Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity4203058714992019-10-27
ApartmentsRealty2613898329752018-02-05
CraftsArts187001453472018-12-09
DiningEntertainment476177741282019-12-31
EntertainmentProvo Utah443821447522019-10-23
ApparelShopping443641454942019-10-24
ShoppingProvo Utah303273055102019-10-08
DatingEntertainment93264431262013-12-21
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63204926652013-09-27
ArtsProvo Utah162749643642018-06-02
BusinessProvo Utah392519238592019-10-24
StageArts62499425332013-08-27
BookstoresShopping112397632492017-11-26
SportsRecreation132161419702016-05-29
RecreationProvo Utah342155623352019-08-17
HalloweenEntertainment152132722192014-10-01
CareerBusiness102127130202018-07-23
UtilitiesBusiness52048916792015-11-20
AnimalsInformation162041428182016-04-10
HealthProvo Utah261929921462019-09-29
MoviesEntertainment91787716352012-12-26
MusicArts181782835082014-03-20
Sporting GoodsShopping251750423162019-08-21
BridalGifts41702415642011-10-23
CalendarsInformation11678617282006-10-10
EventsEntertainment61629015302013-08-15
High SchoolsSchools141617412362004-02-19
GenealogyInformation181597032792019-10-22
InternetTechnology351569625602018-04-28
MLMMarketing91540424622019-11-06
GalleriesArts111494124952017-08-07
BandsMusic151459429482019-02-18
InformationProvo Utah131409823082016-04-19
PhotographersBusiness211374916552017-11-14
CommunityInformation231359020162018-01-05
SchoolsInformation181331915252018-01-06
FoodShopping241331721532019-07-07
Auto DealersCars301308017642019-11-06
LodgingTravel151286927122011-07-01
GiftsShopping111283818252019-10-15
TravelProvo Utah171272825872019-10-19
Social MediaInformation291271320882019-01-27
DentalHealth161266018342020-01-15
CarsBusiness181262030602019-08-19
NewsInformation131248614752019-10-22
ScrapbookingCrafts171217926492016-04-20
Infants / ParentingHealth121198822032017-10-29
FitnessHealth111156536072019-10-27
PhotosArts131147216572018-05-01
BanksFinance141142922772017-11-22
NatureRecreation71098918602007-08-20
Department StoresShopping111087531922014-04-25
FilmArts141084724652019-09-12
CyclingRecreation61080619672014-02-03
DirectoriesInformation91070611262017-05-07
Office SuppliesShopping101068116552015-02-18
AgricultureBusiness91045722952018-11-27
GovernmentInformation221024713802017-11-23
RealtyBusiness191017514732019-11-15
Shoe StoresApparel12999819132019-10-23
RadioEntertainment8993421532013-08-27
PoliticsInformation12993317082014-06-13
JewelryGifts18969519222019-02-18
MallsDepartment Stores4934711712017-10-22
AccountingFinance22929118722019-08-27
SpiritualInformation23894614752020-01-23
CampingRecreation5860623492018-01-02
MarketingBusiness26856816752019-11-14
ComputerTechnology23845814852019-10-23
Home PagesSocial Media23824015062018-05-11
Music StoresBookstores6782619122009-07-25
VisionCommunity9782214442019-01-08
Rent-A-CarCars8764716242016-07-09
TechnologyBusiness14763015902019-11-27
Night ClubsEntertainment2745715272015-02-04
HardwareHome14719612152019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology26709015032019-10-25
Personal CareHealth13690418332019-08-28
Charter/PrivateSchools10688317602010-02-24
HomeShopping18667212002019-09-11
CostumesApparel8666318412017-10-29
FuneralSpiritual6643410732018-02-06
Restaurant ReviewsDining2638511852013-04-17
GardenHome8638313762019-11-11
ConsultingCareer9637919752019-08-30
FinanceBusiness23633914632019-11-14
LibrariesInformation7633811512012-10-12
LawBusiness10623312292019-09-12
TelephonyTechnology10618616272019-10-22
PrintingPublishers12614415422018-06-25
Web DesignInternet15604811142017-09-24
Employment AgenciesCareer9591918052019-10-05
Toys / HobbiesShopping8574413272017-10-10
CollegeSchools10571616572019-08-29
WritersArts7568113042018-02-21
BakeriesDining12554417702019-10-13
ChambersBusiness5553012592012-03-30
ConstructionBusiness16544812882019-09-01
HistoryInformation11528311462013-06-12
MOBIDirectories6515812462012-08-20
blogs - photoSocial Media11506710912013-07-24
CougarsSports8506411882013-07-28
LDSSpiritual31505912702019-09-26
IndustryBusiness8505911362019-08-30
PublishersBusiness2495312892005-04-26
TrainingSchools10491011532019-08-20
ScoutingInformation3487910732012-06-02
Cookies & CandyFood14476015332019-01-02
Food StorageFood18460016502017-08-14
Electronics / ComputersShopping9459713582016-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty11454413992019-02-08
MotorcycleCars4452711092019-10-15
TVEntertainment3452412032016-05-04
InsuranceFinance6449611282013-11-27
Digital ArtGalleries1447215632005-04-04
Medical EquipmentHealth9442214492019-12-02
PizzaDining23439412702019-11-11
RegionalInformation2436611882004-03-04
FurnitureHome9434612732019-10-22
RunningRecreation17428711052015-11-22
HousingCommunity1428511432007-04-08
NutritionFood9408712212014-03-21
Gas StationsCars5394414372019-10-23
PreschoolSchools5386211142014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media638579762013-12-23
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media19381215712018-04-18
CopywritersPublishers2372410222004-02-26
Election 2016Politics236559642002-10-17
Property ManagementRealty7359912762019-08-16
Mental HealthHealth11347711922017-12-09
DanceStage8343813032012-09-27
Online CommunitiesCommunity133759502006-02-28
Coffee HousesDining7337311152018-12-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods6334512322013-06-02
Campaign SitesHome Pages132688322004-10-23
ReunionsSchools231847132017-12-03
Ice CreamDining6270216152019-10-11
Fast FoodsDining22254713572019-10-30
Mexican RestaurantDining8245212842017-12-07
HVACHome124519662008-08-26
FoundationsCommunity5243610412012-07-07
KitchenHome624108262019-03-21
CateringDining3225011562013-11-10
ServiceBusiness11185911862018-08-06
Grocery StoresFood10169415932017-11-29
Escape RoomsEntertainment515742017-09-30
Alternative EnergyUtilities4136011342015-11-20
Extended StayLodging3123911352016-03-09
Auto PartsCars53662019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth41302019-08-30
Grand Total18801884861339754 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1880 [3] => 1884861 [4] => 339754 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1625 old links which is 46.36% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 461, Page Views: 1125632, Average: 2,441.718
Page Hits Hits268175
In summary: The primary directory has 1880 links in 151 categories with a total of 1,884,861 views. That is an average of 12,482.52 page views per category or 1,002.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 644 active pages and over 3,010,493 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.