Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity5219091875322020-09-04
ApartmentsRealty2913972937212020-08-25
CraftsArts187170870412018-12-09
DiningEntertainment476310854592019-12-31
EntertainmentProvo Utah443944559832019-10-23
ApparelShopping443754666262019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303408068602019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93364741292013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63283434502013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162899658642018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392649151582019-10-24
StageArts62558531242013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112502242952017-11-26
RecreationProvo Utah342237431532019-08-17
CareerBusiness102223839872018-07-23
SportsRecreation132210424602016-05-29
HalloweenEntertainment152184327352014-10-01
AnimalsInformation162132937332016-04-10
UtilitiesBusiness52086620562015-11-20
HealthProvo Utah272011629632020-02-27
MusicArts181878444642014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251841932312019-08-21
MoviesEntertainment91827520332012-12-26
BridalGifts41764921892011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11746324052006-10-10
InternetTechnology351698538492018-04-28
EventsEntertainment61669119312013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141660516672004-02-19
GenealogyInformation181660139102019-10-22
MLMMarketing91612431822019-11-06
GalleriesArts111577033242017-08-07
BandsMusic151532736812019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131495531652016-04-19
TravelProvo Utah171459044492019-10-19
CommunityInformation231440028262018-01-05
PhotographersBusiness211426521712017-11-14
FoodShopping241402328592019-07-07
SchoolsInformation181388020862018-01-06
LodgingTravel151382336662011-07-01
CarsBusiness191381942592020-03-16
Auto DealersCars311357822622020-02-23
GiftsShopping111350024872019-10-15
DentalHealth161341525892020-01-15
Social MediaInformation291330926842019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171304835182016-04-20
NewsInformation131304620352019-10-22
Infants / ParentingHealth121273629512017-10-29
FitnessHealth111247545172019-10-27
BanksFinance141215230002017-11-22
PhotosArts141204222272020-02-27
FilmArts141198636042019-09-12
Department StoresShopping111181341302014-04-25
CyclingRecreation71168628472020-02-22
NatureRecreation71166625372007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness91128231202018-11-27
Office SuppliesShopping101124722212015-02-18
DirectoriesInformation91109015102017-05-07
Shoe StoresApparel121075226672019-10-23
GovernmentInformation221072018532017-11-23
RealtyBusiness191068519832019-11-15
RadioEntertainment81045126702013-08-27
PoliticsInformation121042021952014-06-13
JewelryGifts181030625332019-02-18
AccountingFinance22989124722019-08-27
MallsDepartment Stores4985916832017-10-22
CampingRecreation5956733102018-01-02
SpiritualInformation23950120302020-01-23
MarketingBusiness26904621532019-11-14
ComputerTechnology23901420412019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23873820042018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6838824742009-07-25
VisionCommunity9832119432019-01-08
TechnologyBusiness14821221722019-11-27
Rent-A-CarCars8812921062016-07-09
Night ClubsEntertainment2790419742015-02-04
HardwareHome14768117002019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26756619792019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13745223812019-08-28
TelephonyTechnology10744128822019-10-22
Charter/PrivateSchools10726321402010-02-24
CostumesApparel8723324112017-10-29
HomeShopping19718617142020-06-26
FinanceBusiness23692920532019-11-14
GardenHome8691519082019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9683824342019-08-30
Restaurant ReviewsDining2681616162013-04-17
LibrariesInformation7678415972012-10-12
FuneralSpiritual6677614152018-02-06
PrintingPublishers12668820862018-06-25
LawBusiness10664216382019-09-12
Web DesignInternet15648215482017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9644523312019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8630018832017-10-10
WritersArts7621218352018-02-21
CollegeSchools10619421352019-08-29
BakeriesDining12611123372019-10-13
ConstructionBusiness16598318232019-09-01
ChambersBusiness5589716262012-03-30
HistoryInformation11568715502013-06-12
LDSSpiritual31555317642019-09-26
MOBIDirectories6554116292012-08-20
PublishersBusiness2549618322005-04-26
IndustryBusiness8548615632019-08-30
CougarsSports8548016042013-07-28
blogs - photoSocial Media11546614902013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3529314872012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14526420372019-01-02
TrainingSchools10524014832019-08-20
Food StorageFood19512421742020-05-05
NutritionFood10510322372020-06-23
Electronics / ComputersShopping9505718182016-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty11500318582019-02-08
TVEntertainment3494516242016-05-04
Digital ArtGalleries1492120122005-04-04
MotorcycleCars4490414862019-10-15
InsuranceFinance6489815302013-11-27
PizzaDining22485717332019-11-11
FurnitureHome11485617832020-10-16
Medical EquipmentHealth9482718542019-12-02
RegionalInformation2479616182004-03-04
RunningRecreation17468014982015-11-22
HousingCommunity1462514832007-04-08
Gas StationsCars5443019232019-10-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20429120502020-06-23
PreschoolSchools5424314952014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media6420913282013-12-23
CopywritersPublishers2408213802004-02-26
Election 2016Politics2402213312002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty8399216692020-08-29
Mental HealthHealth12397916942020-07-12
DanceStage8396118262012-09-27
Coffee HousesDining7381015522018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods8378516722020-08-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity1372112962006-02-28
Campaign SitesHome Pages1356211262004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2347510042017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6314620592019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining23305418642020-08-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8287417062017-12-07
HVACHome1285913742008-08-26
KitchenHome6280712232019-03-21
FoundationsCommunity5278313882012-07-07
CateringDining3260015062013-11-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment522982017-09-30
ServiceBusiness13229016172020-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10219920982017-11-29
Alternative EnergyUtilities4174215162015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3166815642016-03-09
Auto PartsCars58202019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth44552019-08-30
Grand Total19011992668446058 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1901 [3] => 1992668 [4] => 446058 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1626 old links which is 46.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 464, Page Views: 1333367, Average: 2,873.636
Page Hits Hits373460
In summary: The primary directory has 1901 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,992,668 views. That is an average of 13,196.48 page views per category or 1,048.22 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 647 active pages and over 3,326,035 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.