Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33626302310712013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514465286442022-10-10
CraftsArts1883789191222018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372916419962019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571966143172021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048101208812021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447472140102019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939891103732013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637849147172018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767982952013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336073147402021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132682119552017-11-26
StageArts62963771762013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429277100562019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629250116542016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229015107642021-11-11
MusicArts1828777144572014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127735126772006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282655794042021-03-29
SportsRecreation142583661922020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52575269422015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125463130172017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525340101522019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152532362152014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524247111112018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021912123522021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92163253902012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821539113982023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421440112832011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182140587142019-10-22
BandsMusic162139897522023-04-07
BridalGifts42126758072011-10-23
CommunityInformation232099194172018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320883120162021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132074689562016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120164122062019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142015952212004-02-19
MLMMarketing91995470122019-11-06
DentalHealth161949386672020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61918844282013-08-15
FoodShopping241907379092019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121847586902017-10-29
FilmArts141828899062019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118229105462014-04-25
NewsInformation131820071892019-10-22
BanksFinance141803988872017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181764758532018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762555312017-11-14
CampingRecreation517512112552018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311737860622020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291735667312019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721476842016-04-20
GiftsShopping111713661232019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71693880992020-02-22
NatureRecreation71681976902007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101675485922020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91633767572017-05-07
JewelryGifts191610583322021-11-11
PhotosArts141580459892020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101546464382015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121504169562019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201418654842020-10-31
AccountingFinance221417167522019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241406170882021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121372054952014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251363561642022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361258312013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261333564422019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41290847322017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261220454702023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81207560522016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61186859542009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141180567342021-11-03
HardwareHome141177357922019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281144758602021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151136353232021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251129164152022-10-10
CostumesApparel81120763852017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119248142019-01-08
HomeShopping201088654142023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161082966692019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101080162422019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121077961772018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055446242015-02-04
GardenHome81035853512019-11-11
FurnitureHome111013770642020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987447512010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9985754532019-08-30
LawBusiness10977847742019-09-12
BakeriesDining12971559412019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9971556012019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7946342762012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945245182021-11-11
WritersArts7942150442018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33940156122023-10-31
CollegeSchools10936753082019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14932060932019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2928540852013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8911947022017-10-10
PizzaDining22895458302019-11-11
Food StorageFood19893759872020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6889935382018-02-06
CougarsSports8881949432013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5868444132012-03-30
HistoryInformation11847643392013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8833744142019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11825251072019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2820745432005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6819242802012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5813556282019-10-23
NutritionFood10802351572020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801042532019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9794247032016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792039442013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3789640902012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787055852023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9778648132019-12-02
TVEntertainment3762343022016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576132017-09-30
DanceStage8754054052012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5753841202021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1748245732005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742140532013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7730950512018-12-09
RunningRecreation17729641142015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10728351702022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20711848772020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707338952004-03-04
HousingCommunity1701438722007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9695746342022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23674755572020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5672739792014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7666437832023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10654664452017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6639453072019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2625735662002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2624335412004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8614949812017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1603636112006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13602153482020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558231462004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531128402017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5526238672012-07-07
KitchenHome6518335992019-03-21
CateringDining3512340292013-11-10
HVACHome1511936342008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5450942832021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448343792016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541852019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426572019-08-30
Grand Total194128212821263790 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2821282 [4] => 1263790 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2700225, Average: 5,672.742
Page Hits Hits724323
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,821,282 views. That is an average of 18,683.99 page views per category or 1,453.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,521,507 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.