Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33629742314152013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514466086522022-10-10
CraftsArts1883804191372018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372930420102019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571974143252021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048115208952021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447481140192019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939899103812013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637866147342018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63768783032013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336084147512021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132690119632017-11-26
StageArts62964171802013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429285100642019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629258116622016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229025107742021-11-11
MusicArts1828787144672014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127747126892006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282656894152021-03-29
SportsRecreation142584762032020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52575769472015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125471130252017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525350101622019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152533362252014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524254111182018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021924123642021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92164454022012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821552114112023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421450112932011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182141187202019-10-22
BandsMusic162140797612023-04-07
BridalGifts42127458142011-10-23
CommunityInformation232100594312018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320902120352021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132076189712016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120174122162019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142016652282004-02-19
MLMMarketing91996370212019-11-06
DentalHealth161950286762020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919644362013-08-15
FoodShopping241908779232019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121848687012017-10-29
FilmArts141829899162019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118241105582014-04-25
NewsInformation131821272012019-10-22
BanksFinance141804588932017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181765458602018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762855342017-11-14
CampingRecreation517523112662018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311739060742020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291735967342019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721876882016-04-20
GiftsShopping111714461312019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71694681072020-02-22
NatureRecreation71682576962007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101676486022020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634067602017-05-07
JewelryGifts191611683432021-11-11
PhotosArts141581259972020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101547164452015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121504469592019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201419054882020-10-31
AccountingFinance221418067612019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241406970962021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121372855032014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251364161702022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361858372013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261334164482019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41291647402017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261220954752023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81208060572016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187359592009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141181267412021-11-03
HardwareHome141178758062019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145358662021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151137153312021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251129664202022-10-10
CostumesApparel81121663942017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119448162019-01-08
HomeShopping201089554232023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161084366832019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101080962502019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121078261802018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055646262015-02-04
GardenHome81036853612019-11-11
FurnitureHome111014370702020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987847552010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9986454602019-08-30
LawBusiness10978447802019-09-12
BakeriesDining12972159472019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9972056062019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7946942822012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945645222021-11-11
WritersArts7942850512018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33941256232023-10-31
CollegeSchools10937553162019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14932761002019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929040902013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912647092017-10-10
PizzaDining22896058362019-11-11
Food StorageFood19894559952020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890235412018-02-06
CougarsSports8882449482013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5869044192012-03-30
HistoryInformation11848543482013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8834244192019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11825851132019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2821045462005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6819742852012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5814356362019-10-23
NutritionFood10802951632020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801442572019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9794947102016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792739512013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3790040942012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787855932023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779448212019-12-02
TVEntertainment3763143102016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576182017-09-30
DanceStage8754554102012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754341252021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1748845792005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742440562013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7732050622018-12-09
RunningRecreation17730141192015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10729551822022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712348822020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707538972004-03-04
HousingCommunity1701938772007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9696146382022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23675555652020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5673139832014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7666937882023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10655364522017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6639953122019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626235712002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2624735452004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8615449862017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1604236172006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13602853552020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558731512004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531328422017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5526838732012-07-07
KitchenHome6518536012019-03-21
CateringDining3512940352013-11-10
HVACHome1512636412008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451342872021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448743832016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541942019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426632019-08-30
Grand Total194128227361265224 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2822736 [4] => 1265224 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2702757, Average: 5,678.061
Page Hits Hits724822
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,822,736 views. That is an average of 18,693.62 page views per category or 1,454.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,525,493 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.