Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33622012306422013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514463586272022-10-10
CraftsArts1883768191012018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372899419792019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571951143022021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048070208502021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447452139902019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939877103592013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637817146852018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767382892013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336054147212021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132675119482017-11-26
StageArts62962471632013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429255100342019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629234116382016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228998107472021-11-11
MusicArts1828760144402014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127719126612006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282654093872021-03-29
SportsRecreation142581261682020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52574069302015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125446130002017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525324101362019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152531262042014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524233110972018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021896123362021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92162053782012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821517113762023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421424112672011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182138786962019-10-22
BandsMusic162137997332023-04-07
BridalGifts42124957892011-10-23
CommunityInformation232097694022018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320872120052021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132072989392016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120150121922019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142014552072004-02-19
MLMMarketing91993869962019-11-06
DentalHealth161947886522020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61917544152013-08-15
FoodShopping241904978852019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121845886732017-10-29
FilmArts141827698942019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118211105282014-04-25
NewsInformation131818371722019-10-22
BanksFinance141802788752017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181763858442018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211761055162017-11-14
CampingRecreation517487112302018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311736360472020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291734367182019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171720476742016-04-20
GiftsShopping111712361102019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71692680872020-02-22
NatureRecreation71680076712007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101674485822020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632767472017-05-07
JewelryGifts191609083172021-11-11
PhotosArts141579359782020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101545364272015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121502869432019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201416654642020-10-31
AccountingFinance221415867392019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241404370702021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121370854832014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251362361522022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81360058192013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261332264292019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41290047242017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261219354592023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81206160382016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61186059462009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141179567242021-11-03
HardwareHome141175057692019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281143658492021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151135353132021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251127764012022-10-10
CostumesApparel81119763752017-10-29
VisionCommunity91118248042019-01-08
HomeShopping201087153992023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161082166612019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101079162322019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121076461622018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21054146112015-02-04
GardenHome81034653392019-11-11
FurnitureHome111012370502020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10986547422010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9984454402019-08-30
LawBusiness10976747632019-09-12
Employment AgenciesCareer9970355892019-10-05
BakeriesDining12970159272019-10-13
LibrariesInformation7945342662012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16944145072021-11-11
WritersArts7941250352018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33939256032023-10-31
CollegeSchools10935652972019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14930860812019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2927440742013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8911046932017-10-10
PizzaDining22894458202019-11-11
Food StorageFood19892759772020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6889035292018-02-06
CougarsSports8881049342013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5867244012012-03-30
HistoryInformation11845643192013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8832444012019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11823950942019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2819545312005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6818142692012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5812556182019-10-23
NutritionFood10801351472020-06-23
TrainingSchools10799742402019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9792946902016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11791139352013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3788440782012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15785755722023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9777448012019-12-02
TVEntertainment3761342922016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment576012017-09-30
DanceStage8753053952012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5752441062021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1747145622005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6741440462013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7730050422018-12-09
RunningRecreation17728341012015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10727251592022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710848672020-06-23
RegionalInformation2706138832004-03-04
HousingCommunity1700538632007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9694446212022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23673455442020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5671639682014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7665537742023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10653564342017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6638252952019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2624935582002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2623135292004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8613949712017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602736022006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13600653332020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1556631302004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530428332017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5524738522012-07-07
KitchenHome6517435902019-03-21
CateringDining3511240182013-11-10
HVACHome1510836232008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5449942732021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3447243682016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541692019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426492019-08-30
Grand Total194128188721261416 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2818872 [4] => 1261416 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2695946, Average: 5,663.752
Page Hits Hits723209
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,818,872 views. That is an average of 18,668.03 page views per category or 1,452.28 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,514,818 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.