Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity3226553949942013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty2913989538872020-08-25
CraftsArts187224775802018-12-09
DiningEntertainment446354758982020-09-04
EntertainmentProvo Utah443984263802019-10-23
ApparelShopping443795670362019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303458973692019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93395444362013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63322138372013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162946263302018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392694756142019-10-24
StageArts62574232812013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112541746902017-11-26
RecreationProvo Utah342267034492019-08-17
CareerBusiness102256443132018-07-23
SportsRecreation142225926152020-11-26
HalloweenEntertainment152197528672014-10-01
AnimalsInformation162164240462016-04-10
UtilitiesBusiness52098221722015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah272040932562020-02-27
MusicArts181898046602014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251859034022019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91838421422012-12-26
BridalGifts41780023402011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11771326552006-10-10
InternetTechnology351738942532018-04-28
EventsEntertainment61680220422013-08-15
GenealogyInformation181676940782019-10-22
High SchoolsSchools141674418062004-02-19
MLMMarketing91631233702019-11-06
GalleriesArts111604335972017-08-07
BandsMusic151556439182019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131523834482016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171493347922019-10-19
CommunityInformation231468231082018-01-05
PhotographersBusiness211439122972017-11-14
FoodShopping241423330692019-07-07
CarsBusiness201421146512021-01-23
LodgingTravel141419340362011-07-01
SchoolsInformation181402322292018-01-06
GiftsShopping111372627132019-10-15
Auto DealersCars311370323872020-02-23
DentalHealth161367128452020-01-15
Social MediaInformation291346328382019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171327437442016-04-20
NewsInformation131317121602019-10-22
Infants / ParentingHealth121300732222017-10-29
FitnessHealth111286049022019-10-27
BanksFinance141238132292017-11-22
FilmArts141229539132019-09-12
PhotosArts141222524102020-02-27
Department StoresShopping111210944262014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71194131022020-02-22
NatureRecreation71191327842007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101154733852020-10-27
Office SuppliesShopping101138423582015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91118716072017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121092728422019-10-23
GovernmentInformation221084219752017-11-23
RealtyBusiness201081821162020-10-31
RadioEntertainment81059328122013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121056223372014-06-13
JewelryGifts181046626932019-02-18
AccountingFinance221006526462019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores4997017942017-10-22
CampingRecreation5988436272018-01-02
SpiritualInformation24965421832020-11-02
MarketingBusiness26920523122019-11-14
ComputerTechnology23917822052019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23887121372018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6855226382009-07-25
VisionCommunity9843520572019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14833222922019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8826822452016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2801520852015-02-04
HardwareHome14781518342019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26770821212019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13759225212019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10758130222019-10-22
CostumesApparel8738025582017-10-29
Charter/PrivateSchools10736122382010-02-24
HomeShopping19731818462020-06-26
FinanceBusiness23707622002019-11-14
GardenHome8706220552019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9696225582019-08-30
Restaurant ReviewsDining2692417242013-04-17
LibrariesInformation7689817112012-10-12
FuneralSpiritual6689515342018-02-06
PrintingPublishers12683922372018-06-25
LawBusiness10678317792019-09-12
Web DesignInternet15659716632017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9657524612019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8643220152017-10-10
CollegeSchools10634322842019-08-29
WritersArts7633619592018-02-21
BakeriesDining12626324892019-10-13
ConstructionBusiness16611219522019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5599617252012-03-30
HistoryInformation11578916522013-06-12
LDSSpiritual31568618972019-09-26
MOBIDirectories6564017282012-08-20
PublishersBusiness2562619622005-04-26
IndustryBusiness8560616832019-08-30
CougarsSports8560217262013-07-28
blogs - photoSocial Media11556415882013-07-24
Cookies & CandyFood14540921822019-01-02
ScoutingInformation3538915832012-06-02
TrainingSchools10534115842019-08-20
Food StorageFood19526023102020-05-05
NutritionFood10521223462020-06-23
Electronics / ComputersShopping9516919302016-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty11514620012019-02-08
FurnitureHome11507920062020-10-16
TVEntertainment3506217412016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1501021012005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6500316352013-11-27
MotorcycleCars4499815802019-10-15
PizzaDining22499618722019-11-11
Medical EquipmentHealth9492819552019-12-02
RegionalInformation2491217342004-03-04
RunningRecreation17477515932015-11-22
HousingCommunity1472215802007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5459020832019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20442521842020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5436416162014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6428814072013-12-23
CopywritersPublishers2416114592004-02-26
Mental HealthHealth13412418392020-11-02
Election 2016Politics2411714262002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty8409517722020-08-29
DanceStage8407819432012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7393516772018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods8389817852020-08-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity1381213872006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1362911932004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2354610752017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6327121842019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23320820182020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8299118232017-12-07
HVACHome1295714722008-08-26
KitchenHome6291313292019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5288014852012-07-07
CateringDining3268615922013-11-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment525572017-09-30
ServiceBusiness13242317502020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10234122402017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4184016142015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3178016762016-03-09
Auto PartsCars59212019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth45532019-08-30
Grand Total19012026516479448 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1901 [3] => 2026516 [4] => 479448 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1632 old links which is 46.19% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 465, Page Views: 1375587, Average: 2,958.252
Page Hits Hits387763
In summary: The primary directory has 1901 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,026,516 views. That is an average of 13,420.64 page views per category or 1,066.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 648 active pages and over 3,402,103 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.