Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4214639830802019-10-27
ApartmentsRealty2613958335752018-02-05
CraftsArts187130566382018-12-09
DiningEntertainment476269450452019-12-31
EntertainmentProvo Utah443909556332019-10-23
ApparelShopping443723663162019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303367864582019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93333838202013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63253831542013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162862854962018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392615248192019-10-24
StageArts62540929482013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112474740202017-11-26
RecreationProvo Utah342214629252019-08-17
SportsRecreation132197423302016-05-29
CareerBusiness102194036892018-07-23
HalloweenEntertainment152172426162014-10-01
AnimalsInformation162107334772016-04-10
UtilitiesBusiness52077219622015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah271987827252020-02-27
MusicArts181860742872014-03-20
MoviesEntertainment91818919472012-12-26
Sporting GoodsShopping251810229142019-08-21
BridalGifts41747920192011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11726222042006-10-10
InternetTechnology351663935032018-04-28
EventsEntertainment61659118312013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141649415562004-02-19
GenealogyInformation181644537542019-10-22
MLMMarketing91592529832019-11-06
GalleriesArts111552830822017-08-07
BandsMusic151510734612019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131473529452016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171433041892019-10-19
CommunityInformation231420626322018-01-05
PhotographersBusiness211414320492017-11-14
FoodShopping241382326592019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181370219082018-01-06
LodgingTravel151356234052011-07-01
CarsBusiness191351139512020-03-16
Auto DealersCars311346221462020-02-23
GiftsShopping111330922962019-10-15
DentalHealth161318823622020-01-15
Social MediaInformation291316225372019-01-27
NewsInformation131291619052019-10-22
ScrapbookingCrafts171286833382016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121253427492017-10-29
FitnessHealth111221042522019-10-27
BanksFinance141200128492017-11-22
PhotosArts141187720622020-02-27
FilmArts141171033282019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111158138982014-04-25
NatureRecreation71145623272007-08-20
CyclingRecreation71145426152020-02-22
Office SuppliesShopping101111020842015-02-18
AgricultureBusiness91105028882018-11-27
DirectoriesInformation91100214222017-05-07
GovernmentInformation221061417472017-11-23
RealtyBusiness191055818562019-11-15
Shoe StoresApparel121048123962019-10-23
RadioEntertainment81030325222013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121028620612014-06-13
JewelryGifts181014723742019-02-18
AccountingFinance22975323342019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores4970715312017-10-22
SpiritualInformation23936418932020-01-23
CampingRecreation5931730602018-01-02
MarketingBusiness26892520322019-11-14
ComputerTechnology23882318502019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23862718932018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6818922752009-07-25
VisionCommunity9817217942019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14806220222019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8801219892016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2780218722015-02-04
HardwareHome14752515442019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26744418572019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13731722462019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10718526262019-10-22
Charter/PrivateSchools10718120582010-02-24
CostumesApparel8706522432017-10-29
HomeShopping19700715352020-06-26
FinanceBusiness23678719112019-11-14
GardenHome8678317762019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9673523312019-08-30
Restaurant ReviewsDining2669214922013-04-17
FuneralSpiritual6668913282018-02-06
LibrariesInformation7668114942012-10-12
LawBusiness10654215382019-09-12
PrintingPublishers12652619242018-06-25
Web DesignInternet15635314192017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9630121872019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8613717202017-10-10
CollegeSchools10606920102019-08-29
WritersArts7604716702018-02-21
BakeriesDining12594421702019-10-13
ConstructionBusiness16585916992019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5580415332012-03-30
HistoryInformation11559514582013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6542515132012-08-20
LDSSpiritual31541016212019-09-26
blogs - photoSocial Media11537914032013-07-24
IndustryBusiness8537814552019-08-30
CougarsSports8537815022013-07-28
PublishersBusiness2537217082005-04-26
ScoutingInformation3516913632012-06-02
TrainingSchools10515213952019-08-20
Cookies & CandyFood14512118942019-01-02
Food StorageFood19498820382020-05-05
NutritionFood10496520992020-06-23
Electronics / ComputersShopping9493616972016-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty11489617512019-02-08
TVEntertainment3483615152016-05-04
MotorcycleCars4482014022019-10-15
Digital ArtGalleries1481019012005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6480614382013-11-27
Medical EquipmentHealth9472417512019-12-02
PizzaDining22472215982019-11-11
FurnitureHome10470716342020-03-03
RegionalInformation2469715192004-03-04
RunningRecreation17458514032015-11-22
HousingCommunity1453513932007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5431418072019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20417819372020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5414313952014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6412812472013-12-23
CopywritersPublishers2399712952004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2392812372002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty7390415812019-08-16
Mental HealthHealth12382915442020-07-12
DanceStage8380616712012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7369014322018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7365515422020-03-30
Online CommunitiesCommunity1363312082006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1349210562004-10-23
ReunionsSchools233769052017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6305119642019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining22291617262019-10-30
Mexican RestaurantDining8275915912017-12-07
HVACHome1274412592008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity5269412992012-07-07
KitchenHome6267810942019-03-21
CateringDining3249614022013-11-10
ServiceBusiness13217315002020-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment520972017-09-30
Grocery StoresFood10205719562017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4164514192015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3155514512016-03-09
Auto PartsCars56952019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth43522019-08-30
Grand Total18931964025417844 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1893 [3] => 1964025 [4] => 417844 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1626 old links which is 46.21% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 464, Page Views: 1285456, Average: 2,770.379
Page Hits Hits363784
In summary: The primary directory has 1893 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,964,025 views. That is an average of 13,006.79 page views per category or 1,037.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 647 active pages and over 3,249,481 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.