Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33634792319202013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514466786592022-10-10
CraftsArts1883822191552018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372938420182019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571986143372021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048129209092021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447496140342019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939909103912013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637882147502018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63769383092013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336104147712021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132697119702017-11-26
StageArts62964871872013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429289100682019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629269116732016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229034107832021-11-11
MusicArts1828792144722014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127755126972006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282657894252021-03-29
SportsRecreation142585862142020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52576569552015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125479130332017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525360101722019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152533562272014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524266111302018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021933123732021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92165454122012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821564114232023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421463113062011-07-01
BandsMusic162141997732023-04-07
GenealogyInformation182141787262019-10-22
BridalGifts42128458242011-10-23
CommunityInformation232101494402018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320912120452021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132077189812016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120181122232019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142017352352004-02-19
MLMMarketing91997070282019-11-06
DentalHealth161951386872020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919844382013-08-15
FoodShopping241910679422019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121849187062017-10-29
FilmArts141831499322019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118252105692014-04-25
NewsInformation131822672152019-10-22
BanksFinance141805789052017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181765958652018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211763555412017-11-14
CampingRecreation517541112842018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311740360872020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291736667412019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171722676962016-04-20
GiftsShopping111715261392019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71695581162020-02-22
NatureRecreation71683477052007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101677286102020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634467642017-05-07
JewelryGifts191612183482021-11-11
PhotosArts141581660012020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101547964532015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121505269672019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201419754952020-10-31
AccountingFinance221418767682019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241408071072021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121373755122014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251365061792022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81362058392013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261335064572019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41292147452017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261221454802023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81208760642016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187959652009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141181967482021-11-03
HardwareHome141179858172019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145958722021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151138553452021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251130764312022-10-10
CostumesApparel81122564032017-10-29
VisionCommunity91120048222019-01-08
HomeShopping201090354312023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161084766872019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101081462552019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121079061882018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21056046302015-02-04
GardenHome81037553682019-11-11
FurnitureHome111015070772020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10988347602010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9987154672019-08-30
LawBusiness10979147872019-09-12
BakeriesDining12973159572019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9972856142019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7947542882012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945945252021-11-11
WritersArts7943350562018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33941956302023-10-31
CollegeSchools10937953202019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14933561082019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929840982013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912847112017-10-10
PizzaDining22896858442019-11-11
Food StorageFood19895660062020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890735462018-02-06
CougarsSports8882749512013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5869244212012-03-30
HistoryInformation11849243552013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8835044272019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11826751222019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2821345492005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6820342912012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5814856412019-10-23
NutritionFood10803451682020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801642592019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9795547162016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11793139552013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3790941032012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15788355982023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779848252019-12-02
TVEntertainment3763743162016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576242017-09-30
DanceStage8755054152012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754841302021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1749545862005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742740592013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7732550672018-12-09
RunningRecreation17730541232015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10729951862022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712848872020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707939012004-03-04
HousingCommunity1702438822007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9696746442022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23676355732020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5673439862014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7667337922023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10656164602017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6640453172019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626735762002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2625335512004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8616049922017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1604636212006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13603653632020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1559231562004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531628452017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5527638812012-07-07
KitchenHome6518836042019-03-21
CateringDining3513640422013-11-10
HVACHome1513336482008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451642902021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3449843942016-03-09
Auto PartsCars542052019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426672019-08-30
Grand Total194128243621266829 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2824362 [4] => 1266829 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2704003, Average: 5,680.679
Page Hits Hits725407
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,824,362 views. That is an average of 18,704.38 page views per category or 1,455.11 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,528,365 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.