692013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141598310452004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161570530142017-11-27
InternetTechnology351531821822018-04-28
MLMMarketing81505121092018-11-27
GalleriesArts111456521192017-08-07
BandsMusic151428026342019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131371319232016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211354014462017-11-14
CommunityInformation231319716232018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181311313192018-01-06
FoodShopping251307719132019-07-07
Auto DealersCars291286115452018-01-12
GiftsShopping101261015972019-03-05
LodgingTravel151251323562011-07-01
Social MediaInformation291248718622019-01-27
TravelProvo Utah161236822272019-08-31
DentalHealth141235015242014-05-15
NewsInformation121221011992017-04-05
CarsBusiness181209325332019-08-19
ScrapbookingCrafts171192023902016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121165618712017-10-29
PhotosArts131125514402018-05-01
FitnessHealth101123032722018-03-15
BanksFinance141115019982017-11-22
NatureRecreation71068615572007-08-20
DirectoriesInformation9105459652017-05-07
CyclingRecreation61049616572014-02-03
FilmArts141046020782019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111045427712014-04-25
Office SuppliesShopping101038613602015-02-18
AgricultureBusiness91010019382018-11-27
GovernmentInformation221006211952017-11-23
RealtyBusiness18996712652015-07-25
Shoe StoresApparel11978817032016-03-14
RadioEntertainment8976319822013-08-27
PoliticsInformation12974015152014-06-13
JewelryGifts18938816152019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores491649882017-10-22
AccountingFinance22902216032019-08-27
SpiritualInformation21870912382019-04-17
MarketingBusiness25837014772019-09-05
ComputerTechnology21826012872019-09-05
CampingRecreation5824319862018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media23802912952018-05-11
VisionCommunity9765012722019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6762017062009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8743314102016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness13741813782019-09-12
Night ClubsEntertainment2723813082015-02-04
HardwareHome13704110602019-09-05
SoftwareTechnology21687712902019-08-21
Charter/PrivateSchools10671015872010-02-24
Personal CareHealth13660515342019-08-28
HomeShopping18649410222019-09-11
CostumesApparel8643716152017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual662759142018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining2622210222013-04-17
GardenHome7620211952017-05-08
LibrariesInformation761619742012-10-12
FinanceBusiness22610912332019-08-22
ConsultingCareer9609516912019-08-30
LawBusiness10607210682019-09-12
TelephonyTechnology9596814092017-10-30
PrintingPublishers12595513532018-06-25
Web DesignInternet1558749402017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer8570315892019-09-14
Toys / HobbiesShopping8557611592017-10-10
WritersArts7551711402018-02-21
CollegeSchools10551014512019-08-29
ChambersBusiness5539611252012-03-30
BakeriesDining9535615822018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness16527111112019-09-01
HistoryInformation1151199822013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6502611142012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1149099332013-07-24
IndustryBusiness848979742019-08-30
CougarsSports8489710212013-07-28
LDSSpiritual30488710982019-01-28
PublishersBusiness2477611122005-04-26
TrainingSchools10477010132019-08-20
ScoutingInformation347159092012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14455413272019-01-02
Electronics / ComputersShopping9440811692016-03-27
Food StorageFood18437514252017-08-14
MotorcycleCars343729542009-09-11
TVEntertainment3435110302016-05-04
Moving and StorageRealty11434712022019-02-08
InsuranceFinance643429742013-11-27
Digital ArtGalleries1428813792005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth4425012772016-01-08
PizzaDining21420910852018-03-11
RegionalInformation2420010222004-03-04
FurnitureHome8413810652018-01-02
RunningRecreation1741389562015-11-22
HousingCommunity141259832007-04-08
NutritionFood9391710512014-03-21
Gas StationsCars3375512482011-08-08
PreschoolSchools537209722014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media637188372013-12-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19365614152018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers235748722004-02-26
Election 2016Politics235188272002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty7342911062019-08-16
Mental HealthHealth11329810132017-12-09
DanceStage8325311182012-09-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity132247992006-02-28
Coffee HousesDining732149562018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods6318210692013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages131216852004-10-23
ReunionsSchools230776062017-12-03
Ice CreamDining5243413472013-12-10
Fast FoodsDining20235411642018-04-02
HVACHome122998142008-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8228811202017-12-07
FoundationsCommunity522788832012-07-07
KitchenHome622736892019-03-21
CateringDining3210910152013-11-10
ServiceBusiness10169710242018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10147913782017-11-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment512562017-09-30
Alternative EnergyUtilities412049782015-11-20
Extended StayLodging310399352016-03-09
Auto PartsCars51392019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth4242019-08-30
Grand Total18191840588296132 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1819 [3] => 1840588 [4] => 296132 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1622 old links which is 47.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 455, Page Views: 1053743, Average: 2,315.919
Page Hits Hits215633
In summary: The primary directory has 1819 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,840,588 views. That is an average of 12,189.32 page views per category or 1,011.87 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 638 active pages and over 2,894,331 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.