Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33618992303402013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514462686182022-10-10
CraftsArts1883752190852018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372887419672019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571935142862021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048047208272021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447438139762019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939866103482013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637796146642018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63766382792013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336039147062021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132660119332017-11-26
StageArts62961771562013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429246100252019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629213116172016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228988107372021-11-11
MusicArts1828755144352014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127709126512006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282652593722021-03-29
SportsRecreation142580261582020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52573169212015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125429129832017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525315101272019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152530261942014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524219110832018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021882123222021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92161453722012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821501113602023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421413112562011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182137786862019-10-22
BandsMusic162136997232023-04-07
BridalGifts42123957792011-10-23
CommunityInformation232095493802018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320864119972021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132071489242016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120137121792019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142013551972004-02-19
MLMMarketing91993269902019-11-06
DentalHealth161947086442020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61917144112013-08-15
FoodShopping241903878742019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121844786622017-10-29
FilmArts141826398812019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118189105062014-04-25
NewsInformation131816771562019-10-22
BanksFinance141801988672017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181762758332018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211760555112017-11-14
CampingRecreation517469112122018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311735060342020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733267072019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171719376632016-04-20
GiftsShopping111711661032019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71691180722020-02-22
NatureRecreation71678676572007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101673285702020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632167412017-05-07
JewelryGifts191608283092021-11-11
PhotosArts141578659712020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101543964132015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121501669312019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201415954572020-10-31
AccountingFinance221414967302019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241403270592021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121369754722014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251361861472022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81359358122013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261331464212019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41288847122017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261218454502023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81205260292016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61185559412009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141178767162021-11-03
HardwareHome141173657552019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281142558382021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151134153012021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251127163952022-10-10
CostumesApparel81118763652017-10-29
VisionCommunity91117647982019-01-08
HomeShopping201085853862023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161081366532019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101078462252019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121075461522018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21053546052015-02-04
GardenHome81033953322019-11-11
FurnitureHome111011770442020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10985947362010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9983154272019-08-30
LawBusiness10975947552019-09-12
BakeriesDining12969359192019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9969155772019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7944842612012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16943244982021-11-11
WritersArts7940450272018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33938855992023-10-31
CollegeSchools10934752882019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14929760702019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2926840682013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910646892017-10-10
PizzaDining22893358092019-11-11
Food StorageFood19891759672020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888635252018-02-06
CougarsSports8880149252013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5866543942012-03-30
HistoryInformation11844743102013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8831143882019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11822950842019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2818945252005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6817542632012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5811756102019-10-23
NutritionFood10800751412020-06-23
TrainingSchools10798742302019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9792046812016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790539292013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3787940732012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15784955642023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9776947962019-12-02
TVEntertainment3760742862016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575892017-09-30
DanceStage8752253872012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5751841002021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1746645572005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6740840402013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7729250342018-12-09
RunningRecreation17727640942015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10726451512022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710348622020-06-23
RegionalInformation2705638782004-03-04
HousingCommunity1699938572007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9693946162022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23672455342020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5670839602014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7664837672023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10652764262017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6637352862019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2624035492002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2622235202004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8613149632017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602335982006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13599953262020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1556031242004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530028292017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5524038452012-07-07
KitchenHome6516935852019-03-21
CateringDining3510440102013-11-10
HVACHome1509736122008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5449142652021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3446343592016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541592019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426442019-08-30
Grand Total194128171531259724 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2817153 [4] => 1259724 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2692902, Average: 5,657.357
Page Hits Hits722514
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,817,153 views. That is an average of 18,656.64 page views per category or 1,451.39 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,510,055 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.