Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4198463669042019-10-27
ApartmentsRealty2613879127832018-02-05
CraftsArts186959449272018-12-09
DiningEntertainment466142937802019-10-31
EntertainmentProvo Utah443790444422019-10-23
ApparelShopping443607151512019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303239251722019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93230727892013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63190825242013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162716440322018-06-02
StageArts62484423832013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah392484235092019-10-24
BookstoresShopping112376630392017-11-26
SportsRecreation132147718332016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah342130420832019-08-17
HalloweenEntertainment152114120332014-10-01
CareerBusiness102100727562018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52036515552015-11-20
AnimalsInformation162021626202016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah261909519422019-09-29
MoviesEntertainment91773514932012-12-26
MusicArts181765233322014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251732321352019-08-21
BridalGifts41688414242011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11661215542006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61619414342013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141604211042004-02-19
GenealogyInformation181579931082019-10-22
InternetTechnology351543823022018-04-28
MLMMarketing91518822462019-11-06
GalleriesArts111471522692017-08-07
BandsMusic151442927832019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131385820682016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211362515312017-11-14
CommunityInformation231335617822018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181318513912018-01-06
FoodShopping251315319892019-07-07
Auto DealersCars301292716112019-11-06
GiftsShopping111269616832019-10-15
LodgingTravel151264624892011-07-01
Social MediaInformation291255919342019-01-27
TravelProvo Utah171249923582019-10-19
DentalHealth151246816422019-10-16
NewsInformation131234013292019-10-22
CarsBusiness181231127512019-08-19
ScrapbookingCrafts171201824882016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121178920042017-10-29
FitnessHealth111136034022019-10-27
PhotosArts131133415192018-05-01
BanksFinance141124320912017-11-22
NatureRecreation71080016712007-08-20
Department StoresShopping111064329602014-04-25
FilmArts141060322212019-09-12
CyclingRecreation61060217632014-02-03
DirectoriesInformation91059910192017-05-07
Office SuppliesShopping101045414282015-02-18
AgricultureBusiness91023620742018-11-27
GovernmentInformation221013312662017-11-23
RealtyBusiness191003513332019-11-15
Shoe StoresApparel12986317782019-10-23
RadioEntertainment8982420432013-08-27
PoliticsInformation12980715822014-06-13
JewelryGifts18947016972019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores4922410482017-10-22
AccountingFinance22911216932019-08-27
SpiritualInformation21877213012019-04-17
MarketingBusiness26843715442019-11-14
CampingRecreation5837521182018-01-02
ComputerTechnology23831913462019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23810013662018-05-11
VisionCommunity9771813402019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6768917752009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8751514922016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness13749014502019-09-12
Night ClubsEntertainment2731013802015-02-04
HardwareHome14709511142019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26696213752019-10-25
Charter/PrivateSchools10677816552010-02-24
Personal CareHealth13673516642019-08-28
HomeShopping18656010882019-09-11
CostumesApparel8651316912017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual663219602018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining2628110812013-04-17
GardenHome8626612592019-11-11
LibrariesInformation7622010332012-10-12
ConsultingCareer9621118072019-08-30
FinanceBusiness23618813122019-11-14
LawBusiness10613311292019-09-12
TelephonyTechnology10603514762019-10-22
PrintingPublishers12602114192018-06-25
Web DesignInternet15593910052017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9579116772019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8563012132017-10-10
CollegeSchools10559315342019-08-29
WritersArts7557211952018-02-21
ChambersBusiness5544011692012-03-30
BakeriesDining12542616522019-10-13
ConstructionBusiness16532911692019-09-01
HistoryInformation11518010432013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6507211602012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1149579812013-07-24
LDSSpiritual31495111622019-09-26
CougarsSports8495010742013-07-28
IndustryBusiness8494610232019-08-30
PublishersBusiness2484811842005-04-26
TrainingSchools10482010632019-08-20
ScoutingInformation347759692012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14462113942019-01-02
Electronics / ComputersShopping9446912302016-03-27
Food StorageFood18445715072017-08-14
MotorcycleCars4443110132019-10-15
Moving and StorageRealty11441712722019-02-08
TVEntertainment3441410932016-05-04
InsuranceFinance6439310252013-11-27
Digital ArtGalleries1437314642005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth8429413212019-10-23
PizzaDining23426111372019-11-11
RegionalInformation2426010822004-03-04
FurnitureHome9421011372019-10-22
HousingCommunity1419410522007-04-08
RunningRecreation17418610042015-11-22
NutritionFood9397911132014-03-21
Gas StationsCars5381613092019-10-23
PreschoolSchools5376710192014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media637638822013-12-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19370814672018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers236239212004-02-26
Election 2016Politics235688772002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty7348511622019-08-16
Mental HealthHealth11335310682017-12-09
DanceStage8331611812012-09-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity132738482006-02-28
Coffee HousesDining7326110032018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods6322811152013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages131597232004-10-23
ReunionsSchools231146432017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6254014532019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining22241812282019-10-30
HVACHome123478622008-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8234211742017-12-07
FoundationsCommunity523219262012-07-07
KitchenHome623197352019-03-21
CateringDining3214910552013-11-10
ServiceBusiness11175110782018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10154014392017-11-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment513742017-09-30
Alternative EnergyUtilities4125110252015-11-20
Extended StayLodging310899852016-03-09
Auto PartsCars52292019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth4572019-08-30
Grand Total18751857246312549 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1875 [3] => 1857246 [4] => 312549 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1624 old links which is 46.41% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 461, Page Views: 1083260, Average: 2,349.805
Page Hits Hits239785
In summary: The primary directory has 1875 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,857,246 views. That is an average of 12,299.64 page views per category or 990.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 644 active pages and over 2,940,506 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.