Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3162858312992013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2613751615082018-02-05
CraftsArts176768430172017-11-14
DiningEntertainment406002623772018-03-27
EntertainmentProvo Utah433587824162018-02-06
ApparelShopping413427833582018-06-25
DatingEntertainment93126017422013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63109417102013-09-27
ShoppingProvo Utah293084436242018-05-31
ArtsProvo Utah162557224402018-06-02
StageArts62403215712013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah292342620932018-08-06
BookstoresShopping112254818212017-11-26
SportsRecreation132077411302016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322042812072018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152033412262014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness51990310932015-11-20
CareerBusiness101984515942018-07-23
AnimalsInformation161942818322016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah281831311602018-01-09
MoviesEntertainment9171929502012-12-26
MusicArts181694326232014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241643512472018-05-16
BridalGifts4163468862011-10-23
CalendarsInformation1159568982006-10-10
EventsEntertainment6156859252013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14156016632004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161473920482017-11-27
InternetTechnology351447713412018-04-28
MLMMarketing71430013582018-01-02
GalleriesArts111381713712017-08-07
BandsMusic141301013642014-12-08
InformationProvo Utah131300612162016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness21129778832017-11-14
SchoolsInformation18125857912018-01-06
CommunityInformation23125459712018-01-05
FoodShopping241242412602017-12-06
Auto DealersCars29122669502018-01-12
GiftsShopping91207410612013-08-27
Social MediaInformation281191212872017-11-02
DentalHealth131182710012014-05-15
LodgingTravel151180216452011-07-01
NewsInformation12117016902017-04-05
TravelProvo Utah151167015292013-05-12
ScrapbookingCrafts171117016402016-04-20
CarsBusiness181096314032018-01-12
Infants / ParentingHealth121094211572017-10-29
PhotosArts13106768612018-05-01
FitnessHealth101055926012018-03-15
BanksFinance141039612442017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation9101936132017-05-07
NatureRecreation7100909612007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1098498232015-02-18
CyclingRecreation697689292014-02-03
FilmArts13964812662018-06-02
GovernmentInformation2296337662017-11-23
RealtyBusiness1894947922015-07-25
AgricultureBusiness8938712252011-12-13
Department StoresShopping12923515522014-04-25
RadioEntertainment8921914382013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel11921811332016-03-14
PoliticsInformation1291269012014-06-13
MallsDepartment Stores487816052017-10-22
JewelryGifts1886949212017-12-24
AccountingFinance2183719522018-01-06
SpiritualInformation2081987272018-08-02
ComputerTechnology1878478742018-01-16
MarketingBusiness1977028092017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media2375257912018-05-11
CampingRecreation5751712602018-01-02
VisionHealth871567782017-10-11
Music StoresBookstores6701411002009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars769339102016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1068938532017-03-14
Night ClubsEntertainment267458152015-02-04
HardwareHome1166416602017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology1964168292017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10617010472010-02-24
HomeShopping1761206482018-06-26
FuneralSpiritual660036422018-02-06
CostumesApparel8586810462017-10-29
Personal CareHealth1058127412018-03-17
Restaurant ReviewsDining258056052013-04-17
GardenHome757957882017-05-08
LibrariesInformation757876002012-10-12
LawBusiness957016972018-09-06
FinanceBusiness1856297532018-01-25
TelephonyTechnology955499902017-10-30
Web DesignInternet1555125782017-09-24
PrintingPublishers1254728702018-06-25
ConsultingCareer852898852013-09-28
Employment AgenciesCareer4517310592013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping851247072017-10-10
WritersArts751127352018-02-21
ChambersBusiness550617902012-03-30
CollegeSchools949669072017-12-04
BakeriesDining9492011462018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness1548486882018-08-06
HistoryInformation1147396022013-06-12
MOBIDirectories647228102012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1145505742013-07-24
IndustryBusiness445466232007-09-12
LDSSpiritual2544596702018-07-13
CougarsSports844565802013-07-28
TrainingSchools944556982017-11-26
ScoutingInformation343715652012-06-02
PublishersBusiness243707062005-04-26
Cookies & CandyFood1341068792018-06-02
MotorcycleCars340145962009-09-11
TVEntertainment339436222016-05-04
InsuranceFinance639415732013-11-27
Electronics / ComputersShopping939246852016-03-27
Digital ArtGalleries1391010012005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth439109372016-01-08
Moving and StorageRealty1138647192018-02-07
PizzaDining2138407162018-03-11
RunningRecreation1738046222015-11-22
Food StorageFood1837988482017-08-14
RegionalInformation237936152004-03-04
FurnitureHome837026292018-01-02
HousingCommunity136615192007-04-08
NutritionFood935016352014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media634415602013-12-23
PreschoolSchools533405922014-09-08
Gas StationsCars332927852011-08-08
CopywritersPublishers232465442004-02-26
Election 2016Politics232215302002-10-17
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1931599182018-04-18
Property ManagementRealty530607372018-08-06
Online CommunitiesCommunity129315062006-02-28
Mental HealthHealth1129136282017-12-09
Campaign SitesHome Pages128624262004-10-23
Coffee HousesDining628515932018-04-01
ReunionsSchools228513802017-12-03
DanceStage828326972012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods728307172013-06-02
KitchenHome520064222018-01-16
HVACHome119834982008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity519645692012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining2019217312018-04-02
Mexican RestaurantDining818757072017-12-07
CateringDining317736792013-11-10
Ice CreamDining516946072013-12-10
ServiceBusiness1013086352018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood109088072017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities48456192015-11-20
Extended StayLodging36725682016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment56272017-09-30
Grand Total17421723830180166 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1742 [3] => 1723830 [4] => 180166 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1614 old links which is 48.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 434, Page Views: 872107, Average: 2,009.463
Page Hits Hits112141
In summary: The primary directory has 1742 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,723,830 views. That is an average of 11,569.33 page views per category or 989.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 615 active pages and over 2,595,937 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.