Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity6146160146012014-09-16
ApartmentsRealty281366836752017-10-14
CraftsArts206605213852013-08-08
DiningEntertainment375869410452017-10-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah48343989362017-09-29
ApparelShopping373249515752017-03-14
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores103060212182015-10-31
DatingEntertainment10303007822013-12-21
ShoppingProvo Utah272957023502017-10-21
ArtsProvo Utah142424711152013-02-06
StageArts7233328712013-10-28
BusinessProvo Utah322233410012015-09-26
BookstoresShopping10216699422016-07-04
SportsRecreation17202796352016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah32197995782013-09-09
HalloweenEntertainment15197486402014-10-01
UtilitiesBusiness8194106002015-11-20
CareerBusiness9190768252012-05-31
AnimalsInformation201868410882016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah27176284752017-10-17
MoviesEntertainment9167294872012-12-26
MusicArts251644721272014-03-20
BridalGifts6158784182013-08-29
Sporting GoodsShopping22157635752017-08-16
CalendarsInformation1154183602006-10-10
High SchoolsSchools15152653272004-02-19
EventsEntertainment8152524922013-08-15
InternetTechnology39137386022014-06-13
MLMMarketing7136326902014-07-13
GenealogyInformation18136219302017-04-08
GalleriesArts14130946482017-08-07
PhotographersBusiness30125244302013-09-09
InformationProvo Utah14123645742016-04-19
BandsMusic20123507042014-12-08
SchoolsInformation20121473532013-09-16
CommunityInformation24119994252016-03-18
FoodShopping29118476832014-03-11
Auto DealersCars22116923762016-05-11
GiftsShopping10115155022013-08-27
NewsInformation17113123012017-04-05
DentalHealth14112954692014-05-15
Social MediaInformation50112436182014-02-21
LodgingTravel16109157582011-07-01
TravelProvo Utah18109097682013-05-12
Infants / ParentingHealth16102925072017-03-30
CarsBusiness18102046442016-07-03
PhotosArts16101913762017-08-11
ScrapbookingCrafts21101646342016-04-20
DirectoriesInformation1698252452017-05-07
BanksFinance1497566042016-03-19
NatureRecreation895774482007-08-20
Office SuppliesShopping1094404142015-02-18
CyclingRecreation692684292014-02-03
GovernmentInformation1192283612017-10-14
RealtyBusiness2591094072015-07-25
FilmArts1489265442017-07-26
AgricultureBusiness987345722011-12-13
PoliticsInformation1286574322013-11-03
Shoe StoresApparel1186065212016-03-14
FitnessHealth984735152016-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores484242482017-10-22
Department StoresShopping1283616782014-04-25
JewelryGifts1681423692017-10-10
RadioEntertainment981103292013-08-27
AccountingFinance2278464272017-09-24
SpiritualInformation2077883172014-09-03
ComputerTechnology1973603872017-09-27
MarketingBusiness2572773842017-08-12
Home PagesSocial Media2170953612017-03-17
CampingRecreation368065492013-12-12
VisionHealth967173392017-10-11
Rent-A-CarCars865044812016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness1264804402017-03-14
Music StoresBookstores864785642013-10-28
HardwareHome1163093282017-09-24
Night ClubsEntertainment262813512015-02-04
SoftwareTechnology2159503632016-04-04
HomeShopping1557532812017-10-21
FuneralSpiritual656863252013-06-26
Charter/PrivateSchools1156074842010-02-24
Restaurant ReviewsDining254632632013-04-17
LibrariesInformation854562692012-10-12
GardenHome853983912017-05-08
Personal CareHealth1153312602017-04-06
LawBusiness1053273232012-09-21
CostumesApparel852954732017-08-25
Web DesignInternet1952152812017-09-24
FinanceBusiness1752043282016-07-07
Job PagesCareer251852732007-02-18
PrintingPublishers1149823802017-09-24
TelephonyTechnology849313722016-01-20
ConsultingCareer1048064022013-09-28
Toys / HobbiesShopping947343172017-10-10
WritersArts646983212013-11-24
Employment AgenciesCareer446415272013-05-16
ChambersBusiness646273562012-03-30
BakeriesDining1045257512017-05-07
ConstructionBusiness1444833232017-03-15
CollegeSchools944183592014-11-21
HistoryInformation1344052682013-06-12
MOBIDirectories1243774652014-07-18
blogs - photoSocial Media1442632872013-08-08
IndustryBusiness641992762008-02-22
CougarsSports941222462013-07-28
TrainingSchools940973402014-08-29
ScoutingInformation440832772012-06-02
LDSSpiritual1840822932017-10-21
PublishersBusiness239713072005-04-26
MotorcycleCars436972792009-09-11
TVEntertainment336102892016-05-04
InsuranceFinance836102422013-11-27
Cookies & CandyFood1235963692017-08-05
Medical EquipmentHealth635766032016-01-08
Digital ArtGalleries135526432005-04-04
Electronics / ComputersShopping1035403012016-03-27
RunningRecreation2034732912015-11-22
Moving and StorageRealty1234663212017-06-18
PizzaDining1734573332013-11-10
RegionalInformation1534282502014-10-05
Food StorageFood1933654152017-08-14
HousingCommunity133472052007-04-08
FurnitureHome433242512013-08-27
NutritionFood1131382722014-03-21
blogs - politicsSocial Media931212402013-12-23
PreschoolSchools730202722014-09-08
CopywritersPublishers229192172004-02-26
Election 2016Politics229012102002-10-17
Gas StationsCars328763692011-08-08
Online CommunitiesCommunity226452202006-02-28
ReunionsSchools126231522012-10-12
Property ManagementRealty426182952016-04-27
Campaign SitesHome Pages226181822004-10-26
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media1626183772016-04-10
Mental HealthHealth1125672822016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining525032452017-09-24
DanceStage924683332012-09-27
Bike ShopsSporting Goods924543412013-06-02
KitchenHome417481642014-03-28
HVACHome116821972008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity616162212012-07-07
Fast FoodsDining1415233332017-10-09
Mexican RestaurantDining714913232013-12-21
CateringDining313872932013-11-10
Ice CreamDining613852982013-12-10
ServiceBusiness79712982014-08-16
Alternative EnergyUtilities45212952015-11-20
Grocery StoresFood74183172016-03-27
Extended StayLodging33982942016-03-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment4342017-09-30
Grand Total1882163315585172 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1882 [3] => 1633155 [4] => 85172 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1344 old links which is 41.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 457, Page Views: 835117, Average: 1,827.389
Page Hits Hits94884
In summary: The primary directory has 1882 links in 150 categories with a total of 1,633,155 views. That is an average of 10,887.70 page views per category or 867.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 639 active pages and over 2,468,272 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.