Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33624242308652013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514464986412022-10-10
CraftsArts1883783191162018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372910419902019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571961143122021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048088208682021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447469140072019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939887103692013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637834147022018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767882942013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336068147352021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132682119552017-11-26
StageArts62963371722013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429272100512019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629245116492016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229008107572021-11-11
MusicArts1828774144542014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127730126722006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282655193982021-03-29
SportsRecreation142583161872020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52574969392015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125460130142017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525338101502019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152532162132014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524242111062018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021907123472021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92163153892012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821531113902023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421437112802011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182139887072019-10-22
BandsMusic162139497482023-04-07
BridalGifts42125957992011-10-23
CommunityInformation232099194172018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320881120142021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132074089502016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120160122022019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142015452162004-02-19
MLMMarketing91994870062019-11-06
DentalHealth161949086642020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61918544252013-08-15
FoodShopping241906679022019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121847286872017-10-29
FilmArts141828499022019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118223105402014-04-25
NewsInformation131819471832019-10-22
BanksFinance141803388812017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181764658522018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762155272017-11-14
CampingRecreation517502112452018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311737460582020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291735267272019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721176812016-04-20
GiftsShopping111712961162019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71693380942020-02-22
NatureRecreation71681176822007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101675385912020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91633567552017-05-07
JewelryGifts191610183282021-11-11
PhotosArts141580159862020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101546164352015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121503669512019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201418054782020-10-31
AccountingFinance221416667472019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241405670832021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121371754922014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251363361622022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361158302013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261333164382019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41290747312017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261220354692023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81207160482016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61186659522009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141180167302021-11-03
HardwareHome141176757862019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281144358562021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151136253222021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251128664102022-10-10
CostumesApparel81120663842017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119148132019-01-08
HomeShopping201088054082023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161082866682019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101079962402019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121077361712018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055146212015-02-04
GardenHome81035353462019-11-11
FurnitureHome111013470612020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987347502010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9985454502019-08-30
LawBusiness10977547712019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9971355992019-10-05
BakeriesDining12971159372019-10-13
LibrariesInformation7946142742012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16944745132021-11-11
WritersArts7941850412018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33940156122023-10-31
CollegeSchools10936553062019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14931660892019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2928240822013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8911847012017-10-10
PizzaDining22895158272019-11-11
Food StorageFood19893459842020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6889635352018-02-06
CougarsSports8881749412013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5867944082012-03-30
HistoryInformation11847143342013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8833344102019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11824851032019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2820445402005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6818842762012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5813256252019-10-23
NutritionFood10802351572020-06-23
TrainingSchools10800642492019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9793846992016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792039442013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3789240862012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15786655812023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9778548122019-12-02
TVEntertainment3762343022016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576102017-09-30
DanceStage8753854032012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5753341152021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1747945702005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6741940512013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7730550472018-12-09
RunningRecreation17729341112015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10728251692022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20711648752020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707038922004-03-04
HousingCommunity1701238702007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9695546322022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23674555552020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5672539772014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7666237812023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10654564442017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6639153042019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2625635652002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2623935372004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8614749792017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1603536102006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13601853452020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1557631402004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531028392017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5526038652012-07-07
KitchenHome6518035962019-03-21
CateringDining3511940252013-11-10
HVACHome1511536302008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5450642802021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448043762016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541792019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426562019-08-30
Grand Total194128205421263060 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2820542 [4] => 1263060 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2698605, Average: 5,669.338
Page Hits Hits723960
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,820,542 views. That is an average of 18,679.09 page views per category or 1,453.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,519,147 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.