Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33628132312542013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514465886502022-10-10
CraftsArts1883801191342018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372923420032019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571970143212021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048108208882021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447478140162019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939896103782013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637858147262018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63768683022013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336080147472021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132689119622017-11-26
StageArts62963971782013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429280100592019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629256116602016-04-10
CareerBusiness1229021107702021-11-11
MusicArts1828785144652014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127741126832006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282656594122021-03-29
SportsRecreation142584662022020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52575669462015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125469130232017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525346101582019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152533262242014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524254111182018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021918123582021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92164354012012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821546114052023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421447112902011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182141187202019-10-22
BandsMusic162140697602023-04-07
BridalGifts42127258122011-10-23
CommunityInformation232100294282018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320899120322021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132075989692016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120171122132019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142016552272004-02-19
MLMMarketing91995970172019-11-06
DentalHealth161949986732020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61919244322013-08-15
FoodShopping241908379192019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121848386982017-10-29
FilmArts141829399112019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118236105532014-04-25
NewsInformation131821172002019-10-22
BanksFinance141804488922017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181765258582018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211762855342017-11-14
CampingRecreation517519112622018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311738660702020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291735967342019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171721776872016-04-20
GiftsShopping111714361302019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71694381042020-02-22
NatureRecreation71682276932007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101676286002020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91634067602017-05-07
JewelryGifts191611183382021-11-11
PhotosArts141581059952020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101546864422015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121504369582019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201418954872020-10-31
AccountingFinance221417767582019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241406670932021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121372855032014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251363861672022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81361758362013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261333964462019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41291547392017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261220854742023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81207960562016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61187259582009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141181067392021-11-03
HardwareHome141178558042019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281145158642021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151136953292021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251129564192022-10-10
CostumesApparel81121463922017-10-29
VisionCommunity91119348152019-01-08
HomeShopping201089154192023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161083866782019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101080762482019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121078061782018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21055646262015-02-04
GardenHome81036553582019-11-11
FurnitureHome111014270692020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10987747542010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9986454602019-08-30
LawBusiness10978247782019-09-12
BakeriesDining12972159472019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9971856042019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7946842812012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16945645222021-11-11
WritersArts7942550482018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33941156222023-10-31
CollegeSchools10937053112019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14932560982019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2929040902013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8912547082017-10-10
PizzaDining22896058362019-11-11
Food StorageFood19894459942020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6890235412018-02-06
CougarsSports8882449482013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5868944182012-03-30
HistoryInformation11848343462013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8834244192019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11825751122019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2821045462005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6819742852012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5814156342019-10-23
NutritionFood10802851622020-06-23
TrainingSchools10801342562019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9794847092016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11792639502013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3790040942012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15787555902023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9779148182019-12-02
TVEntertainment3762943082016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576172017-09-30
DanceStage8754354082012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5754241242021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1748645772005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6742340552013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7731850602018-12-09
RunningRecreation17730041182015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10729451812022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20712248812020-06-23
RegionalInformation2707538972004-03-04
HousingCommunity1701838762007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9696046372022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23675455642020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5673039822014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7666937882023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10655164502017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6639753102019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2626235712002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2624735452004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8615349852017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1604236172006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13602553522020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1558631502004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2531328422017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5526738722012-07-07
KitchenHome6518436002019-03-21
CateringDining3512640322013-11-10
HVACHome1512336382008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5451142852021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3448743832016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541922019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426602019-08-30
Grand Total194128222841264778 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2822284 [4] => 1264778 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2702219, Average: 5,676.931
Page Hits Hits724681
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,822,284 views. That is an average of 18,690.62 page views per category or 1,454.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,524,503 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.