Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity32320251004662013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2914004940412020-08-25
CraftsArts187261179442018-12-09
ApparelShopping4464781338612019-10-24
DiningEntertainment446385362042020-09-04
EntertainmentProvo Utah444013066682019-10-23
ShoppingProvo Utah303497077502019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93425047322013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63358041962013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162976966372018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392728759542019-10-24
StageArts62588234212013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112568749602017-11-26
RecreationProvo Utah342289536742019-08-17
CareerBusiness102280345522018-07-23
SportsRecreation142239027462020-11-26
HalloweenEntertainment152208729792014-10-01
AnimalsInformation162194543492016-04-10
UtilitiesBusiness52110422942015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah282063034772021-03-29
MusicArts181915048302014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251874835602019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91849722552012-12-26
BridalGifts41796825082011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11788328252006-10-10
InternetTechnology351762844922018-04-28
GenealogyInformation181699243012019-10-22
EventsEntertainment61689021302013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141687619382004-02-19
MLMMarketing91646835262019-11-06
GalleriesArts111632538792017-08-07
BandsMusic151581641702019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131545236622016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171516450232019-10-19
CommunityInformation231486732932018-01-05
CarsBusiness201457450142021-01-23
PhotographersBusiness211453324392017-11-14
LodgingTravel141448843312011-07-01
FoodShopping241441732532019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181414123472018-01-06
GiftsShopping111388028672019-10-15
DentalHealth161387930532020-01-15
Auto DealersCars311382725112020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291369130662019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171343139012016-04-20
NewsInformation131330522942019-10-22
Infants / ParentingHealth121319934142017-10-29
FitnessHealth111314251842019-10-27
BanksFinance141259134392017-11-22
FilmArts141250041182019-09-12
PhotosArts141239425792020-02-27
Department StoresShopping111232946462014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71211932802020-02-22
NatureRecreation71209729682007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101173635742020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101151024842015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91128417042017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121108730022019-10-23
GovernmentInformation221096821012017-11-23
RealtyBusiness201093422322020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81080530242013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121068624612014-06-13
JewelryGifts181064028672019-02-18
AccountingFinance221024928302019-08-27
CampingRecreation51019139342018-01-02
MallsDepartment Stores41008919132017-10-22
SpiritualInformation24979223212020-11-02
ComputerTechnology23942524522019-10-23
MarketingBusiness26937024772019-11-14
Home PagesSocial Media23901422802018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6869427802009-07-25
VisionCommunity9853821602019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14845224122019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8840423812016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2812821982015-02-04
HardwareHome14794819672019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26783822512019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13774126702019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10770831492019-10-22
CostumesApparel8749526732017-10-29
Charter/PrivateSchools10745023272010-02-24
HomeShopping19745019782020-06-26
FinanceBusiness23723223562019-11-14
GardenHome8719321862019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9707326692019-08-30
Restaurant ReviewsDining2703218322013-04-17
LibrariesInformation7701018232012-10-12
FuneralSpiritual6698616252018-02-06
PrintingPublishers12696823662018-06-25
LawBusiness10689318892019-09-12
Web DesignInternet15670017662017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9668525712019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8655621392017-10-10
CollegeSchools10646524062019-08-29
WritersArts7645020732018-02-21
BakeriesDining12642126472019-10-13
ConstructionBusiness16627421142019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5608518142012-03-30
HistoryInformation11589417572013-06-12
LDSSpiritual31583020412019-09-26
PublishersBusiness2575320892005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6573418222012-08-20
CougarsSports8572118452013-07-28
IndustryBusiness8571817952019-08-30
blogs - photoSocial Media11566416882013-07-24
Cookies & CandyFood14554523182019-01-02
ScoutingInformation3548916832012-06-02
TrainingSchools10542416672019-08-20
Food StorageFood19538324332020-05-05
NutritionFood10530924432020-06-23
FurnitureHome11527922062020-10-16
Moving and StorageRealty11527021252019-02-08
Electronics / ComputersShopping9526420252016-03-27
TVEntertainment3515918382016-05-04
PizzaDining22512119972019-11-11
Digital ArtGalleries1511722082005-04-04
MotorcycleCars5510716892021-02-22
InsuranceFinance6510617382013-11-27
Medical EquipmentHealth9502920562019-12-02
RegionalInformation2501918412004-03-04
RunningRecreation17486716852015-11-22
HousingCommunity1481016682007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5472622192019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20454923082020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5445517072014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6437714962013-12-23
Mental HealthHealth13424519602020-11-02
CopywritersPublishers2424515432004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2421215212002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty8419918762020-08-29
DanceStage8419120562012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7404617882018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods8401819052021-03-10
Online CommunitiesCommunity1391014852006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1370812722004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2361711462017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6337922922019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23333121412020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8309719292017-12-07
HVACHome1304815632008-08-26
KitchenHome6300714232019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5297515802012-07-07
CateringDining3277716832013-11-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment527442017-09-30
ServiceBusiness13255918862020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10247923782017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4193917132015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3189017862016-03-09
Auto PartsCars510332019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth46432019-08-30
Grand Total19032081649534192 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1903 [3] => 2081649 [4] => 534192 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1633 old links which is 46.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 466, Page Views: 1429123, Average: 3,066.788
Page Hits Hits398196
In summary: The primary directory has 1903 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,081,649 views. That is an average of 13,785.75 page views per category or 1,093.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 649 active pages and over 3,510,772 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.