Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Provo Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Provo UtahCommunity33621322305732013-12-12
ApartmentsRealty3514463386252022-10-10
CraftsArts1883765190982018-12-09
ApparelShopping4372897419772019-10-24
DiningEntertainment4571947142982021-06-12
ShoppingProvo Utah3048065208452021-11-11
EntertainmentProvo Utah4447449139872019-10-23
DatingEntertainment939874103562013-12-21
ArtsProvo Utah1637812146802018-06-02
Auctions / ClassifiedsDepartment Stores63767182872013-09-27
BusinessProvo Utah4336051147182021-11-11
BookstoresShopping1132669119422017-11-26
StageArts62962171602013-08-27
RecreationProvo Utah3429252100312019-08-17
AnimalsInformation1629228116322016-04-10
CareerBusiness1228994107432021-11-11
MusicArts1828759144392014-03-20
CalendarsInformation127717126592006-10-10
HealthProvo Utah282653593822021-03-29
SportsRecreation142581061662020-11-26
UtilitiesBusiness52573869282015-11-20
GalleriesArts1125442129962017-08-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2525322101342019-08-21
HalloweenEntertainment152530962012014-10-01
InternetTechnology3524229110932018-04-28
CarsBusiness2021891123312021-01-23
MoviesEntertainment92161953772012-12-26
TravelProvo Utah1821512113712023-06-02
LodgingTravel1421422112652011-07-01
GenealogyInformation182138686952019-10-22
BandsMusic162137897322023-04-07
BridalGifts42124857882011-10-23
CommunityInformation232096993952018-01-05
GovernmentInformation2320868120012021-11-11
InformationProvo Utah132072689362016-04-19
FitnessHealth1120145121872019-10-27
High SchoolsSchools142014352052004-02-19
MLMMarketing91993569932019-11-06
DentalHealth161947586492020-01-15
EventsEntertainment61917344132013-08-15
FoodShopping241904678822019-07-07
Infants / ParentingHealth121845486692017-10-29
FilmArts141827298902019-09-12
Department StoresShopping1118205105222014-04-25
NewsInformation131818171702019-10-22
BanksFinance141802688742017-11-22
SchoolsInformation181763458402018-01-06
PhotographersBusiness211760755132017-11-14
CampingRecreation517483112262018-01-02
Auto DealersCars311735860422020-02-23
Social MediaInformation291733867132019-01-27
ScrapbookingCrafts171720276722016-04-20
GiftsShopping111712261092019-10-15
CyclingRecreation71692180822020-02-22
NatureRecreation71679676672007-08-20
AgricultureBusiness101674385812020-10-27
DirectoriesInformation91632667462017-05-07
JewelryGifts191608983162021-11-11
PhotosArts141579159762020-02-27
Office SuppliesShopping101545064242015-02-18
Shoe StoresApparel121502669412019-10-23
RealtyBusiness201416454622020-10-31
AccountingFinance221415567362019-08-27
ComputerTechnology241404070672021-07-01
PoliticsInformation121370754822014-06-13
SpiritualInformation251362261512022-09-14
RadioEntertainment81359858172013-08-27
MarketingBusiness261331964262019-11-14
MallsDepartment Stores41289747212017-10-22
Home PagesSocial Media261219054562023-10-22
Rent-A-CarCars81205660332016-07-09
Music StoresBookstores61185959452009-07-25
Personal CareHealth141179267212021-11-03
HardwareHome141174657652019-10-19
SoftwareTechnology281143358462021-11-11
TechnologyBusiness151134953092021-11-12
FinanceBusiness251127764012022-10-10
CostumesApparel81119463722017-10-29
VisionCommunity91118048022019-01-08
HomeShopping201086853962023-01-02
ConstructionBusiness161081966592019-09-01
TelephonyTechnology101078862292019-10-22
PrintingPublishers121076161592018-06-25
Night ClubsEntertainment21053946092015-02-04
GardenHome81034553382019-11-11
FurnitureHome111012270492020-10-16
Charter/PrivateSchools10986347402010-02-24
ConsultingCareer9984154372019-08-30
LawBusiness10976547612019-09-12
BakeriesDining12969959252019-10-13
Employment AgenciesCareer9969955852019-10-05
LibrariesInformation7945342662012-10-12
Web DesignInternet16943845042021-11-11
WritersArts7940950322018-02-21
LDSSpiritual33939156022023-10-31
CollegeSchools10935352942019-08-29
Cookies & CandyFood14930660792019-01-02
Restaurant ReviewsDining2927340732013-04-17
Toys / HobbiesShopping8910946922017-10-10
PizzaDining22894058162019-11-11
Food StorageFood19892359732020-05-05
FuneralSpiritual6888935282018-02-06
CougarsSports8880749312013-07-28
ChambersBusiness5867144002012-03-30
HistoryInformation11845143142013-06-12
IndustryBusiness8832043972019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty11823750922019-02-08
PublishersBusiness2819345292005-04-26
MOBIDirectories6818042682012-08-20
Gas StationsCars5812256152019-10-23
NutritionFood10801051442020-06-23
TrainingSchools10799342362019-08-20
Electronics / ComputersShopping9792846892016-03-27
blogs - photoSocial Media11790839322013-07-24
ScoutingInformation3788340772012-06-02
Mental HealthHealth15785455692023-09-02
Medical EquipmentHealth9777348002019-12-02
TVEntertainment3761142902016-05-04
Escape RoomsEntertainment575992017-09-30
DanceStage8752953942012-09-27
MotorcycleCars5752341052021-02-22
Digital ArtGalleries1747145622005-04-04
InsuranceFinance6741140432013-11-27
Coffee HousesDining7729950412018-12-09
RunningRecreation17728241002015-11-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10727151582022-10-06
Blogs - BusinessSocial Media20710848672020-06-23
RegionalInformation2706038822004-03-04
HousingCommunity1700238602007-04-08
Property ManagementRealty9694146182022-10-10
Fast FoodsDining23673355432020-08-26
PreschoolSchools5671439662014-09-08
blogs - politicsSocial Media7665337722023-02-20
Grocery StoresFood10653164302017-11-29
Ice CreamDining6638052932019-10-11
Election 2016Politics2624735562002-10-17
CopywritersPublishers2622935272004-02-26
Mexican RestaurantDining8613649682017-12-07
Online CommunitiesCommunity1602636012006-02-28
ServiceBusiness13600453312020-08-06
Campaign SitesHome Pages1556531292004-10-23
ReunionsSchools2530228312017-12-03
FoundationsCommunity5524538502012-07-07
KitchenHome6517235882019-03-21
CateringDining3511040162013-11-10
HVACHome1510736222008-08-26
Alternative EnergyUtilities5449742712021-11-11
Extended StayLodging3447143672016-03-09
Auto PartsCars541662019-09-11
Nursing and Senior CareHealth426482019-08-30
Grand Total194128184251260975 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1941 [3] => 2818425 [4] => 1260975 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 1635 old links which is 45.72% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 476, Page Views: 2695633, Average: 5,663.095
Page Hits Hits723027
In summary: The primary directory has 1941 links in 151 categories with a total of 2,818,425 views. That is an average of 18,665.07 page views per category or 1,452.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 659 active pages and over 5,514,058 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.