Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33622662307072013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514463786292022-10-10
CraftsArts1883771191042018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372902419822019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571951143022021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048074208542021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447454139922019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939879103612013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637819146872018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767382892013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336056147232021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132676119492017-11-26
StageArts62962571642013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429261100402019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629236116402016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228999107482021-11-11
MusicArts1828765144452014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127721126632006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282654193882021-03-29
SportsRecreation142581661722020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52574069302015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125451130052017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525329101412019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152531562072014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524234110982018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021899123392021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92162253802012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821521113802023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421425112682011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182138986982019-10-22
BandsMusic162137997332023-04-07
BridalGifts42124957892011-10-23
CommunityInformation232097994052018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320875120082021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132073389432016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120152121942019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142014852102004-02-19
MLMMarketing91994069982019-11-06
DentalHealth161948186552020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61917744172013-08-15
FoodShopping241905178872019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121846086752017-10-29
FilmArts141827798952019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118214105312014-04-25
NewsInformation131818571742019-10-22
BanksFinance141802788752017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181764058462018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211761155172017-11-14
CampingRecreation517492112352018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311736660502020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291734467192019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171720476742016-04-20
GiftsShopping111712361102019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71692680872020-02-22
NatureRecreation71680376742007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101674685842020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632867482017-05-07
JewelryGifts191609383202021-11-11
PhotosArts141579459792020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101545464282015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121503069452019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201416754652020-10-31
AccountingFinance221415967402019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241404670732021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121371054852014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251362561542022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81360358222013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261332464312019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41290147252017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261219554612023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81206260392016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61186059462009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141179667252021-11-03
HardwareHome141175657752019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281143758502021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151135453142021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251127964032022-10-10
CostumesApparel81119963772017-10-29
VisionCommunity91118248042019-01-08
HomeShopping201087254002023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161082366632019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101079262332019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121076561632018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21054246122015-02-04
GardenHome81034753402019-11-11
FurnitureHome111012670532020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10986547422010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9984654422019-08-30
LawBusiness10976847642019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9970455902019-10-05
BakeriesDining12970359292019-10-13
LibrariesInformation7945442672012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16944145072021-11-11
WritersArts7941250352018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33939456052023-10-31
CollegeSchools10935752982019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14931060832019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2927640762013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8911046932017-10-10
PizzaDining22894558212019-11-11
Food StorageFood19892759772020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6889035292018-02-06
CougarsSports8881049342013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5867344022012-03-30
HistoryInformation11845743202013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8832544022019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11824050952019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2819545312005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6818142692012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5812656192019-10-23
NutritionFood10801551492020-06-23
TrainingSchools10799742402019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9793046912016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11791139352013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3788540792012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15785955742023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9777648032019-12-02
TVEntertainment3761742962016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576022017-09-30
DanceStage8753153962012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5752541072021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1747445652005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6741440462013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7730050422018-12-09
RunningRecreation17728541032015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10727351602022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710948682020-06-23
RegionalInformation2706238842004-03-04
HousingCommunity1700638642007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9694646232022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23673655462020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5671939712014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7665737762023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10654064392017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6638352962019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2625035592002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2623335312004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8614149732017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602836032006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13601053372020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1556931332004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530428332017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5524938542012-07-07
KitchenHome6517435902019-03-21
CateringDining3511340192013-11-10
HVACHome1510836232008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5450042742021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3447243682016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541712019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426502019-08-30
Grand Total194128191831261723 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2819183 [4] => 1261723 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2696313, Average: 5,664.523
Page Hits Hits723383
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,819,183 views. That is an average of 18,670.09 page views per category or 1,452.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,515,496 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.