Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4187134555752019-02-04
ApartmentsRealty2613826922612018-02-05
CraftsArts186881341462018-12-09
DiningEntertainment426079931502019-02-13
EntertainmentProvo Utah433732338612018-02-06
ApparelShopping423549945792018-12-09
DatingEntertainment93186323452013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63162522412013-09-27
ShoppingProvo Utah283162144012018-05-31
ArtsProvo Utah162651333812018-06-02
StageArts62456221012013-08-27
BusinessProvo Utah302427029372019-04-23
BookstoresShopping112336026332017-11-26
SportsRecreation132121815742016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah322092617052018-04-29
HalloweenEntertainment152083917312014-10-01
CareerBusiness102052222712018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52019513852015-11-20
AnimalsInformation161989823022016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah291876216092019-02-02
MoviesEntertainment91756313212012-12-26
MusicArts181736930492014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping241698818002018-05-16
BridalGifts41666812082011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11633512772006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61599112312013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools14158609222004-02-19
GenealogyInformation161546427732017-11-27
InternetTechnology351506919332018-04-28
MLMMarketing81480218602018-11-27
GalleriesArts111434118952017-08-07
BandsMusic151393022842019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131349517052016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211336812742017-11-14
CommunityInformation231297814042018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181294811542018-01-06
FoodShopping241285716932017-12-06
Auto DealersCars291267413582018-01-12
GiftsShopping101243614232019-03-05
Social MediaInformation291231016852019-01-27
LodgingTravel151227521182011-07-01
DentalHealth131219013642014-05-15
TravelProvo Utah141215920182013-05-12
NewsInformation121202110102017-04-05
CarsBusiness181172321632018-01-12
ScrapbookingCrafts171170121712016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121144816632017-10-29
PhotosArts131109812832018-05-01
FitnessHealth101104030822018-03-15
BanksFinance141087717252017-11-22
NatureRecreation71050013712007-08-20
DirectoriesInformation9104318512017-05-07
CyclingRecreation61031414752014-02-03
FilmArts131021718352018-06-02
Office SuppliesShopping101020911832015-02-18
Department StoresShopping111010124182014-04-25
GovernmentInformation22993410672017-11-23
AgricultureBusiness9986717052018-11-27
RealtyBusiness18981711152015-07-25
RadioEntertainment8962418432013-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel11961915342016-03-14
PoliticsInformation12956013352014-06-13
JewelryGifts19918214092019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores490278512017-10-22
AccountingFinance21883914202018-01-06
SpiritualInformation21855010792019-04-17
MarketingBusiness20822513322018-12-09
ComputerTechnology18813711642018-01-16
CampingRecreation5800517482018-01-02
Home PagesSocial Media23787511412018-05-11
VisionHealth9751611382019-01-08
Music StoresBookstores6741815042009-07-25
Rent-A-CarCars8727812552016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness11726212222018-10-11
Night ClubsEntertainment2708111512015-02-04
HardwareHome1169299482017-09-24
SoftwareTechnology19673611492017-12-05
Charter/PrivateSchools10657214492010-02-24
HomeShopping1763809082018-06-26
Personal CareHealth12635412832019-05-14
CostumesApparel8628414622017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual661888272018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining260928922013-04-17
GardenHome7607510682017-05-08
LibrariesInformation760268392012-10-12
FinanceBusiness20596310872019-02-18
LawBusiness959619572018-09-06
ConsultingCareer8584914452013-09-28
TelephonyTechnology9583312742017-10-30
PrintingPublishers12580412022018-06-25
Web DesignInternet1557608262017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer4555214382013-05-16
Toys / HobbiesShopping8544210252017-10-10
WritersArts7539010132018-02-21
CollegeSchools9534812892017-12-04
ChambersBusiness5529410232012-03-30
BakeriesDining9522114472018-09-15
ConstructionBusiness1551349742018-08-06
HistoryInformation1149878502013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6493210202012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media1148028262013-07-24
IndustryBusiness447808572007-09-12
LDSSpiritual3047589692019-01-28
CougarsSports847278512013-07-28
TrainingSchools946699122017-11-26
PublishersBusiness246399752005-04-26
ScoutingInformation346017952012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14441111842019-01-02
MotorcycleCars342688502009-09-11
Electronics / ComputersShopping9425210132016-03-27
InsuranceFinance642288602013-11-27
TVEntertainment342249032016-05-04
Food StorageFood18420912592017-08-14
Moving and StorageRealty11420410592019-02-08
Digital ArtGalleries1416712582005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth4414611732016-01-08
PizzaDining2141069822018-03-11
RegionalInformation240548762004-03-04
RunningRecreation1740348522015-11-22
FurnitureHome840009272018-01-02
HousingCommunity139417992007-04-08
NutritionFood937849182014-03-21
Gas StationsCars3364011332011-08-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media636297482013-12-23
PreschoolSchools536058572014-09-08
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19348812472018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers234717692004-02-26
Election 2016Politics234177262002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty6332310002018-12-09
Mental HealthHealth1131818962017-12-09
Online CommunitiesCommunity131347092006-02-28
DanceStage831249892012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining731098512018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods630719582013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages130386022004-10-23
ReunionsSchools230055342017-12-03
Fast FoodsDining20223410442018-04-02
Ice CreamDining5219511082013-12-10
HVACHome121957102008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity521937982012-07-07
KitchenHome621795952019-03-21
Mexican RestaurantDining8217410062017-12-07
CateringDining320229282013-11-10
ServiceBusiness1015969232018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10126511642017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities411138872015-11-20
Escape RoomsEntertainment510482017-09-30
Extended StayLodging39288242016-03-09
Grand Total17691807064262979 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1769 [3] => 1807064 [4] => 262979 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1618 old links which is 47.77% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 445, Page Views: 988764, Average: 2,221.942
Page Hits Hits173648
In summary: The primary directory has 1769 links in 149 categories with a total of 1,807,064 views. That is an average of 12,127.95 page views per category or 1,021.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 626 active pages and over 2,795,828 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.