Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33633392317802013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514466686582022-10-10
CraftsArts1883815191482018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372934420142019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571982143332021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048125209052021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447490140282019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939905103872013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637877147452018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63769083062013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336097147642021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132697119702017-11-26
StageArts62964671852013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429287100662019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629268116722016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229031107802021-11-11
MusicArts1828788144682014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127751126932006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282657694232021-03-29
SportsRecreation142585362092020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52576469542015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125477130312017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525359101712019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152533562272014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524263111272018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021931123712021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92165054082012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821561114202023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421461113042011-07-01
BandsMusic162141697702023-04-07
GenealogyInformation182141587242019-10-22
BridalGifts42128258222011-10-23
CommunityInformation232101294382018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320907120402021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132076689762016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120180122222019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142017252342004-02-19
MLMMarketing91996970272019-11-06
DentalHealth161950886822020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919844382013-08-15
FoodShopping241910279382019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121848987042017-10-29
FilmArts141830899262019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118247105642014-04-25
NewsInformation131822172102019-10-22
BanksFinance141805589032017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181765958652018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211763355392017-11-14
CampingRecreation517533112762018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311740060842020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291736367382019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171722176912016-04-20
GiftsShopping111714861352019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71695381142020-02-22
NatureRecreation71683077012007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101676986072020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634267622017-05-07
JewelryGifts191612083472021-11-11
PhotosArts141581660012020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101547764512015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121505169662019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201419554932020-10-31
AccountingFinance221418767682019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241407971062021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121373055052014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251364861772022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361958382013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261334864552019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41292047442017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261221354792023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81208560622016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187659622009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141181667452021-11-03
HardwareHome141179658152019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145758702021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151138353432021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251130464282022-10-10
CostumesApparel81122364012017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119848202019-01-08
HomeShopping201090254302023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161084566852019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101081162522019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121078661842018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055946292015-02-04
GardenHome81037453672019-11-11
FurnitureHome111014970762020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10988247592010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9987054662019-08-30
LawBusiness10978847842019-09-12
BakeriesDining12972959552019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9972456102019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7947342862012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945945252021-11-11
WritersArts7943050532018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33941656272023-10-31
CollegeSchools10937953202019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14933261052019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929440942013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912647092017-10-10
PizzaDining22896758432019-11-11
Food StorageFood19895560052020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890635452018-02-06
CougarsSports8882649502013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5869144202012-03-30
HistoryInformation11849043532013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8834544222019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11826451192019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2821245482005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6820042882012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5814756402019-10-23
NutritionFood10803351672020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801542582019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9795147122016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11793039542013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3790540992012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787955942023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779748242019-12-02
TVEntertainment3763443132016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576222017-09-30
DanceStage8755054152012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754541272021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1749245832005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742640582013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7732250642018-12-09
RunningRecreation17730141192015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10729851852022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712748862020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707839002004-03-04
HousingCommunity1702238802007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9696546422022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23676155712020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5673439862014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7667237912023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10655964582017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6640453172019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626435732002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2625135492004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8615949912017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1604336182006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13603653632020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558931532004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531428432017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5527538802012-07-07
KitchenHome6518736032019-03-21
CateringDining3513340392013-11-10
HVACHome1513136462008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451442882021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3449443902016-03-09
Auto PartsCars542002019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426652019-08-30
Grand Total194128238651266341 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2823865 [4] => 1266341 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2703671, Average: 5,679.981
Page Hits Hits725259
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,823,865 views. That is an average of 18,701.09 page views per category or 1,454.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,527,536 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.