Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33620562304972013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514463286242022-10-10
CraftsArts1883757190902018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372890419702019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571939142902021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048056208362021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447439139772019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939870103522013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637803146712018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63766882842013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336044147112021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132665119382017-11-26
StageArts62961971582013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429248100272019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629222116262016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228990107392021-11-11
MusicArts1828756144362014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127711126532006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282652793742021-03-29
SportsRecreation142580561612020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52573669262015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125436129902017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525318101302019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152530361952014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524222110862018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021886123262021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92161653742012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821507113662023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421417112602011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182138386922019-10-22
BandsMusic162137497282023-04-07
BridalGifts42124457842011-10-23
CommunityInformation232096193872018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320866119992021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132071989292016-04-19
High SchoolsSchools142014152032004-02-19
FitnessHealth1120141121832019-10-27
MLMMarketing91993369912019-11-06
DentalHealth161947186452020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61917244122013-08-15
FoodShopping241904278782019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121844986642017-10-29
FilmArts141826798852019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118197105142014-04-25
NewsInformation131817471632019-10-22
BanksFinance141802288702017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181762858342018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211760655122017-11-14
CampingRecreation517477112202018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311735460382020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733467092019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171719776672016-04-20
GiftsShopping111711961062019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71691880792020-02-22
NatureRecreation71679376642007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101673785752020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632367432017-05-07
JewelryGifts191608683132021-11-11
PhotosArts141578859732020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101544664202015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121502169362019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201416254602020-10-31
AccountingFinance221415367342019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241403670632021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121370454792014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251361961482022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81359458132013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261331864252019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41289147152017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261218754532023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81205460312016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61185859442009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141179167202021-11-03
HardwareHome141174057592019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281142658392021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151134453042021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251127463982022-10-10
CostumesApparel81119063682017-10-29
VisionCommunity91117848002019-01-08
HomeShopping201086653942023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161081566552019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101078562262019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121075861562018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21053746072015-02-04
GardenHome81034453372019-11-11
FurnitureHome111011970462020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10986147382010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9983754332019-08-30
LawBusiness10976247582019-09-12
BakeriesDining12969759232019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9969655822019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7944942622012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16943445002021-11-11
WritersArts7940750302018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33938855992023-10-31
CollegeSchools10935152922019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14930060732019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2927040702013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910746902017-10-10
PizzaDining22893558112019-11-11
Food StorageFood19892259722020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888835272018-02-06
CougarsSports8880249262013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5866843972012-03-30
HistoryInformation11844943122013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8831543922019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11823450892019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2819145272005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6817642642012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5811856112019-10-23
NutritionFood10800851422020-06-23
TrainingSchools10799142342019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9792446852016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790739312013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3788040742012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15785155662023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9777047972019-12-02
TVEntertainment3760742862016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575922017-09-30
DanceStage8752653912012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5752041022021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1746845592005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6740940412013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7729350352018-12-09
RunningRecreation17727940972015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10726551522022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710548642020-06-23
RegionalInformation2705738792004-03-04
HousingCommunity1700038582007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9694046172022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23672755372020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5670939612014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7664937682023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10653064292017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6637552882019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2624335522002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2622535232004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8613449662017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602335982006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13600253292020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1556331272004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530128302017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5524138462012-07-07
KitchenHome6517035862019-03-21
CateringDining3510840142013-11-10
HVACHome1510336182008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5449442682021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3446643622016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541632019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426462019-08-30
Grand Total194128177851260347 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2817785 [4] => 1260347 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2693625, Average: 5,658.876
Page Hits Hits722767
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,817,785 views. That is an average of 18,660.83 page views per category or 1,451.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,511,410 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.