Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33616692301102013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514461686082022-10-10
CraftsArts1883744190772018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372876419562019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571921142722021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048026208062021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447427139652019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939858103402013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637781146492018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63766082762013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336023146902021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132652119252017-11-26
StageArts62960971482013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429234100132019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629201116052016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228976107252021-11-11
MusicArts1828747144272014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127703126452006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282651393602021-03-29
SportsRecreation142579161472020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52572469142015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125412129662017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525306101182019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152529361852014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524212110762018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021874123142021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92160653642012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821494113532023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421403112462011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182137086792019-10-22
BandsMusic162135997132023-04-07
BridalGifts42123457742011-10-23
CommunityInformation232094493702018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320861119942021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132070189112016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120133121752019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142013051922004-02-19
MLMMarketing91992769852019-11-06
DentalHealth161946186352020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61916144012013-08-15
FoodShopping241902878642019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121843986542017-10-29
FilmArts141825498722019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118172104892014-04-25
NewsInformation131815971482019-10-22
BanksFinance141801388612017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181762558312018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211759855042017-11-14
CampingRecreation517457112002018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311734160252020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733067052019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171719076602016-04-20
GiftsShopping111711361002019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71690780682020-02-22
NatureRecreation71677576462007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101672385612020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632067402017-05-07
JewelryGifts191607583022021-11-11
PhotosArts141577759622020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101543764112015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121501269272019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201415154492020-10-31
AccountingFinance221414167222019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241402170482021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121369554702014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251361361422022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81358258012013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261330864152019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41288547092017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261217754432023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81204660232016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61184959352009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141178567142021-11-03
HardwareHome141173357522019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281141958322021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151133452942021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251126263862022-10-10
CostumesApparel81118063582017-10-29
VisionCommunity91117047922019-01-08
HomeShopping201085153792023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161080766472019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101077662172019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121074961472018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21052845982015-02-04
GardenHome81033153242019-11-11
FurnitureHome111011170382020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10985647332010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9982454202019-08-30
LawBusiness10975447502019-09-12
BakeriesDining12968459102019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9968155672019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7944542582012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16942944952021-11-11
WritersArts7939750202018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33938455952023-10-31
CollegeSchools10934352842019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14929560682019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2926540652013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910146842017-10-10
PizzaDining22892458002019-11-11
Food StorageFood19891259622020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888435232018-02-06
CougarsSports8879749212013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5866043892012-03-30
HistoryInformation11843943022013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8830543822019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11822450792019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2818345192005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6817242602012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5811156042019-10-23
NutritionFood10800151352020-06-23
TrainingSchools10798442272019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9791446752016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790039242013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3787440682012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15784255572023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9776647932019-12-02
TVEntertainment3760242812016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575782017-09-30
DanceStage8751753822012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5751540972021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1746245532005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6740340352013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7728450262018-12-09
RunningRecreation17727340912015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10725251392022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20709748562020-06-23
RegionalInformation2705438762004-03-04
HousingCommunity1699638542007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9693546122022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23671655262020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5670639582014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7664437632023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10652364222017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6636752802019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2623635452002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2621935172004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8612549572017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602035952006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13599153182020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1555431182004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2529628252017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5523538402012-07-07
KitchenHome6516435802019-03-21
CateringDining3510040062013-11-10
HVACHome1509336082008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5448242562021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3446043562016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541532019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426412019-08-30
Grand Total194128159241258515 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2815924 [4] => 1258515 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2690374, Average: 5,652.046
Page Hits Hits722033
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,815,924 views. That is an average of 18,648.50 page views per category or 1,450.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,506,298 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.