Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33623402307812013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514464086322022-10-10
CraftsArts1883776191092018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372905419852019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571954143052021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048080208602021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447462140002019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939882103642013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637826146942018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767482902013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336060147272021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132678119512017-11-26
StageArts62962871672013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429265100442019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629238116422016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229002107512021-11-11
MusicArts1828769144492014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127724126662006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282654593922021-03-29
SportsRecreation142582261782020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52574269322015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125454130082017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525332101442019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152531762092014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524237111012018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021902123422021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92162653842012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821525113842023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421429112722011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182139587042019-10-22
BandsMusic162138097342023-04-07
BridalGifts42125357932011-10-23
CommunityInformation232098294082018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320876120092021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132073589452016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120154121962019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142015152132004-02-19
MLMMarketing91994370012019-11-06
DentalHealth161948386572020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61918044202013-08-15
FoodShopping241905978952019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121846386782017-10-29
FilmArts141828098982019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118217105342014-04-25
NewsInformation131818871772019-10-22
BanksFinance141802988772017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181764358492018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211761455202017-11-14
CampingRecreation517495112382018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311736960532020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291734767222019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171720776772016-04-20
GiftsShopping111712661132019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71692880892020-02-22
NatureRecreation71680576762007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101674885862020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91633067502017-05-07
JewelryGifts191609683232021-11-11
PhotosArts141579659812020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101545664302015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121503369482019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201416954672020-10-31
AccountingFinance221416267432019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241405070772021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121371254872014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251362761562022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81360658252013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261332764342019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41290347272017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261219954652023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81206560422016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61186259482009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141179867272021-11-03
HardwareHome141176057792019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281143958522021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151135753172021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251128364072022-10-10
CostumesApparel81120163792017-10-29
VisionCommunity91118748092019-01-08
HomeShopping201087654042023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161082566652019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101079562362019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121076761652018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21054646162015-02-04
GardenHome81034953422019-11-11
FurnitureHome111013070572020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10986947462010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9985054462019-08-30
LawBusiness10977247682019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9970855942019-10-05
BakeriesDining12970659322019-10-13
LibrariesInformation7945642692012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16944345092021-11-11
WritersArts7941450372018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33939756082023-10-31
CollegeSchools10936253032019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14931460872019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2927840782013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8911546982017-10-10
PizzaDining22894858242019-11-11
Food StorageFood19892959792020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6889335322018-02-06
CougarsSports8881349372013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5867644052012-03-30
HistoryInformation11846343262013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8832944062019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11824350982019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2819745332005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6818342712012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5812956222019-10-23
NutritionFood10801951532020-06-23
TrainingSchools10799942422019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9793346942016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11791439382013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3788740812012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15786155762023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9778048072019-12-02
TVEntertainment3762042992016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576062017-09-30
DanceStage8753453992012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5752841102021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1747645672005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6741740492013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7730250442018-12-09
RunningRecreation17728941072015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10727751642022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20711248712020-06-23
RegionalInformation2706538872004-03-04
HousingCommunity1700838662007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9695046272022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23673955492020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5672139732014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7665937782023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10654264412017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6638753002019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2625235612002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2623535332004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8614349752017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1603036052006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13601453412020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1557231362004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530628352017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5525238572012-07-07
KitchenHome6517735932019-03-21
CateringDining3511640222013-11-10
HVACHome1511236272008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5450242762021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3447443702016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541752019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426522019-08-30
Grand Total194128197141262244 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2819714 [4] => 1262244 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2696712, Average: 5,665.361
Page Hits Hits723602
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,819,714 views. That is an average of 18,673.60 page views per category or 1,452.71 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,516,426 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.