Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity713860970502014-09-16
ApartmentsRealty231363773692013-10-02
CraftsArts21654067392013-08-08
DiningEntertainment36581685192015-09-20
EntertainmentProvo Utah47339504882017-05-12
ApparelShopping37316867662017-03-14
DatingEntertainment10299584402013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores10296522682015-10-31
ShoppingProvo Utah242893017102017-03-15
ArtsProvo Utah14237225902013-02-06
StageArts7229825212013-10-28
BusinessProvo Utah32218395062015-09-26
BookstoresShopping10212645372016-07-04
SportsRecreation17199973532016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah32195543332013-09-09
HalloweenEntertainment15194643562014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness8191463362015-11-20
CareerBusiness9187795282012-05-31
AnimalsInformation20179813852016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah26174422892016-04-02
MoviesEntertainment9165382962012-12-26
BridalGifts6157042442013-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping21155273392014-09-02
CalendarsInformation1152652072006-10-10
High SchoolsSchools15151572192004-02-19
EventsEntertainment8150532932013-08-15
MusicArts25146673472014-03-20
InternetTechnology39134813452014-06-13
MLMMarketing7133494072014-07-13
GenealogyInformation18132565652017-04-08
GalleriesArts13128023562011-04-27
PhotographersBusiness30123782842013-09-09
InformationProvo Utah14121193292016-04-19
SchoolsInformation20120222282013-09-16
BandsMusic20120183722014-12-08
CommunityInformation24118232492016-03-18
FoodShopping29115613972014-03-11
Auto DealersCars22115382222016-05-11
GiftsShopping10113002872013-08-27
NewsInformation17112081972017-04-05
DentalHealth14111122862014-05-15
Social MediaInformation50110023772014-02-21
TravelProvo Utah18105754342013-05-12
LodgingTravel16105644072011-07-01
Infants / ParentingHealth16100502652017-03-30
PhotosArts14100422272014-09-14
ScrapbookingCrafts2199053752016-04-20
CarsBusiness1899033432016-07-03
DirectoriesInformation1797251452017-05-07
BanksFinance1495323802016-03-19
NatureRecreation893902612007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1092992732015-02-18
GovernmentInformation1091022352017-03-05
CyclingRecreation691012622014-02-03
RealtyBusiness2589512492015-07-25
FilmArts1386782962016-05-04
PoliticsInformation1284862612013-11-03
AgricultureBusiness984562942011-12-13
Shoe StoresApparel1183832982016-03-14
MallsDepartment Stores483391632006-06-09
FitnessHealth982572992016-02-18
Department StoresShopping1280443612014-04-25
RadioEntertainment979852042013-08-27
JewelryGifts1579631902016-02-21
SpiritualInformation2076892182014-09-03
AccountingFinance2176762572014-05-15
ComputerTechnology1671932202017-05-22
MarketingBusiness2471262332016-06-22
Home PagesSocial Media2169562222017-03-17
VisionHealth865992212013-09-17
CampingRecreation365282712013-12-12
Rent-A-CarCars863363132016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1262802402017-03-14
Music StoresBookstores862343202013-10-28
HardwareHome1061822012014-02-28
Night ClubsEntertainment261362062015-02-04
SoftwareTechnology2157851982016-04-04
HomeShopping1456561842014-08-10
FuneralSpiritual655852242013-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools1154222992010-02-24
LibrariesInformation853671802012-10-12
Restaurant ReviewsDining253601602013-04-17
GardenHome1052422352017-05-08
Personal CareHealth1152191482017-04-06
LawBusiness1052062022012-09-21
Web DesignInternet1851041702014-06-16
CostumesApparel750992772013-08-28
FinanceBusiness1750872112016-07-07
Job PagesCareer350631512007-02-18
PrintingPublishers1048332312014-06-29
TelephonyTechnology847862272016-01-20
ConsultingCareer1046672632013-09-28
Toys / HobbiesShopping846151982017-03-29
WritersArts645671902013-11-24
ChambersBusiness644631922012-03-30
Employment AgenciesCareer544173032013-05-16
ConstructionBusiness1443702102017-03-15
BakeriesDining1043555812017-05-07
HistoryInformation1343001632013-06-12
CollegeSchools1042742152014-11-21
MOBIDirectories1242483362014-07-18
blogs - photoSocial Media1441641882013-08-08
IndustryBusiness640911682008-02-22
CougarsSports1040361602013-07-28
ScoutingInformation439891832012-06-02
LDSSpiritual1739871982017-03-10
TrainingSchools939501932014-08-29
PublishersBusiness238541902005-04-26
MotorcycleCars436021842009-09-11
InsuranceFinance835161482013-11-27
TVEntertainment334991782016-05-04
Medical EquipmentHealth634704972016-01-08
Digital ArtGalleries134595502005-04-04
Cookies & CandyFood1134352082013-08-30
Electronics / ComputersShopping1034091702016-03-27
RunningRecreation2033611792015-11-22
RegionalInformation1533441662014-10-05
Moving and StorageRealty1233411962017-06-18
PizzaDining1733252012013-11-10
HousingCommunity132761342007-04-08
FurnitureHome432211482013-08-27
Food StorageFood1931912412016-05-13
blogs - politicsSocial Media930301492013-12-23
NutritionFood1130201542014-03-21
PreschoolSchools729111632014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers228331312004-02-26
Election 2016Politics228231322002-10-17
Gas StationsCars327372302011-08-08
Online CommunitiesCommunity225721472006-02-28
ReunionsSchools12569982012-10-12
Campaign SitesHome Pages225441082004-10-26
Property ManagementRealty425131902016-04-27
Mental HealthHealth1124581732016-06-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1624381972016-04-10
Coffee HousesDining424071492014-05-23
DanceStage923452102012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods923031902013-06-02
KitchenHome41683992014-03-28
HVACHome116151302008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity615361412012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining1113982082014-08-30
Mexican RestaurantDining713661982013-12-21
Ice CreamDining612851982013-12-10
CateringDining312651712013-11-10
ServiceBusiness78491762014-08-16
Alternative EnergyUtilities44071812015-11-20
Extended StayLodging32811772016-03-09
Grocery StoresFood72751742016-03-27
Grand Total1851159552447575 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1851 [3] => 1595524 [4] => 47575 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1333 old links which is 41.87% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 445, Page Views: 797714, Average: 1,792.616
Page Hits Hits96835
In summary: The primary directory has 1851 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,595,524 views. That is an average of 10,708.21 page views per category or 861.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 626 active pages and over 2,393,238 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.