Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3156457248982013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2613727012622018-02-05
CraftsArts176714824812017-11-14
DiningEntertainment405967220232018-03-27
EntertainmentProvo Utah433532518632018-02-06
ApparelShopping403359326732018-03-30
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63098215982013-09-27
DatingEntertainment93093814202013-12-21
ShoppingProvo Utah283043732172017-11-01
ArtsProvo Utah142512219902013-02-06
StageArts62384213812013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah282313818052017-11-30
BookstoresShopping112227915522017-11-26
SportsRecreation13206289842016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322025710362018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152015910512014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness5197899792015-11-20
CareerBusiness81960413532012-05-31
AnimalsInformation161921616202016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah28181299762018-01-09
MoviesEntertainment9170838412012-12-26
MusicArts181678824682014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241622210342018-05-16
BridalGifts4162107502011-10-23
CalendarsInformation1157717132006-10-10
EventsEntertainment6155638032013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14155015632004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161437916882017-11-27
InternetTechnology351424911132018-04-28
MLMMarketing71411811762018-01-02
GalleriesArts111360111552017-08-07
PhotographersBusiness21128467522017-11-14
InformationProvo Utah131282410342016-04-19
BandsMusic141281311672014-12-08
SchoolsInformation18124476532018-01-06
CommunityInformation23123387642018-01-05
FoodShopping241225410902017-12-06
Auto DealersCars29120967802018-01-12
GiftsShopping9119098962013-08-27
Social MediaInformation281169910742017-11-02
DentalHealth13116608342014-05-15
NewsInformation12115875762017-04-05
LodgingTravel151156214052011-07-01
TravelProvo Utah151144813072013-05-12
Infants / ParentingHealth13107349492017-10-29
CarsBusiness181070011402018-01-12
ScrapbookingCrafts171063411042016-04-20
PhotosArts13104996842018-05-01
FitnessHealth101035623982018-03-15
BanksFinance141019410422017-11-22
DirectoriesInformation9100995192017-05-07
NatureRecreation799308012007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1097267002015-02-18
CyclingRecreation696117722014-02-03
GovernmentInformation2295186512017-11-23
FilmArts12939210102017-07-26
RealtyBusiness1893746722015-07-25
AgricultureBusiness8919610342011-12-13
RadioEntertainment8908413032013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel1190209352016-03-14
PoliticsInformation1289867612014-06-13
Department StoresShopping12890512222014-04-25
MallsDepartment Stores486734972017-10-22
JewelryGifts1885287552017-12-24
AccountingFinance2181987792018-01-06
SpiritualInformation1980545832018-05-05
ComputerTechnology1877087352018-01-16
MarketingBusiness1975786852017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media2373856512018-05-11
CampingRecreation5729710402018-01-02
VisionHealth870056272017-10-11
Music StoresBookstores668779632009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars767967732016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1067607202017-03-14
Night ClubsEntertainment265896592015-02-04
HardwareHome1165285472017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology2062846972017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools1060008772010-02-24
HomeShopping1659975252017-11-02
FuneralSpiritual659155542018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining257055052013-04-17
CostumesApparel856918692017-10-29
GardenHome756816742017-05-08
LibrariesInformation756734862012-10-12
LawBusiness955975932018-01-07
Personal CareHealth1055885172018-03-17
FinanceBusiness1854836072018-01-25
Web DesignInternet1554314972017-09-24
TelephonyTechnology954258662017-10-30
PrintingPublishers1153217192018-02-07
ConsultingCareer851026982013-09-28
Employment AgenciesCareer450419272013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping850266092017-10-10
WritersArts749585812018-02-21
ChambersBusiness549466752012-03-30
BakeriesDining8479010162017-05-07
CollegeSchools947476882017-12-04
ConstructionBusiness1247345742018-03-03
HistoryInformation1146495122013-06-12
MOBIDirectories646207082012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1144674912013-07-24
IndustryBusiness444535302007-09-12
TrainingSchools943576002017-11-26
CougarsSports843574812013-07-28
LDSSpiritual2343515622018-04-18
ScoutingInformation342864802012-06-02
PublishersBusiness242535892005-04-26
Cookies & CandyFood1239607332017-08-05
MotorcycleCars339134952009-09-11
InsuranceFinance638474792013-11-27
TVEntertainment338365152016-05-04
Medical EquipmentHealth438198462016-01-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping938185792016-03-27
Digital ArtGalleries138068972005-04-04
Moving and StorageRealty1137245792018-02-07
RunningRecreation1737095272015-11-22
PizzaDining2137065822018-03-11
RegionalInformation236795012004-03-04
Food StorageFood1836677172017-08-14
FurnitureHome835895162018-01-02
HousingCommunity135564142007-04-08
NutritionFood933895232014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media633514702013-12-23
PreschoolSchools532505022014-09-08
Gas StationsCars331726652011-08-08
Election 2016Politics231354442002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers231274252004-02-26
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1929507092018-04-18
Property ManagementRealty428545312016-04-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity128434182006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages128023662004-10-23
ReunionsSchools227943232017-12-03
Mental HealthHealth1127855002017-12-09
Coffee HousesDining627364782018-04-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods727296162013-06-02
DanceStage827285932012-09-27
KitchenHome519313472018-01-16
FoundationsCommunity518664712012-07-07
HVACHome118613762008-08-26
Fast FoodsDining2017966062018-04-02
Mexican RestaurantDining817525842017-12-07
CateringDining316695752013-11-10
Ice CreamDining515995122013-12-10
ServiceBusiness811985252017-10-26
Grocery StoresFood107666652017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities47415152015-11-20
Extended StayLodging35864822016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment54092017-09-30
Grand Total17231693263149817 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1723 [3] => 1693263 [4] => 149817 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1612 old links which is 48.34% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 426, Page Views: 828481, Average: 1,944.791
Page Hits Hits97485
In summary: The primary directory has 1723 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,693,263 views. That is an average of 11,364.18 page views per category or 982.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 607 active pages and over 2,521,744 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.